open call
the wrong biennale no5
artists, curators and visitors
register now
previously
55oo+ artists and curators, 52o+ events, 45o+ pavillions and 14o+ embassies around the world

2o19/2o2o
the fourth edition of the wrong biennale entitled “the wrong︎︎︎” was the largest and most diverse coordinated digital art event ever, and bloomed from november 1st, 2o19 to march 1st, 2o2o

online at thewrong.org and with offline/onsite embassies and routers in aarhus, alcoi, aldaia, alghero, alicante, almenara, amsterdam, athens, baku, baltimore, bangalore, barcelona, basel, bega, beirut, belgrade, bselo horizonte, benetusser, benicarló, berlin, bologna, boston, bratislava, brighton, brno, brussels, bucharest, buenos aires, cagliari, cannon beach, castelló, chapel hill, chelva, chicago, copenhagen, curitiba, danbury, denver, dnipro, dusseldorf, el campello, elche, foggia, genk, ghent, gothenburg, hasselt, hobart, jersey city, jerusalem, johannesburg, karlsruhe, la habana, leipzig, les coves de vinromà, lisboa, liverpool, london, longyearbyen, maastricht, macastre, madrid, maitino, manchester, markkleeberg, medellin, mexico city, miami, milano, monte sant’angelo, montréal, morecambe, moscow, munich, namur, nashville, new york city, newport, normal, onaero settlement, orihuela, oslo, ottawa, oxford, paris, philadelphia, phoenix, portland, potries, qingdao, qinzhou, rabat, rancho cucamonga, riccione, rio de janeiro, rome, san antonio, san juan de puerto rico, sant joan d’alacant, sant mateu, santander, sofia, stockholm, sunderland, sydney, taipei, tehran, tempe, the hague, thun, toluca, toronto, valencia, vallada, vancouver, venezia, vienna, vilafamés, vilafranca, villanueva de castellón, worcester, wroclaw, zagreb, čakovec

2o19/2o2o curators: alejandro t. acierto, miriam arbus, arktik, pita arreola, sara bachour, yves bartlett, batt-girl, lars karl becker, indira béraud, aad björkro, kris blackmore, marc blazel, jaygo bloom, julieta blumen, simon boas, cecil bolaños, jorge bordello, hernán borisonik, michael systaime borras, guilherme brandão, claudia breuer, ian bruner, elliott burns, ben byrne, jeremy cahill, alma camelia, tre lara campos, rodrigo carazas, flavio carvalho, oscar cass-darweish, ivana castagnetti, lavinia cazacu, pierre chaumont, vincent cy chen, oxana chvyakina, alejandro cobá, b & kaspar ravel for glitch artist collective, faskn collective, compiler, fred cosci, nina coulson, juan covelli, marie craven, maria cynkier, santi delgado, diagonal, osmar domingos, damian t. dziwis, paul echeverria, benjamin egger, gonzalo egurza, entkunstung, exonemo, alessandra falbo, valerie felix, kevin daryl ferdinandus, 6o seconds festival, deborah fischer, laura focarazzo, luca forcucci, javier fresneda, fabiana gallegos, gallery gallery, lenny gaunt, bob georgeson, emilie gervais, antonio giraldez, francesca giuliani, braian l. gómez, hector gonzalez, sólveig guðmundsdóttir, paulo guerreiro, thomas guillemet, david quiles guilló, daniela gutierrez, pablo hannon, alexander harding, seong-young her, emile hermans, pierre herrera, simon hervé, joep hinssen, amy hussein, james hutchinson, pablo ibañez, janet4o, jamie jenkinson, carmel barnea brezner jonas, maja kalogera, georgia kareola, hana katanić, christiana kazakou, ed kennedy, mert keskin, saba keyvanshokouhi, wednesday kim, tyler kline, jurg kobel, nicole kouts, magdalena kovarik, florian kuhlmann, vishal kumaraswamy, lesia kvitka, celina lage, nikki lam, patrick lichty, yoav lifshitz, nico lillo, silvio lorusso, astrid lours-riou, félix magal, bjørn magnhildøen, camila malenchini, andres manniste, patricia marques, gustavo martes, david martínez, yann patrick martins, orlando mee, sabrina melis, brüno melo, alicja melzacka, matthew eric mendez, zsolt mesterhazy, txgen meyer, tom milnes, sebastián mira, stefano miraglia, erin mitchell, cosmin mitea, michal mitro, lino mocerino, natalia sosa molina, agnes momirski, the mortuary, ariel nahón, sean o’keeffe, simona ottolenghi, eva paià, marina ribot pallicer, iona pelovska, chantal peñalosa, selma pereira, julián pérez, alberto pérez, werner pillig, guilherme pinkalsky, lee pivnik, dominik podsiadly, colin post, format c. dijana protić, casey reas, dahlia joanna rebekah, kunst blue & kunst red, alex reeves, michael reisch, carlos eduardo riccioppo, doreen a. rios, shira rivelis, luis rivera, joão rocha, wilmer rodriguez, roselin rodríguez, francisca rudolph, carolina kleine samson, carlos sanchez, mario santamaría, raisa santos, esther schaminée, sandra schmidt, sebastian schmieg, the school, jacob segarra, josh sender, tina shan, letta shtohryn, jim & sid, rick silva, judith sönnicken, alexandra ehrlich speiser, syzygal studio, lauren sullivan, julia szejnblum, virginie tan, jonny tanna, angelica tognetti, annalisa trapani, smadar tsook, lesly fonseca tundidor, israel urmeer, pieter jan valgaeren, ben van buren, miyö van stenis, lesia vasylchenko, foteini vergidou, grant vetter, gustáv vida, nina vidovencová, wisrah villefort, owen vince, darko vukić, addie wagenknecht, liaizon wakest, wade wallerstein, ian webb-harding, charles westerman, zach whitworth, maria wildeis, peter witt, madison young, yue yuan, andrea zaccuri, alejandra zamora, canek zapata, jiaqi zhang, leif pan & tore zhang, malgorzata zurada

2o19/2o2o artists: &, sammie aasen, ana matheus abbade, jennifer abessira, mk abhilash, annie abrahams, malin abrahamsson, alejandro t. acierto, nicola aclér, anna ådahl, derrick adams, elad adar, #additivism, venus adored, rebecca adorno, spyros aggelopoulos, kunal agnihotri, kelli russell agodon, amanda agricola, melissa aguilar, gregory carafelli & jen ahearn, seyong ahn, ailani, elizabeth aimee, pierre ajavon, rangga purnama aji, amin akbari, kenaim al-shatti, jaana-kristiina alakoski, diane albasini, joshua albers, dana albicker, kim albrecht, juliette albright, jose ramón alcalá, victor alexander, amy alexander, peder norrby as algomystic, florencia aliberti, aline, carla alis, morehshin allahyari, richard allen, jocelyn allen, webb allen, alma alloro, loreto alonso, manuel flores rosales & daniel galatuart alonso, giovan alonzi, ines alpha, zander porter & tess altman, chris alton, aysegul altunok, pamela garduño & gabriela jimena hernández álvarez, denise alves-rodrigues, andres s alvez, gustavo antúnez miranda & david alexis albiter alvirde, amanda, mateo amaral, pipe amatayakul, luigi amato, michael amato, grace amber, craig ames, myrto amorgianou, db amorin, kaja cxzy andersen, amber eve anderson, klara andersson, andore andre, andrej, gretchen andrew, andrey, andreja andric, andruss, dylan angell, ania, animacolumn, shirin anlen, annka, !ld ! d!t ans!gt, nicola anthony, anthony antonellis, jorge antunes, fanny aparicio, abram stern as aphid, sall lam toro attitude apoteket, inés arango, sandra araújo, ernesto arboleya, cory arcangel, javier arce, adonis archontides, simon aredondo, cristian arias, yaara arkin, chloe arnold, paulo arraiano, motion array, oliver garcía jaimes & fabián estrada arroyo, thierry tty art, artaudoadas, artipoeus, famous artist, isabelle arvers, asco, kim asendorf, louise ashcroft, kathryn ashford, gavin ashworth, hira asif, asli, jakob & asser, filipe assunção, bhenji ra & justin shoulder as club ate, open atelier, margarita athanasiou, atractor, exy atreides, laurel atwel, justine aubrit, augart, dan auluk, harmonie aupetit, hypercollective autobiography, armen avanessian, laturbo avedon, eugenia ávila, possibly awesome, ayuki, arshia azmat, wael azzam, andrés azzolina, diana azzuz, l҉͖ɐu̢rḙ͡n͕̮c̵ę̲̲, liat berdugo & ale bachlechner, sara bachour, anita bacic, maria bacila, albena baeva, jose baez, nicole neidert & linnea bågander, jeremy bailey, baillat, erin baillie-rutter, mauro baio, ophelia bakowski, marion balac, kerry baldry, phil baljeu, iain ball, friedemann banz, bruce barber, john f. barber, anna barbieri, hannah barbiero, sol bailey barker, malena barnhart, bárbara baron, verônica baroni, veronica baroni, domenico barra, teresa barradas, pascale barret, caroline barrueco, margaret barry, szilárd barta, anja bartelt, aram bartholl, bartlebooth, mitchell barton, théophile bartz, peter basma-lord, masha batsii, justine batteux, corey bauer, mary baum, caroline beach, tom beal, rachelle beaudoin, lucien beaujouan, carlos luis sánchez becerra, gatien becker, leah beeferman, fotis begetis, joão beira, aysegul altunok & serhat bek, benjamin bekey, tiziano bellomi, osher ben yehuda, shay benamram, lavoslava benčić, laura benech, fred benenson, ben benhorin, erick benitez, julieta averbuj benlloch, alison bennett, sariyah benoit, andrew benson, tabitha beresford-webb, francesco bergamo, carlos bergen, gala berger, floor vanden berghe, nabil berhnich, mark bern, rafael vargas bernard, diego bernaschina, rod summers & ron bernstein, michael berto, lennert berx, vitaly bezalov, mastya bezrukova, sofia bianchi, biarritzzz, david ian bickley, bob bicknell-knight, lindsey bieda, bif, vladimir biga, studio bijari, waltz binaire, brenda bingham, ami bique, lawrence bird, albert birney, johannes birringer, kasmin biscaro, maria bitka, mediengruppe bitnik, aaron whitney bjork, aad björkro, ingrid kristensen bjørnaali, maya bjornson, george blaha, lee blalock, leonardo blanc, alejandro lópez blanco, arthur blaquart, zach blas, lenn blaschke, tayla blewitt-gray, kunst blue, bo, enrico boccioletti, patrik bock, meike boekholt, christian bøen, ian bogost, tyler bohm, gabriel boing, laurene bois-mariage, jorge bojorquez, miloš bojović, leila bokel, julie boldt, szilvia bolla, jpeg bolton, isabel bonafé, sara bonaventura, toia bonino, laura bono, brendan bonsack, dave bonta, daniel boon, orig bootleg, katarzyna borelowska, fernanda carlos borges, michaël systaime borras, mit borrás, bryan borut, borzan, jonathan may & liza boston, liza boston, rochelle botello, keresztesi botond, elena botts, chloé boulestreau, jeroen bouweriks, justin bower, giulia bowinkel, andy heck boyd, brad brace, brainx, benjamin p braman, sid branca, jonathan brandel, luisa brandelli, julian brangold, ana brankovic, mez breeze, riskie brent, elsa brès, claudia breuer, olaf breuning, carmel barnea brezner-jonas, annie briard, marijn bril, hazel brill, nick briz, irfan brkovic, kelsey brod, jas brooks, simon brossard, laimon brothers, arden bendler browning, lionel broye, baptiste brun, ian bruner, ynfab bruno, andres bruno, paulo brusky, rob bryant, james bryant, samuel brzeski, eva bubla, guilherme bucco, zinzi buchanan, sean buckelew, simon buckley, alice bucknell, roberta buiani, ronny bulik, bun (house of bun), claire burelli, sebastian burger, brian burias, peter burr, the burrow, zar burton, anne büscher, cristina bustamante, alan butler, chris byrne, ben byrne, arvida bystrom, ca_jaeger, tomo cabrera, cacheflowe, simon cacheux, space cadet, yu cai, adriana garcia galán & santiago caicedo, adrian cain, jp caldeano, jeanne calegari, jared bruni as acid cam, andrea can, for cancel, canek, mirko canesi, matt cangiano, diana cano, max cano, dario capasso, timothy cape, gianluca capozzi, alka cappellazzo, samuel capps, eugenio falivene cara, marion balac and carlos carbonell, william card, ricardo cárdenas, tahir carl, mikkel carlsen, fergus carmichael, rebekah carol, ana elisa carramaschi, peio aguirre and andrés carretero, alejandro lenin carrillo, denis carvalho, elias carvalho, flávio carvalho, manuel carvalho, márcio carvalho, gabe casdorph, christine cassano, mara oscar cassiani, leo castaneda, rebeca cruz & zequer castañeda, luciana castaneira, edgar alan rodriguez castillo, tobias castro, debra catanzaro, jon cates, catmac, kris lee catteau, kurt caviezel, ella cb, alonso cedillo, ana cedron, cheeny celebrado-royer, ana cts & mariana celis, emilie celius, perfect censorship, arturo cerda, guendalina cerruti, silvana cerviño, praha neni cesko, sa cha, insun kang & yuzhu chai, nilutpal chakraborty, mohamed chamas, peter chamberlain, shelley chamberlin, sapna chandu, omar said charruf, grégory chatonsky, bodhisattva chattopadhyay, pierre chaumont, zoé chauvet, shu lea cheang, yin-ju chen, wei-yu chen, catherine chen, mengqiu chen, jane cheng, ryan cherewaty, avery chester, piero chiariello, joana chicau, chicovanz, kuan chien, a. chindo, izzy cho, weixin quek chong, sougwen 愫君 chung, sarawut chutiwongpeti, lisa cianci, cibymili, rodrigo cid, cielofuturo, cinemazeta, sandy clafford, christopher clary, cleaner, pierre clement, shamus clisset, peter clough, omsk social club, cluto, rene coast, alex cobá, zach coble, jack cochran, pay de menta colectivo, cyborg art collective, the swan collective, manifest 3.o collective, nowhere collective, isan collective, thomas collet, chris collins, guy collins, 256 colors, lots of colors, commonolithic, broken composers, donna conlon, william cook, ben cook, armin copp, laura tabarés & elena castro córdoba, ermelinda cortes, petra cortright, magdala cosmos, raul costa, eva costello, the cool couple, ludovic coutinho, hoçâ cové-mbede, juan covelli, louise covillas, emma cozzani, marie craven, fantastic 3d creation, nelms creekmur, sam creely, cinzea cremona, sofi crespo, sofia crespo, vitória cribb, sarah cribbs, george crîngașu, sandra crisp, alan cromo, crosslucid, simon crowe, marijan crtalić, alexandra cruchinho, adrien cruellas, cruna, diego crux, sergio cruz, taina cruz, sebastián cruz, villa crypta, dorin cucicov, cumatrón, cupei92, tuti curani, michael curry, alberto cuteri, kristina cyan, ashley czakowski, timothy d, daniela d'amore, aurelie d'incau, darcy d’amato, daniela d’amore, gertrūda gilytė, bruno mendes da silva, tusia dabrowska, paul dagorne, efrat dahan, thomas dahlberg, yael daihes, damjanski, chris paul daniels, samuel danner, dannyhell, est-ovest danza, kathryn darnell, joyce datiles, gediminas daugela, dave, maarten davidse, douglas davies, macauley davis, jeff davis, terry a. davis, krista davis, joshua davis, di-andre caprice davis, nigel dawes, jordan dawson, 39 days, mário de alencar, simon perathoner de caio, aline de feyter, caspar de gelmini, luca de luigi, nuel van gelder de neufville, jocy de oliveira, dries de poorter, bianca de santi, davi de sousa, felipe de vicente, martijn vanbuel & yentl de weerdt, antonela debiasi, andy deck, sean deckert, enrico dedin, erik deerly, stine deja, julia del río, fabrizia vissia del vecchio, manuel delada, joseph delappe, cara delavignette, david delgado, norbert delman, luciano demarco, erin demastes, sutton demlong, ed kashi & brenda bingham & michael curry & rachel dennis, rachel dennis, javiera depassier, matthew dervenkov, riccardo design, aurora destro, patricia detmering, sandrine deumier, paul devens, stacey devoe, anne devue, helen dewbery, dexamol, ann deych, javier di benedictis, marta di francesco, riccardo di trani, alexsandro celea & helena di troya, diana, raquel díaz, laura & sira díaz, óscar i. gonzález díaz, amy dickson, megan dieudonne, digfossil, digostudio, dilik, krasi dimtch, massimilano dini, discourse, daz disley, nicolas maigret & maria roszkowska as disnovation.org, ditchdog, lino divas, joe cool with snoop doggy dogg, axel domenger, osmar domingos, jeff donaldson, florian donna, ollie dook, samira guadagnuolo & tiziano doria, monika gabriela dorniak, selina doroshenko, ewa doroszenko, zack dougherty, joseph j dougherty, wesley dowling, sean downey, danielle draik, modular dreams, orphan drift, chelsea dright, michael dring, alan droide, kayla drzewicki, hannah dubbe, lambert duchesne, isdor ducin, constant dullaart, alexis duque, sebastian durán, yotam dvir, dvtk, spencer dwight, alfie dwyer, claudia dyboski, dylan, damian t. dziwis, art eames, tse tse fly middle east, manja ebert, paul echeverria, ecology141, eddo3ddo, sherrie edgar, edjonkrafferb, geraint edwards, aleksey efremov, lars eidinger, charlotte eifler, elii, don elektrq, romy ardan & nathan elias,   karen eliot, t.s. elliot, dganit elyakim, emilija, ursula endlicher, kari englehart, lucy english, clint enns, vadim epstein, mariano equizzi, alexandra ercoli, karl erickson, jarl erickson, erikur, tamir erlich, jonas ersland, lori ersolmaz, thusulami erswen, eru, novi otten erytryalsilani, cinthya escorcia, ali eslami, esstro9, esther, jerry estié, nhegin ethesabian, diogo evangelista, jessica evans, dave evans, kensuke sembo & yae akaiwa as exonemo, qino exp, studio a.n f114, pedro martinho fabra, raphaël fabre, ciprian făcăeru, collectif fact, tia factor, jonás fadrique, rafael fajardo, pam falkenberg, eric fanghanel, julie fank, ana fantasma, plastique fantastique, behrouz farahani, juan manuel díaz rivera & moisés gutiérrez farfán, alishia farnan, mounir fatmi, rodrigo faustini, fbrz, ismael alaoui fdili, arthur fechoz, andy fedak, maria-veronika fedorova, olga fedorova, kevin daryl ferdinandus, noelia medina fernández, juan fernández, carlos fernández-pello, davide tomasso ferrando, rocío gauna & maría victoria ferrari, ray ferreira, gabriella torres ferrer, alma g. ferrer, gemma bermudo ferrer, valia fertisov, sophie fields, cristina figueroa, the vtex files, felipe filgueiras, pylon film, rachel finkelstein, brighid fitzgerald, naomi fitzsimmons, kate marshall flaherty, dorothea flatau, johanna flato, eric fleischauer, klaus fleischhaker, anna flemming, fleshmilk, flikli, inserire floppino, thiago salas & talita florencio, francisco flores, estanislao florido, elsa florimond, flux, ashley flynn, fernando fogliano, colectivo vca (ángel valle & crislow & víctor manuel linares fonseca), marcelo fontana, fabian forban, luca forcucci, sarah-joy ford, nicola fornoni, milad forouzandeh, gwendolyn audrey foster, samuel fouracre, ok fox, keaton fox, dana fox, rafaela foz, santa france, veronica franceschinis, nahnati francischini, kuesti fraun, katherine frazer, louis frehring, javier fresneda, simon freund, mauricio freyre, edgar fabián frías, sam friedland, sarah friend, friendred, alina frieske, jazon frings, alex frost, klaus fruchtnis, snow yunxue fu, black quantum futurism, siena g, gabriel, marina gadoneix, isabelle gagné, ayossi galanti, david galasse, proyecto galaxxia, hilary galbreaith, charlene galea, santiago galeas, diana galimzyanova, tom galle, jerry galle, andy galletly, wanbli gamache, gavan gamboa, dafna ganani, diana ganea, adrian ganea, carla gannis, maría emilia garcía, luis gárciga, dasha loyko & allen gardner, pablo martínez garrido, marian garrido, ariadna garriga, dalya gartzman, esther gaton, tommaso gatti, edoardo gaudieri, fjóla gautadóttir, maša gavran, camila gb, nathalie gebert, kate geck, jason e geistweidt, atelier genkidama, ellina gennadievna, lara genovese, bob georgeson, johannes gérard, verónica gerber, sid & geri, peter geronimo, john gerrard, saloume ghodsimoghadam, nikos giavropoulos, ian gibbins, adelaida antúnez & alfie gibbs, jeff gibson, john gibson, daan gielis, mariana gil, lenore gilbert, florencia rodriguez giles, irreverend giles, yulia gilichinskaya, rebecca gill, milan gillard, yasmina gillies, gertruda gilyte, alexandra daisy ginsberg, arcangela giuliani, austin gladney, jane glennie, glia, glitchaus, glitchdo, sam go, valerian goalec, anneli goeller, gina goico, martine gomelskic, gustavo gomez-mejia, raphael moreira gonçalves, raphaël moreira gonçalves, amit gonen, kyriaki goni, markus gonser, stephanie gonzalez, marisa gonzález, sara goodman, joseph gordon-levitt, hogir göregen, penny goring, dawn gorman, iliana govea, iñaki gover, laura gozlan, cola grabarz, larry graeber, bloco grafico, julia gladstone and aaron graham, yvette granata, ian grant, kailum graves, ivan grebenshikov, dave greber, michael green, diane grenier, małgorzata greszta, jasper griepink, jérémy griffaud, kio griffith, libby griffiths, jason grlicky, thomas grogan, ray gropius, julie grosche, luc gross, ben grosser, polina egorushkina & maria sarkisiants as pomidor group, alessio guano, xu han & viktoria gudnadottir, maria pita guerreiro, marina glez guerreiro, guildor, david quiles guilló, sofiko gulitashvili, kara gut, maria guță, seth guy, jean-marie guyaux, mat guzzo, habbilen h., thu trang ha, eran hadas, stefan hager, gottfried haider, haidutschek, hailu, charles hainsworth, arshad hakim, efrat hakimi, bronte hall, benjamin hall, anthony hamilton, nicky hamlyn, iris helena hammers, xu han, altay han, handm, julia handschuh, hanneke, tina vandormael & pablo hannon, random happiness, happy99, brazilian hardware, james alec hardy, nir harel, claudia hart, brigitte hart, jamey hart, samantha harvey, tsila hassine, ylan hayes, mohsen hazrati, frederico heer, lise heijnen, robert chase heishman, ian heisters, adam hejduk, mónica heller, fabian heller, lewis henderson, sadie hennessy, evan henry, claire hentschker, max herman, emile hermans, miguel ángel salazar & carlos iván hernández, maría fernanda acua gómez & brandon eduardo estrada hernández, edurne herrán, paul hertz, regis hervagault, anthon sánchez & andrea arellano & nastasia herzog, christian hessler, helen hester, eli heuer, leah hewson, hexeosis, taha heydari, marisa hidalgo, lucía hierro, paul higham, jesus hilário-reyes, guy marc hinant, philip hinge, joep hinssen, bia hitz, shelby hobbs, susi hochstimm, josh hockensmith, justin hodges, fran hoebergen, jan hoeft, jefta hoekendijk, christoph hoeschele, anna hofmann, laura hogeweg, holditnowfilms, esben holk, faith holland, shawné michaelain holloway, jack holmer, julia holter, johan holwerda, monika holzner, victor honda, mike hoolboom, boris hoppek, lukasz horbow, łukasz horbów, takashi horisaki, cibele horizonte, heidi hörsturz, david horvitz, joonas berghäll & mika hotakainen, soft ocean hotel, john houck, daniel hougland, eva house, grace howard, grace kim howard, yunying huang, lawrence hubbard, reto huber & markus huber, concepción huerta, justo el humilde, cyrus hung, lynn hunter, george hurrell, a.b. ducao & bex hong hurwitz, natalie hutchings, oscar hutchinson, james a. hutchinson, chris hutt, thomas hütten, ian, alexander ibsen, ibuildworlds, idiotek, gaby iglesias, philipp igumnov, stelios ilchouk, dasha ilina, francesco imola, cultura plasmic inc, nona inescu, inga, inna, philippe internoscia, intton, kerrie irl, katya isaeva, jason isolini, iván, norka ivanov, faraz jabbari, aaron jablonski, tiara jackson, jaeha, herwig scherabon & pille-riin jaik, zoé brunet jailly, johannes jakobi, helen varley jamieson, haley janecyk, tamara janes, jakub jansa, abel jaramillo, alena jascanka, andrei jay, fanny jemmely, meg jenkins, jamie jenkinson, david tobias bonde jensen, line finderup jensen, wilfried jentzsch, karl heinz jeron, jessy jetpacks, erica jewell, marissa jezak, jhouyu, mati jhurry, isabella benshimol & mati jhurry, javier jiménez, jimpunk, ditte johanne, josh john, youri johnson, leslie johnson, katie johnson, nathaniel livingston johnson, corey johnson, carmel barnea brezner jonas, scampichef ilse jooken, helge jordheim, maurício joseb, joseph, louis judkins, constantine nisidis & maria judova, adrien julliard, hyeon su jung, daniel junqueira, jurgi, lucas y. justino, taya kabaeva, eduardo kac, audrey kadjar, danielle kaganov, vladimir kaigorodov, manami kakudo, roman kalinovski, masood kamandy, kasper kamperman, katya kan, yael kanarek, kanaria, iliyana kancheva, jesse kanda, jin kang, kamilia kard, hesam kardan, narges kardan, seku-baye kariamu, nazira karimi, ed kashi, nitesh kashyap, christian kasners, lien hillen & jee kast, rani katan, amay kataria, line katcho, lasson katja, constantine katsiris, tamar katz, sasha katz, marta kawecka, sophie kay, malu kazi, kdzo, ian keaveny, juanjo keena, matthew keff, keiken, jonathan kelham, martin kelly, marco kempf, kenaim, will kendrick, bianca kennedy, ed kennedy, keno, bailey keogh, reouth keren, swaeny nina kersaan, joris burla & eline kersten, mustafa khanbhai, anja khersonska, gelare khoshgozaran, scott kiernan, kyo kim, scarlett kim, sungwoo kim, minji kim, gyae kim, nahee kim, laura hyunjhee kim, shinseungback kimyonghun, abe king, hamish king, paul kinsella, alice kinsella, luka kirovic, malgorzata zurada & kirse, moyogash kitschmagik, kiay-ayshe kizilçay, hamza kırbaş, yvonne klasen, renee klaßen, martinus klemet, petra klepcova, ralph klewitz, mario klingelman, mark klink, kornelia remø klokk, michal knychaus, alexey kobanebc, tomasz kobialka, aaron koblin, hanna koch, iza koczanowska, gabriela ruvalcaba & yuji kodato, andrey koens, kyle kogut, oblinof kohara, margarethe kollmer, adriana kong, christopher konopka, kakia konstantinaki, paloma kop, dena kopolovich, kristof korc, ekaterina kormilitsyna, ian kornfeld, anastasia koroleva, nicole kouts, nina kovensky, dirk koy, katarina kozakova, egor kraft, søren krag, eldar krainer, will krauland, emilie krengel, diana kroshilova, tzuchun ku, yung-yen ku, gabriela kucuruza, florian kuhlmann, roland kuit, divyaa kumar, gil kuno, francis kussatz, mathias kuypers, dasha kuznetsova, kvraia, jawek kwakman, raven kwok, kypros kyprianou, vivienne la, liquid light lab, mathieu lacroix, arnaud laffond, celina lage, aitor lajarín, nikki lam, fiona tinwei lam, lance, landoortensio, jesse johanning & tyler langan, bärbel lange, baron lanteigne, erica lapadat-janzen, jessica mira & paulina lara, the collection lincoln & oliver laric, fabiola larios, samuel lasso, lautaro nuñez müller (a.k.a lata), curadurías rica famosa latina, milton läufer, laurien, kasper lauritzen, antonin laval, bastien lavaud, christian lavigne, kathryn isabelle lawrence, kim laybourn, pablo lazala, thea lazar, ted le swer, chris leblanc, triana leborans, gabriel lecup, marc lee, peter lee, matt lee, yoojin lee, michael m.y. lee, yun ingrid lee, shawna lee, jan robert leegte, pierre lefrançois, luca leggero, leo lehner, mauri lehtonen, justin leibow, jc leisure, pete lekousis, another lemon, lemphek, lepôle, ana lesnovski, marie-eve levasseur, levmotion, florencia levy, alastair levy, savannah lewis, léna lewis-king, karla leyva, zhi-fang li, moke li, lia, yvonne libenson, patrick lichty, delfina liderjover, zach lieberman, alfonso lievano, nico lillo, subash thebe limbu, april lin, lluis j. liñán, justin lincoln, rico lins, devine lu linvega, talita lita lita, dominik litwin, joseph liu, theo livesey, hugo livet, tasha lizak, stefan ljumov, cyrus lk, marcelino llano, llapispanc, jessica lloyd-jones, daniel lobo, kenny löffler, guthrie lonergan, filipe lopes, cyriaco lopes, gabriella lopez, angelica lopez, lorem, tzizanei de jesús gonzález & iyali gonzález lorenzo, borsos lorinc, st. louis, camille louison, adam lovelady, salvador loza, felipe lozano, ignazio lozano, matto lucas, kristin lucas, emiliano lucero, emiliano gastón lucero, carolina villanueva lucero, luluca luciana, enxo luciano, enzo luciano, ula lucinska, herbert luciole, anna maria łuczak, andrea ludovic, alves ludovico, sara ludy, marian luft, tony lugo, lumiere0o, ars lumo, jonas lund, camilla lundquist, julie lupacova, caleb luporini, antonia luxem, garrett lynch, darcy lyons, rosa zwiers & jeske maas, jess maccormack, saint machine, sweaty machines, jade maciel, christopher macinnes, vesna mačković, fiorella macor, azrael madafaka, ruby maddock, maría angélica madero, sonia madrigal, wayne madsen, anaïs maes, isa magalhães, bjørn magnhildøen, rachele maistrello, malcolm majer, maryna makarenko, evgeny makshakov, kumbirai makumbe, camila malenchini, malakrata malona, weather man, ann manankina, bianca mancin, michael mandiberg, alex manea, miltos manetas, mangelware, anna mańka, mikelle manniste, andres manniste, kiarsha mannix, michael maraden, martino maranzana, alfred marasigan, luca marcelli, caterina marchionne, fausto marcon, adérito fernandes marcos, daniel nicolaevsky maria, javier maria, marianne, mariken, mercedes marin, stephane marin, hannah marine, salvador marino, david marinos, émilie brout & maxime marion, benna g. maris, benna gaean maris, julio mariutti, vartan markarian, maro, liz marr, dean kisters & martijn martens, edward martin, olivia martin, david martín-ambrosio, martina, maíra martines, diego martínez, jaime martínez, evelyn acosta villanueva & dariana gutiérrez martínez, camilo martínez, cervio martini, rui martins, daniela marton, pinar marul, andreas maschke, michele mascitti, gabriel massan, raphaël massart, adam mathieu, filipe matos, cyborg matrix, keiichi matsuda, ryota matsumoto, lozja mattas, surya mattu, benoit maubrey, mauch, nancy mauro-flude, jonathan may, martha maya, ignazio fabio mazzola, mike mazzotta, bruna mazzotti, water mcbeer, ian mcbryde, aaron mccarthy, lauren mccarthy, molly erin mccarthy, james mccoll, martha mccollough, kyle mcdonald, chelsea mcfadden, xavier mcfarlin, rosie mcginn, corie mcgowan, keith mcgraw, michael mcguirk, kristin mcwharter, bryan meador, digbijoy mech, tarmak media, bionda medici, enrique medina, smriti mehra, meike, elisa bergel melo, brüno melo, tamas melykuti, laura mema, martina menegon, rosa menkman, gabriel menotti, julia mensch, luis mercado, jesse meredith, felipe meres, laurence merle, vanja mervič, avital meshi, zsolt mesterhazy, jake metz, djanna israilov & rani meuwis, raquel meyers, gurcan mihci, milica mijajlović, daria mikhailova, paweł mikułowski, mario milano, ivana miljković, chris milk, ricardo milla, a.bill miller, lynn millette, beatríz millón, lorna mills, filippo minelli, ad minolti, sebastian mira, mary mirabelle, carlota miralbell, reron miranda, camelia mirescu, yura miron, ruxandra mitache, erin mitchell, hajoe moderegger, lauren moffatt, marjan moghaddam, institut für alles mögliche, achim mohné, jolene mok, moka, rubén möller, carlos monleon, laurent monneron, diego lópez monroy, vitória monteiro, javier montero, luján montes, mike moonen, joseph moore, pedro morales, cesar morales, ixtli moran, maurício morandi, cassio moreira, larissa rodrigues moreira, juaniko moreno, gibrann morgado, olmo gonzalez moriana, oscar morillo, felicity morris, amelia marzec & abe morrison, hattie morrison, remi mort, carola cintrón moscoso, gabriel s moses, dave mosier, stanley moss, yanira mota, max motmans, joao martinho moura, mélodie mousset, amok home movies, edgar moza, mario mu, a pile of mud, santiago muedano, petra mueller, celeste rojas mugica, jordan herrera mujica, elsa muller, aishling muller, matt mullins, saba mundlay, cristina muniz, dennis muñoz, alejandra muñoz, daniele murgia, brenna murphy, edie jo murray, fahmi mursyid, hungry joe musaka, ciro museres, anvar musrepov, juraj mydla, alex myers, edouard mykhailov, pia myrvold, bassem saad & edwin nasr, nachi, candelaria nachon, miriam naeh, yakir naftali, roberta weissman nagy, luke nairn, iknowme, marc napier, letícia gonçalves do nascimento, oceanic found & post apocalipsis nau, rodrigo nava, raquel nava, césar naves, hilla toony navok, angela nawang, matthew neary, hannah neckel, neeeu, astrid neefs, neelam, caitlynn neeson, cristiana cott negoescu, sam nejati, mónica nepote, josé irion neto, shari nettles, mary neubauer, jocelyn neumann, valdas neurovirtual, hannah newman, ren ellis neyra, marc neys, thao nguyen, sophie nibbs, phill niblock, nicemask, robyn nichol, tristan daniel nicolas, elisabeth nicula, yiyao nie, mark d niehus, federico nieto, liam nilsson, swaeny nina, hiroyuki nisougi, anna lucia nissen, katsuki nogami, pixel noizz, laura nomisake, bahar noorizadeh, eva costello noriega, peder norrby, ella novak, yael rachel novich, noviki, david novoa, nowness, rolf nowotny, avery noyes, josèfa ntjam, nukeme, david v nun, nicholas o'brien, ryan o'connell, liam o'connor, alison o’neill, juan obando, leticia el halli obeid, bogdan obradović, silent observer, javier ocampo, jenny odell, a.f. oehmke, johannes oesterle, harlan ogilvy, ed oh, anahi ojeda, aaron oldenburg, gabriela green olea, david olimpio, gloria andrés olivares, lydia oliveira, guy oliver, sharleene olivier, charles olsen, marisa olson, aniara omann, omutov, cindy st. onge, sophia oppel, affar oppip, stefan oprisan, fran orallo, bianka oravecz, orca, anthony washburn aka the implicit order, carlos boyzo oregon, shira orion, juanita ortega, philip ortelli, clara agüero ortiz, maite ortiz, costa oscura, dajana jurman osip, tony oursler, zonk out, yohanna ovalle, amnon owen, francisca oyhanarte, esra özkavcı, julien pacaud, juan pacheco, chema padilla, alan page, nam june paik, agustina palazzo, franco palioff, pablo núñez palma, karina palosi, karina pálosi, fúcsia peter pane, andrés paniagua, yorgos papafigos, lorenzo papanti, td papeles, isla paradis, restitufa garcía pardo, nahyun park, alif ibrahim & cj park, jaehun park, juan manuel parra, benjamin james parsons, răzvan pascu, kennia passos, felipe patarroyo, shaylesh patel, selden paterson, chloe patricia, lisa marie patzer, jordan topiel paul, ian alan paul, drew pauper, angel pavon, karolina pawelczyk, clément bleu- pays, dan paz, montserrat pazos, agnes pe, eli pechman, cate peebles, christoph pelczar, el pelele, alex pelly, alexandre pena, jesael peña, milly peng, sophie penkethman-young, samantha penn, thomas penney, jonathan pêpe, alejandra morote peralta, barbara beraldo pereira, pilar pérez, persistent peril, batuhan perker, r.w. perkins, mathieu perrin, alan perry, milos peskir, miloš peškir, stefan peters, susanne layla petersen, bryan peterson, mikey peterson, lia petrelli, katrin petroschkat, george jasper stone & suzannah pettigrew, nacho pezzati, noah travis philips, fred phillips, karl phillips, enzo piantanida, adrian pickett, annelore schneider & claude piguet, adrian pijoan, tisha deb pillai, alexandre pina, fred pinault, daniel pinheiro, milena edelstein pinheiro, juan pinkus, everest pipkin, pirate_sheep, agua piscina, damjanski pita, matthias pitscher, mariana pjaimes, cristina planas, alessandra plaza, susan plover, rachel pluton, ráchel plutón, corrado podda, dominik podsiadly, studio pointer, maêlle poirier, laura pold, marina polidoro, linda pongutá, dominic pons, sirasith poopattanapong, darja popolitova, francisco porcel, léa porré, zander porter, vita shakhnovich & dmitry olgin as postende, jarosław potoczny, emmett potter, tom poultney, duncan poulton, hossein pouresmail, maral pourkazemi, martyna poznańska, camille pradon, pratul, raw pre, vlada predelina, julian priest, niko princen, marie printemps, ralph pritchard, plage pro, ethan proia, pure propaganda, laure prouvost, emma pryde, psychiceyeclix, fernando pérez & erick puebla, paula puiupo, pupillendriller, april lin & jasmine lin as qigemu, quadratura, valentim quaresma, bruno quast, s1monc3llo & queenditch, yotzin querrá, rembrandt quiballo, jessica rose quinell, bruno quinquet, octavio quintanilla, mahsa r.fard, armelle rabaté, valeria radchenko, elena radice, jon rafman, milica raicevic, nuno q ramalho, saul ramirez, chelsea ramirez, hanné jaimes & brenda ramírez, marc ramoneda, maurizio rana, alina rancier, chris randall, jfk randhawa, sarah rara, raredankart, sarah rasines, charlie ratcliffe, miguel ratio, sabrina ratté, kaspar ravel, rawimage, maryam razavi, anahita razmi, reactorplayer, grayson earle & mark read, kiah reading, casey reas, maría ossandón recart, tannon reckling, bryce a recordon, kunst red, redgrits, caitlin redmond, emily ree, lily reeves, pierre bouvier patron & blanca regina, carly reifman, frere reinert, mariana reinhardt, stefanie reling, stefanie reling-burns, josh renaud, nora renaud, angie rengifo, jean-philippe renoult, katerina repa, resolution, jon revett, marta revuelta, matias e. reyes, matias reyes, sharon domínguez márquez & dalila arellano reyes, tabita rezaire, tiare ribeaux, amanda rice, mike richison, mark rickerby, anna ridler, greedy rigor, allen riley, mathiu riley, ken rinaldo, enrique rincón, jessica sarah rinland, kendy rivera, luis rivera, sebastian rivera, teo rivera-dundas, alina rizescu, yuliya kozhemyako & margarita skomorokh as supr & rkktkk, tabor robak, anthony robinson, aisha the robot, amy robson, wander rocha, pedro paulo rocha, joão rocha, rufus rock, justin rodier, joseph lazaro rodrigues, audrey rodriguez, enityaset rodriguez, chus garcía rodríguez, rafa roeder, leonie roessler, salomé rojas, sonia rojas, haydi roket, jean michel rolland, james rollo, sergio roman, elena romenkova, alexis aguilar contreras & oscar caballero romero, nossilas rosa, eduardo f. rosario, kathy rose, jamie rose, marco rosella, rosemary, shiri rosen, benjamin rosenthal, mehrnoosh roshanaei, coni rosman, doug rosman, rossen, ann rotaenko, emily rovillo, tiara roxanne, roybOt, rafael rozendaal, yasha rozov, riccardo rudi, dennis rudolph, nicole ruggiero, mirjana rukavina, caroline rumley, jack ruppert, chris rurka, fran pérez rus, las rusalkas, ephraim russell, andrew rutherdale, johanna ruukholm, dénes ruzsa, rvbra, ruaidhri ryan, tyler ryan, ronnie s, chandramohan s, miloslava s., francesca sabba, saida saetgareeva, bilaal raji saheed, ausín sáinz, sajjal, yoshie sakai, karissa sakumoto, julia lucesole & amelia orden & vanessa salamanca, shalala salamzadeh, alfredo salazar-caro, angela saldanha, yartn saloan, filip-andreas skrapic & salome, elinor salomon, yvana samandova, guima san, luis sebastián sanabria, mariela sancari, maría elena almazán colín & erika de la rosa silva & cinthya itzel garduño sánchez, anna christine sands, ben sang, lorenzo sanjuan, peter sansom, mario santamaria, marina cappa santoni, alessandra plaza saravia, deidre sargent, sari, shachar sarig, eda sarman, aleksandra sarna, sara drake & nina sarnelle, bruno sartori, victor sasaki, nicolas sassoon, sathit sattarasart, sam saturne, alex saum, costanza savarese, p sazani, quinn scargill, ryan scavnicky, jenny schade, justin krol and quinn scharber, laura schawelka, heinz schielmann, lele schlaich, eric schlappi, matthias schmidt, philipp schmitt, alisson schmitt, reiner schneeberger, thom schoenmakers, lucy may schofield, sarah ancelle schönfeld, enkela lushtaku & lies schroeyen, dagmar schuerrer, kathi schulz, dagmar schürrer, amy scofield, jessie scott, jill scott, jeffrey alan scudder, sculpture, flavio scutti, vera sebert, alan segal, peter seibt, robert seidel, morgan seiler, jorge sellés, semiosphera, marianne sender, stuart sender, rachael senning, sahar sepahdari, ashkan sepahvand, isa seppi, luca serasini, rui sha, shadex, lou shafer, chinar shah, vita shakhnovich, tal jakob shalem, nim shapira, prageeta sharma, orian sharoni, lindsey eastham & barry sharp, cullen sharp⁣, spencer shaw, roee shenberg, bit shifter, daniel shim, woojin shin, tom shinn, marissa shipp, micah shippa, deepak kurki shivaswamy, sholim, fpp showanda, tanya shraifel, letta shtohryn, heath shultz, andre sicht, chrisje sieben, ricardo sierra, laura juo-hsin chen & andy sigler, signnature, maria sil, rick silva, denise silva, agathe silvagni, joseph silvers, terry silvester, alice simionovici, peg simone, jelena sinik, caio siqueira, tomas sjögren, eva sjuve, lotte rose kjær skau, natalia skobeeva, skreenboy, alberte skronski, tatiana sky, eileen isagon skyers, anahi skywalker, sarah sloat, paul slocum, ronnie sluik, dominik śmiałowski, justy smile, vanja smiljanić, llya smirnov, brenton smith, sid smith, david shane smith, sean smuda, molly soda, yoshi sodeoka, daniel soderberg, jan solcani, kendra sollars, kel solo, bj soloy, chan somethingstar, alan sondheim, judith sönnicken, sonorafilms, winnie soon, anastasia sosunova, alfredo soto, miguel soto, amalia soto, sylvain souklaye, camille soulat, southbig, eric souther, angelo spagnolo, tamara spalajković, vasile spataru, jackie spaventa, wilf speller, olivia spencer, evridiki spiliadis, jon spinelli, fantastic little splash, cameron spratley, y.divya sri, ssaliva, mathieu st pierre, pablo stahl, stallio, madeline stanley, jessica q. stark, esben staugaard, phillip david stearns, ed steck, jakob kudsk steensen, stefanie, jennifer steinkamp, jason stevens, hito steyerl, char stiles, amy stober, max stocklosa, lotta stoever, camille stoffel, bart stolle, kara stone, vladimir storm, anthony storniolo, adam story, petr stouhal, tea strazicic, carla streckwall, lucas stringhetti, daniela stubbs-leví, dusty studio, crudo studio, playmodes studio, kairos studio, lxu studio, antje feger & benjamin f. stumpf, andrew stys, toh bee suan, stephen suckale, marco suckerborges, luisa sugaipov, aimee suggitt, florian sumi, jah sun, 1o8 software - island sunrise, david x supreme, soft surplus, soft surprise, kristoffer svenberg, erin macindoe sproule & rebecca swabey, most dismal swamp, tabitha swanson, helena swatton, jan swinburne, emily switzer, petra szemán, michael szpakowski, print tv, t15, lara tabet, theo tagholm, çağlar tahiroğlu, takcharkh, nolico taki, sofia talanti, jess tan, ronen tanchum, vincent tanguy, starti tarist, jordan tate, ana b.tavares, tobias tavella, hannah taverner, jess taylor, mohamadreza tazari, teamfresh, sebastian tedesco, miron tee, telemagic, daniel temkin, sonia terra, john antony thadicaran, pall thayer, themeltr, david theobald, sebastian thewes, frank theys, tim thompson, alice thompson, mats thomsen, elle thorkveld, those____girls, charlotte thouvenin, karin keisu & josse thuresson, mu tian, zhang tianyi, kristina tica, streak of tigers, tikismikïst, tin, erik tinberg, sietske tjallingii, ivana tkalčić, rm tnkrt, rossitza todorova, george toledo, alan tolentino, sacha toncovich, chris tonelli, lillian tong, natasha tontey, santiago torres, mariana dianela torres, nydianna torres, gabriella torres-ferrer, cynthia lund torroll, josie tothill, cleo totti, toûa toûa, martin touzon, toxicmotel, sylvia toy, shinji toya, georg trakl, kris tralewski, trapers, juergen trautwein, pier-anne mercier tremblay, mathieu tremblin, theo triantafyllidis, orex dance tribe, mark tribe, inge trienekens, roman trilo, janet tryner, tim tsang, florian tscharf, manolis tsipos, dimitrios tsouris, tty, adam tuch, jessica tucker, leslie tucker, house of tupamaras, ozan turkkan, paige turncliff, matthew turner, lee tusman, pablo tut, charlie tweed, maxim tyminko, ralph pritchard and georgina tyson, vangelis tzolakis, shrivatsa u, michiel ubels, ubermorgen, zbigniew ugielski, ultraglitx, avril stormy unger, denis uranov, simone santarsiero aka uzbazur, adam vackar, vade, a.p. vague, valdas, valeria, yorely valero, thomas valianatos, lux valladolid, remy ugarte vallejos, florencia vallejos, catalina vallejos, aliénor vallet, céline van bakel, ben van buren, willard van de bogart, robbe van den brande, liset van dommelen, nicolas van laere, jeroen van loon, jon van oast, miyö van stenis, marnix van uum, nina vanhartskamp, kenneth vanoverbeke, chen var, javier montero varas, angelika vardalou, blanca varela, carolina vargas, chen varsano, daniel vasconcelos, vladimir vasic, cindy vasquez, yoga vaswani, barnaba mikułowski aka vaticinator, magali vega, maría vega, donovan vega, vampiras veganas, pedro veiga, homo velamine, daniela kneip velescu, stephanie vella, maria vella, david veneman, jhonatan cruz vera, thierry verbeeck, franco verrascina, nikhil vettukatill, marc veyrat, stacy from that music video, rita vie, swindon viewpoint, filipe vilas-boas, julio guzman villarpando, wisrah villefort, zaira villegas, owen vince, melanie vincent, bill vine, jonathan vinel, pinar & viola, bill viola, pam virada, david viramontes, punch viratmalee, dalila virgolini, viscerale, flavia visconte, mary visser, chris vitiello, vivianhecate, darya von berner, bertram von undall, the hellish vortex, wolf vostell, yannis voulgaris, ::vtol::, sava zolog aka darko vukic, vwestlife, jakob wächter, helena wadsley, addie wagenknecht, janaina wagner, rene wagner, marcos walickosky, andy wallace, hannah walsh, amanda wang, alan warburton, alexis ward, rj ward, fedor balashov as wasdswag, andrej wasinski, lior waterman, alicia way, milky way, brandon wayward, rachelle wayward, roland wegerer, huang ta wei, jesse weideman, flora weir, lisa weisdorf, julia weißenberg, eyal weizman, micah welner, jason bernagozzi & bryce wemple, jonathan wencek, werklig, jack west, victoria west, kathy whisler, twee whistler, catriona whiteford, justin whitehead, barry whittaker, zach whitworth, bill wiatroski, agata wieczorek, susanne wiegner, wielo, jan wilda, tina willgren, love letter exe & william, nick williams, ian williamson, neale willis, gaspar willmann, julianna wińczyk, ronni winkler, zil & zoy winterstein, cyrielle wintrebert, drew wise, joanna wlaszyn, eva wo, fuzzy wobble, andrea wolf, min wong, jonghee woo, derrick woodham, adrianne wortzel, helga wretman, evan wright, jacqueline wu, peter wu, ernest wu, hanoch wube, leah wulfman, william wolfgang wunderbar, mihai zgondoiu and the collaborative project wwwa, kid xanthrax, zhang zi xian, yutong xie, mel xiloj, auriea harvey xlviii, gary xu, snow xu, y31ko8, eduardo yagüe, yaloo, issei yamagata, li yao, kevin yatsu, yuri yefanov, gil yefman, almond yeggs, i-nu yeh, shih-lien eugene yen, colin yeo, thomas yeomans, eli yeung, ynfab, ittah yoda, pinar yoldas, carolina lehan & oded yones, kit young, natascha young, yue yuan, laura yuile, pei yun, camille yvert, pamela z, efrain ugueto z, julia zabowska, joel zachrisson, zakaria, diego zalovich, matteo zamagni, david wilson & zandersauti, benedetta zannoni, lucas zanotto, canek zapata, borjan zarevski, karina zavidova, camille zehénne, jody zellen, emily zeller, tinne zenner, macarena carrere zenteno, dina zepeda, erik h. zepka, betty zhang, alex zhang, jason zhao, alex dabi zhevi, anastasia vladimirovna zhilina, jing zhou, victor zhou, fenyi franklin zhu, michal žilinský, simon zimmermann, zizizik, marine zonca, anna zoria, ricardo zuleta, malgorzata zurada, zure, __faii, c.h.a.r.l.o.s, miguel_miguel.miguel, parch.es, indexstring.org, mr.nowhere, jessm.art, ando.sr, ex.icon, e.t., szu-yi, a.j, vhs-fabrikken, i¡, field.io, realitat.com, d’epog, ae73edb7@aeaeaeae.io, tachyons+, 2x4_elliot, parasite 2.o, afta 3ooo, moises 4o4, 8bit_paul, flight 4o4, alexandr a.n.

2o19/2o2o embassies: 6b (paris), abbazia di santa maria di pulsano (monte sant’angelo), abbazia san leonardo lama (volara di siponto), abc westside gallery (munich), accademia di belle arti (foggia), amok (aarhus), anno domini gallery (san jose), archivo municipal (sant joan de alacant), arebyte gallery (london), art 836g gallery at universal research institute (zagreb), artikel5 (aachen), artsvit gallery (dnipro), associazione parole contrarie (foggia), bar à bulles (paris), bezalel art & design academy (jerusalem), biblioteca francescana padre antonio fania (convento di san matteo), biblioteca joan fuster (villanueva de castellón), biquini wax eps (mexico city), c-mine (genk), casa de cultura (el campello), casa quién (santo domingo), casino notabile (rabat), cce - centro cultural de españa (san josé de costa rica), centre del carme (valencia), centro cultural fiep black box (curitiba), centro de cultura digital (mexico city), centro matilde salvador (aldaia), cineporto (foggia), circle/triangle modern art gallery (wroclaw), corda campus (hasselt), d.k.luksus (wroclaw), daniela elbahara gallery (mexico city), de krook (ghent), den frie udstillingsrum (copenhagen), der bunker (phoenix), diagonal santurce (san juan, puerto rico), dreambags jaguarshoes (london), eastside projects (birmingham), end of the line (aarhus), entropia gallery (wroclaw), ephemeral spaces (vienna), estación terrena (bogotá), the estate at b8 qinzhou port (qinzhou), facultad de artes universidad autónoma (toluca), fanguito estudio webvr (havana), feria marte (benicàssim), fine art complex 11o1 (tempe), frederiksberg bibliotek (copenhagen), fundación caja mediterráneo (orihuela), green cube gallery (milan), harlesden high street (london), ivam (alcoi), k4 gallery (oslo), kunstnernes hus (oslo), la libreria española (wroclaw), la machine du moulin rouge (paris) magdalen art space (oxford), las cigarreras (alicante), le mondo (baltimore), lettere cafè (rome), mace - museo de arte contemporaneo (elche), macvac (vilafamés), maison florida (hasselt), mana contemporary (jersey city), matadero (madrid), menador (castellón), mkm (belgrade), module (dnipro), movement (worcester), mud foundation (miami), museu de la ciutat (benicarló), museu molí d’arros (almenara), national academy of the arts (oslo), nowhere (new york city), nrw forum (düsseldorf), out of the circle (el cairo), the papermill community of artists (philadelphia), parcocittà (foggia), the parlour (baltimore), podium (oslo), porrat de sant blai (potries), rank & keck kiosk (basel), remont (belgrade), rezidenta brd scena9 (bucharest), the black box at rmit university (melbourne), router.gallery (berlin), sesc paulista (sao paulo), shaun project space (sunderland), the social gallery of musrara (jerusalem), space p11 (chicago), spanien19c (aarhus), spazio b5 (bologna), spazio tondelli (riccione), ssesi.space (brno), the sudden gallery (abu dhabi & sharjah), sugar sounds (bega), tate britain (london), torre panorâmica (curitiba), u1o art space (belgrade), ugly (chicago), union (copenhagen), university of north carolina (chapel hill), wave crest inn (cannon beach), weltkunstzimmer (düsseldorf), yellow umbrella (wroclaw), zgrada scheier (čakovec), zkm - zentrum für kunst und medien (karlsruhe)

with the support of


2o17/2o18
the 3rd edition of the wrong, entitled “biennale” blossomed from november 1st, 2o17 to january 31st, 2o18

online at thewrong.org and with offline/onsite embassies in athens, belo horizonte, berlin, bologna, brno, buenos aires, burgos, carrboro, cologne, cordoba, curitiba, frankfurt, hasselt, hong kong, istambul, kuala lumpur, lima, london, moscow, providence, riccione, rio de janeiro, san josé de costa rica, santa cruz, sao paulo, seoul, shanghai, tehran, toluca, vancouver, vienna, zagreb

2o17/2o18 curators: antoine & amanda, greg andreou, julia borges araña, pita arreola, sophie baron, gaspard & sandra bébié-valerian, andy berner, bob bicknell-knight, noelia billi, simon boas, data bosma, jeroen bouweriks, eliza bozek, guilherme brandão, ana buigues, elliott burns, falko bürschinger, pauline canavesio, renee carmichael, gabriela carvalho, flávio carvalho, oxana chvyakina, christopher clary, guido corallo, gina cortopassi, patricia isabel siller coss, pablo serret de ena, cara delavignette, santiago delgado, daniel durning, jonathan edmondson, manuel fadat, jum fernandez, camila ferreira, lorenzo fiduccia, felipe filgueiras, paula fleisner, luis a. gaucin, bertrand gervais, giacomo ghiri, david godefroy, janire goikoetxea, annika goretzki, ben grosser, ignacio guerra, justice hager, maria nicole hale, pablo hannon, orlando harrison, esben holk, ilavenil jayapalan, colleen jennings, sid & jim, kamilia kard, florian kuhlmann, celina lage, joanne lalonde, erica lapadat-janzen, carolina lauriano, patrick lichty, solimán lópez, luis antonio nava lópez, guadalupe lucero, gabriela maciel, aria mag, isa magalhães, bjørn magnhildøen, patricio majano, patrícia marques, marcelo marzoni, corie denby mcgowan, anna melli, brüno melo, gabriel menotti, tom milnes, manuel minch, michal mitro, lengua muerta, coleman mummery, noel nicolaus, franziska nori, denise nuvem, cesare olivieri, fabio paris, federica patti, kevin piccioli, adrian pickett, sébastien piquemal, celina pla, merlina rañi, jarkko räsänen, matìas ezequiel reyes, doreen a. ríos, haydi rocket, susana romanos, chris romero, anne roquigny, sophie rzepecky, enrique salmoiraghi, didem sandikci, luciana de paula santos, leah schrager, julieta sepich, franck soudan, format c x net.cube x sws, michaël borras aka systaime, protey temen, sharon toval, annalisa trapani, lisa tronca, sjef van beers, juha van ingen, oscar van leest, jaimy vanaken, joão vergara, marc veyrat, franziska von guten, darko vukic, ingeborg wie, mir xael, lucas zambrano, jeremy zierau and david quiles guilló

2o17/2o18 artists: agil abdullayev, ronni abergel, jennifer abessaria, annie abrahams, loney abrams, the accused, alejandro acevedo, laura acosta, skip ad, ololade adeniyi, afrah, shahin afrassiabi, gabrielle agah, kunal agnihotri, im ago, anna água, giovanna água, jennifer ahlamaa, may ainsel, vladimír ája, akmar, mustafa al-karkhy, fernando aladrén, alann, diego alberti, anthony & alex, simone alexander, ruy h. alfonso, gabrieu algusto, romily alice, marziye alihoseini, morehshin allahyari, dan allon, paulo almeida, alpha_rats (anastasia alpha), raul altosaar, emilia alvarez, guadalupe álvarez, serafín álvarez, samuel alves, andré alves, mateo amaral, objeto amarelo, robert amason, amkosman, myrto amorgianou, cesar escudero andaluz, hannes andersson, andigur, sabrina batista andrade, anestis anestis, natasha angashanova, jade annaw, innocent answer, anthony antonellis, javier perez aranda, sandra araújo, jon arbuckle, nahal arian, francisco tripodi arley, stella arman, lolo armendariz, czar arntzen, paulo arraiano, non artist non art, thierry art, rebecca jane arthur, pablo alvez artinprocess, artmilica, tim arts, linda arts, isabelle arvers, kim asendorf, kathryn ashford, kat ashford, george ashwell, thomas asmuth, astralcat, tae tp ateh, margarita athanasiou, david atlas, katja aufleger, luís augusto, cassius augusto, negozio automatico, laturbo avedon, karolina arija ax, oblinof axyxa, minerva ayón, mozhdeh azimi, andrés azzolina, b3tteroffd3ad2, mia bac, mar badal, jeremy bailey, cesar baio, herbert baioco, simon baker, gerard bakner, marion balac, andreu balius, jake ball, jorge balleza, jean-pierre balpe, berengere balvay, atousa bandeh, samantha bandler, phillip bannigan, salvador barajas, anna beata baranska, john bardakos, barbara baron, pippin barr, domenico dom barra, caroline barrueco, aram bartholl, baschz, kiari bastardo, mariana aguiar battistelli, dagmar baumann, aurélie bayad, frank beauchamp, nils bech, arno beck, motorola beeper, jonathan beepler, fotis begetis, hampus behm, giselle beiguelman, melanie beisswenger, carlos bêla, maya ben david, monia ben hamouda, moben maurice benayoun, stefano benedetti, benna, bennett, andrew benson, joost benthem, calixto bento, aya bentur, liat berdugo, benjamin berg, marieke berghuis, robin berkelmans, tim berresheim, nastya bespal, linda beumer, bruno bez, lynn bianchi, bia rodrigues aka biarritzzz, stéphane bissières, bitcoinboi, breno bitencourt, olga bjem, van der borght bjornus, marc blazel, joyce bloem, evarsky blom, bodysnatchers, miloš bojović, toia bonino, eloïse bonneviot, sean bonney, jeroen boogaerts, marcus boon, daniel boon, ewoudt boonstra, skafte aymo boot, karim borjas, rogério borovik, mit borrás, jeroen bosch, jolande bosch, phil botic, taj bourgeois, valérie bourquin, banz und bowinkel, kate brackly, yvette sophia brackman, sofia braga, jordana bragg, carole brandon, mez breeze, michael brenner, hazel brill, jaring durst britt, celestial brizuela, aa bronson, chuck’s brothel, emilie brout, jonah brucker-cohen, jános brückner, janusz brudniewicz, nicole brunel, ian bruner, raphael brunk, emidio bruno, ynfab bruno, tristian bryant, andrew bucksbarg, bertrand burtin, michael bussell, joshua byron, anusamo & bzika, chris cacavas, marco cadioli, blaise caillet, jessica taylor cain, lucille calmel, sigrid calon, pepe calvo, julia puyo calvo, andy campbell, marta pérez campos, maria canepa, samuel capps, aldo caredda, renee carmichael, christopher bleuze carolan, josé casanova, mara oscar cassiani, teun castelein, anthony catania, leandro catapam, jon cates, grouxsome catface, projeto cavalo, cceggyang, harika çember, alejandro cervantes, césar ch, sa cha, jeroen chabot, serena chalker, vincent charlebois, gregory chatonsky, pierre chaumont, laetitia chazottes, tianzhuo chen, chih yang chen, thomas cheneseau, aristarkh chernyshev, evgeniy chernyshov, piero chiariello, joana chicau, kate choporova, anna chrtkova, lisa cianci, osvaldo cibils, vincent ciciliato, emanuel cima, jacob ciocci, paolo cirio, joshua citarella, tudor ciurescu, tom claassen, ronnie clarke, ike clateman, lenka clayton, curt cloninger, jaume clotet, omsk social club, alli coates, kenta cobayashi, tyler coburn, serena coburn, robin coenen, dagan cohen, artschlagg collective, perfect users collective, ian colon, max colson, beth hall & mark cooley, roderick coover, mariana corral, claudio correa, mauro corveloni, federico cosci, vuk cosic, jeremy coubrough, diane coudray, christine coulange, aline couri, juan covelli, aric crafford, adam cramb, florian cramer, sofia crespo, tanya cruz, natale cuciniello, maxime caalyiah cupumba, mark cypher, gayatri dii, fernando hermógenes aguiar da silva, punk is dada, kenneth dakan, dana dal bo, dalpofzs, matthias danberg, lance dann, e. daoust, sophie daste, gediminas daugela, jared scott dave, stacey davidson, terrell davis, ag davis, brandon davis, erin davis, hans op de beeck, dennis de bel, guido de boer, anne de boer, felipe de carvalho, las hijas de israel, hans hartog de jager, luisa de la rosa, azul de monte, marnix de nijs, andré luis de oliveira, fúcsia ponte de tacoma, diogo de tita, alessio de vecchi, michiel de vreede, martin c de waal, kate deacock, stéphane degoutin, an degrida, maryam dehbozorgi, stine deja, clàudia del, alberto garcia del castillio, larissa del nero, koen delaere, fanny delarze, david delgado, thomas demand, bernard demenge, ian c. dengler, matthew denisenko, uğur engin deniz, dries depoorter, alix desaubliaux, sandrine deumier, peter devenyi, marta di francesco, maryam dian, another dianna, gabriel andrés díaz-regañón, scroll or die, mathijs diedericks, piet dieleman, sebastiaan dij, hannah dinz, princess on the disco, cordula ditz, diuhn, ivan divanto, dj4shaw, lucas dm, agente doble, trauma doll, yolanda dominguez, conor donoghue, ewa & jacek doroszenko, navine g. khan- dossos, mattis dovier, tim drage, modular dreams, drit, drvnk, timo dufner, louise dumont, jane frances dunlop, dupmarl, raphaël dupont, jules durand, frédéric durieu, joelle duval, dvein, orgô dyabo-vyvo, çuper zé dyabo-vyvo, damian t. dziwis, andre hard eberhard, laurus edelbacher, eric edelman, james edmanson, john edmark, joey edwards, jemma egan, jørgen ekvoll, adem elahel, don elektro, konstantin elfimov, olafur eliasson, jasper elings, karen eliot, carrion elited, juliana ellen, anthony elliott, naomi ellis, neon emtrzy, mondo endorphino, alfred english, cheseball enigma, joão enxuto, dylan erickson, galen erickson, char esme, tom estes, leandro estrella, jerome euxeb, jessica evans, lara joy evans, jeroen everaert, exonemo, willemijn faber, raphaël fabre, lucas facegruber, facegruber, orion facey, laika facsimile, andrea salomé lancheros fajardo, gustavo fajardo, constantine falconer, simon falk, sian fan, liliana farber, trevor fascinator, sarah grace faulk, rodrigo faustini, colectivo fcnd, olga mikh fedorova, mechthild s feist, giulia felderer, erick felinto, eric felipe, feltzine, inma femenía, kaixuan feng, sejma fere, laurence ferguson, brendan fernandes, eurico sá fernandes, santiago torres fernandez, amandaa ferrada, karin ferrari, manuel ferrer, adam ferris, filipi filippo, fingerprints, salad fingers, david firth, doug fishbone, jack fisher, naomi fitzsimmons, savannah fleming, floppydisko, diego flores, laura focarazzo, rozita fogelman, caitlin foley, masja folkers, hendrik folkerts, varya fomicheva, forces, ton ford, vagina forest, violet forest, eduardo fornieles, maría forqué, samuel fouracre, anaisa franco, piller franz, morgan freberg, louis frehring, matheus freitas, toma friedrich, klaus fruchtnis, sunta frunce, snow yunxue fu, laura fuchs, fucsia, shohei fujimoto, lukasz furs, becky fury, angela gabereau, michele gabriele, valentina gal, miron galić, kseniia galkina, tom galle, andres lozano gallego, mariana galli, george gally, roberto gamero, dafna ganani, carla gannis, leandro garber, gabriela garcez, nat garcia, everardo reyes garcia, ayelén cabadas garcía, elena garnelo, aurélia garová, mabriele garuotti, orit gat, carrie gates, roxman gatt, clare gatto, benjamin gaulon, cleber gazana, thomas geiger, scott gelber, jessie georges, bob georgeson, nimrod alexander gershoni, a eva gerson, emilie gervais, getofftheinternet, elisa geukens, sara gevurtz, fabio giampietro, giek_1, abelardo gil-fournier, melanie giligan, naomi gilon, emilie girard-charest, matthew de kersaint giraudeau, blinking girls, polina gisich, dimitris gkikas, dimitris gkikas., glitch_ω, glitchdo, ruby gloom, maya glucoz, anastasia glushkova, flavia goa, anneli goeller, gabriel goldman, kenneth goldsmith, emilio gomariz, asdrúbal gómez, quentin gomzé, raphaël moreira gonçalves, kyriaki goni, jezabeth roca gonzalez, danny bryan gonzalez, lefdup & lefdup & gotkovski, matt gottesfeld, konstantinos-antonios goutos, bruno gr, pawel grajnert, marcel grandlapin, grandlapin, camille grandval, conor grebel, konstantin grebnev, elliot green, michael green, paul gregson, david ian griess, brian griffith, ray gropius, syn art group, evgeniy chernyshov / syn art group, karleen groupierre, melanie gruber, billy gruner, jo grys, jo frgmt grys, emmanuel guez, david guez, andy guo, olga guse, bernhard gustav, kara gut, juliane gutersmark, lucas gutiérrez, henry gwiazda, sasha gymn, carl haasse, tjeerd haccou, sebastián hacher, christos hadjistylianou, stefan hager, mohamad amin haghpanah, hanif haghtalab, oliver haidutschek, ian haig, sam hains, maria hale, gry worre hallberg, hyperspeed hallucination, dominik halmer, helen hamilton, joe hamilton, melle hammer, sanglim han, amira hanafi, birgit s hansen, donald hanson, keigo hara, brazilian hardware, sophie harkins, riley harmon, jorge haro, callum harper, sandra harrison, daniel harrison, claudia hart, samantha harvey, finn have, aaron hayes, jeanette hayes, hdl, otto heid, tariq heijboer, ian heil, lino hellings, tom hemmerick, robert hengeveld, ingeborg henriksen, aurélie herbet, hereaclitus, angel herrera, paul hertz, hesounolen, ingrid hess, hexeosis, realf heygate, norbert hillaire, matthew hillock, florian gutierrez aka hilsth, daniel hinojosapimentel, dorian hirsch, ann hirsch, olivier hodasava, klaas hoek, jefta hoekendijk, emma hoette, cláudia holanda, peter william holden, reagan holiday, faith holland, kate hollenbach, shawné michaelain holloway, christian holze, ali honarvar, pure honey, lime honey, philipp höning, han hoogerbrugge, anne horel, hiroomi horiuchi, risa horowitz, miyu hosoi, dmeian hrist, tissue hunter, jo mikkel sjaastad huse, lauri hyvärinen, salvatore iaconesi, amae id id, lena ightpre, dasha ilina, bex ilsley, 419 inc., young index, the innernettes, inserirefloppino, en interim, johanna invrea, harak irina, fox irving, pepa ivanova, awe ix, edwin jacobs, henrik plenge jacobsen, willem jacqueir, sandrine jacquot, christian jankowski, máté janky, howard jaques, agata jaworska, vasuky jayapalan, pauline jb, kenneth jeffrey, line finderup jensen, armano jericevic, jfrc, jhave, min jie, jmguyaux, james johnson-perkins, richard johnston, pierre jolivet, jonathan v., soran john jones, william e. jones, jeroen jongeleen, lullatone + jonobr1, nina jørgensen, nick jorgenson, sam jorgenson, pieter jossa, joycereia, jtwine, aaron j. juarez, gabriel junqueira, eric juth, k_van, sean monahan (k-hole), catv and k.osmosis, mauricio kabistán, david kagan, timo kahlen, ville kallio, maya kalogera, anna kalwajtys, leonid kalyadin, marializa kambi, francis kamprath, dina karadžić, gizem karakas, hazine kareemah, sayuri kashimura, andy kassier, ian keavney, luka kedžo, matthew keff, tara kelton, kenaim, will kendrick, jake kent, nora khan, nicole killian, wednesday kim, christine sun kim, laura hyunjhee kim, laura kim, caitlin merrett king, nadežda kirćanski, jouke kleerebezem, mark klink, luka knežević-strika, knölkollektivet, dan knowler, jeff ko, tom kobialka, artyom kocharyan, oblinof kohara, deana kolencikova, mighty kongbot, zves konstantinos, ilina konsulova, joshua koomen, dennis koot, nikolas koroloff, shiv kotecha, savvas koureas, aleksandra kovacevic, aaron krach, seth kranzler, marc kraus, kilian kretschmer, florian kriehbaum, kevin kripper, anouk kruithof, katrin krumm, silke zil kuhar, donna kuhn, manion kuhn, alicja kwade, kyttenjanae, raguamont l’éstrange, mady lacaprucia, florent lagrange, laguna, jil lahr, m. lamar, constantinos lambrou, bel lamin, rachel lamot, lan, peter land, bavarian landeskriminalamt, marjolein landman, ortensio lando, yuliya lanina, lu lantana, johann baron lanteigne, baron lanteigne, alma laprida, oliver laric, fabiola larios, lats, pieter latul, flav laudado, kim laughton, lolo y lauti, antonin laval, thea lazar, aleksandar lazar, hannah le feuvre, jean guillaume le roux, max c. lee, alex m. lee, macci lee, chongha peter lee, jan robert leegte, pepijn leenders, lynn herhman leeson, luca leggero, ari-pekka leinonen, edwige lelièvre, antonio garcia león, rollin leonard, david lepôle, maia lesca, anatolij lessota, elli lestas, gabriel lester, cara levine, emeric lhuisset, zach lieberman, cara lien, nina liesenberg, ligalight, verneda lights, michaël lilin, ei jane janet lin, helle lindskog, harold linker, patrick litchy, xin liu, livenoisetupi, stefan ljumov, daniel lobo, localstyle, rudy loewe, freek lomme, noel loozen, mónica lópez, robin lopvet, anna-luise lorenz, filippo lorenzin, byrke lou, aýla lourenço, gretta louw, erica love, laika lovelace, looping lovers, julio lucio, marian luft, virginia lui, lumangueba, jonas lund, caleb luporini, lux, fê luz, maria lyakh, lyve_forms, cila macdowell, danius maceduss, stephan machac, pilas machine, tatjana macic, eleanor macnair, shun made, real madrid, xavier madrid, germán gonzalo magnaghi, giorgio magnanensi, pau magrané, mahshid mahbobifar, nicolas maigret, alice maitre, make, eduardo makoszay, damjan malajev, rob malasch, trixie malixie, anthony malone, francesco mammifero, marco mancuso, miltos manetas, cherry manga, milan ujka manic, donato maniello, sursur of the manifesto, michael manning, andres manniste, laila manuelle, laila kaiabi manuelle, celine manz, luísa manzin, arthur marchado, caterina marchionne, fausto marcon, christin marczinzik, mercedes marin, salvador marino, federico marino, david marinos, maxime marion, benna gaean maris, marica martella, emily martinez, lourdes martínez, daniel martins, laura martorana, antonello matarazzo, claudia maté, zen materia, pedro mathias, matmos, filipe matos, paul matosic, sam mattacott, franco mattes, eva and franco mattes, maria mavropoulou, s.a. mayer, michele mazzani, conall mcateer, emma mccarthy, campbell mcconnell, kyle mcdonald, maggie mcgee, gene mchugh, vince mckelvie, john mclachlan, andrew mcniven, anna mcquillin, willem van velthoven (mediamatic), joanneke meester, christine meinders, domenica melillo, sabrina melis, mario melis mellis, barbara mello, karolina melnicka, alex mendoza, martina menegon, guaraci nanferdes merlhieg, zsolt mesterhazy, oskar metsavaht, ameen mettawa, albertine meunier, mexo, raquel meyers, antonio michel, jelena mijić, anastasia mikhaylova, lars tingskov mikkelsen, a. bill miller, don miller, bill miller, danner milliken, lorna mills, erin mitchell, loris mitri, eden mitsenmacher, niko mitsuko, czar ml, mo, ellen möckel, marjan moghaddam, parastoo mohamadipour, milo moire, sh4dow and moiselle, agnes momirski, jonathan monaghan, marie monteiro, eduardo montelli, javier montero, nick montfort, mooname, jake moore, cassio moreira, mau morgó, britt moricke, naomi morris, adriano motta, mou, arthur mouchet, chakib moudden, solaine mouet, emma mouse, jordan mouzouris, ms_escobutt, ruux mu, kötharina mucha, simone mudde, robbie mueller, geert mul, mark mulder, daniel mullen, resi mumbesi, owen mundi, john prendergast aka rex mundi, owen mundy, luke munn, stéphane munoz, alejandra muñoz, adela muntean, pedro muriel, anne murray, nilya musaeva, mushbuh, paula pinho martins nacif, mari nagem, jeneen naji, rei nakanishi, manolo gamboa naón, orpheus narcissus, andrea natella, jason nelson, katerina neofytidou, neotenomie, moira ness, josé irion neto, anne neukamp, neuralnetwork89, marnik neven, lloyd newell, wang newone, thi binh minh nguyen, sue vieira nhamandu, brittany nickels, ingo niermann, nikolaiykim, nenad nikolic, nesha nikolic, jelena nikolić, helena nikonole, nila, mani nilchiani, josé iron nito, od niwr, gabrielle noel, naju nogueira, fleur noguera, laura nomisake, mneu nomne, sailor noom, milad noorani, lars nørgård, klara-vincent novatona, gisela nunes, lee nutbean, nym, colm o'neill, micheal o’connell, claudia o’steen, mundo oculto, saveme oh, hanny oldendorf, marisa olson, hana omori, albert omoss, martin onassis, phet onefive, david oreilly, sierra ortega, diego ortega, esteban ottaso, yohanna ovalle, joyce overheul, mercedes invernizzi oviedo, esra özkavci, francesco pace, randall packer, al page, olivier pagy, pierre pagy, anderson paiva, alice palamenghi, fabrizio palasciano, ricardo palmieri, canek zapata paniagua, jelena pantelić, elisa giardina papa, yorgos papafigos, eva papamargariti, mariana paraizo, rene pare, luciano paris, ricardo parker, becky parmiter, henrik paro, allison parrish, kate parsons, guillaume pascale, phil pass, josefin jonsson pastelae, paolo pastorino, yann patrick, yuri pattison, oliver pauk, paulin paulin, fluxus paulinho, alejandra paz, el pelele, matthew pell, rolando peña, penn, elizaveta perebatova, miguel rodríguez pérez, emma perfect, jaco perro, milena pešut, christian petersen, lilyana valentina petrova, miranda pharis, elsa philippe, noah travis phillips, signe pierce, edu piñeiro, daniel pinheiro, guilherme pinkalsky, maria pinus, aline pires, mathias pitscher, adam pizurny, enzo pl, vanessa place, planalto, lucie planty, david plastique, mayakov + sky platform, michel platnic, ksenia plisova, dani ploeger, plom, susan plover, dominik podsiadly, liberdad pólen, miriam poletti, stéphanie poppe, antonella eye porcelluzzi, porpentine, léa porré, mitch posada, manika post, brandan pounds, soroosh mohamadi poyan, cabo pozo, matthew praley, shiva press, light pressure, murray pridham, niko princen, trenier productions, anna prohorowa, elena prokopenko, alejandro suárez pryjmaczuk, thom puckey, kristina pulejkova, walrus puppy, pussykrew, vincent quak, domenico quaranta, felipe queiroz, quenzamson, nova quiroga, tomás quiroga, stefaan quix, baba ra ra, misha rabinovich, françoise apter aka ellectra radical, penny rafferty, jon rafman, peter rahul, milica raičević, milos rajkovic, isabel ramos, manuel ramos, júlia ramos, paola ramoso, anastasia alpha rats, dulcinea segura rattagan, sabrina ratté, torben raun, rawforest, etre du rayon, kiah reading, rebenok, kimuso records, michael reese, bili regev, frère reinert, fabi reis, luiz nilson renato, nora renaud, chantal rens, mauro rescigno, scott rettberg, camila ricciardi, sebastien richard, dennis richter, rudy rigoudy, antonio roberts, alba rocca, pedro paulo rocha, bia rodrigues, fabiano rodrigues, giovanna rodrigues, pehuén rodríguez, paulin rogues, haydi roket, rollercoasterwater, elena romenkova, jørn rønnau, miguelangelo rosario, charles rose, katy roseland, benjamin rosenthal, manuel roßner, sarah rothberg, felix rothschild, jeremy rotsztain, alice rout, martino & royal, rafael rozendaal, nicole ruggiero, andrew rutherdale, ruy ruy ruy, brian & ryan, klara rybicka, rafia s, alex fuzzy-wobble s, aghata saanz, alessandro safespacecmx, helin şahin, talita du saint, alfredo salazar-caro, laura salerno, yvana samandova, leticia sampedro, susana sanches, beatriz sánchez, mario santamaria, mauro santopietro, maría carmín santos, perla sardella, nicolas sassoon, jon satrom, ernset sattarov, benji blessing sayed, carlos sb, dan scan, daniel scan, grégory lasserre scenocosme, xabrina schaeken, stefan schafer, michiel schatborn, douglas schatz, aaron scheer, hester scheurwater, heinz schielmann, sofia schizas, andreas schmidt, sebastian schmieg, antoine schmitt, puck schot, lasse schuleit, sophia schultz, andrew scott-bolton, jeffrey alan scudder, flavio scutti, sdrn, kristina sedlerova, lieven segers, guido segni, jorge selles, semiosphera, yılmaz şen, josh sender, sailor noom / sahar sepahdari, erik arkadi seth, paria shabani, nemo shantalambarúria, naama bertini shavit, timothy shearer, connor sherlock, yanina shevchenko, chris shier, hasti shokrzadeh, sholim, talia shulze, timur si-qin, raimon sibilo, young & sick, heleen sieborgs, grétar mar sigurðsson, loes sikkes, rick silva, emily simpson, nikhil singh, claire sistach, skawennati, ben skea, amble skuse, eileen isagon skyers, philipp sladkowski, ran slavin, guillaume slizewicz, dj smile, christina smiros, tom smith, yousef smith, daniel alexander smith, david shane smith, paul sochacki, enric socias, molly soda, yoshi sodeoka, cem solaklar, manuel solano, edwin solk, ken solomon, winnie soon, federica sosta, amalia soto, gabriel v. soucheyre, river sound, tanya soykok, dan sphorelyle, thevaki sriseyohn, mathieu st pierre, mathieu st-pierre, jonas staal, victoria stadlin, michael staniak, johnny stanish, jakob stanseen., richard starbuck, phillip stearns, ljumov stefan, raya stefanova, lea steffens, pagu pindara-potyra stela, emma stern, mette sterre, luise steukart, susan stewart, hannah rose stewart, diamond stingily, amanda stojanou, ariane stolffi, wevie stonder, vladimir storm, robert story, tea d. strazicic, marta d. strazicic, marta strazicic, tea strazicic, igor štromajer, rachel stuckey, subtlegraces, jovana sudimac, martin sulzer, jakob fenger aka superflex, loïc sutter, olia svetlanova, swampy, daniel swan, selwa sweidan, systaime, petra szeman, michael szpakowski, t4ng3rin3, james tabbush, pilvi takala, takcom, virginie tan, aynouk tan, sevgi tan, ronen tanchum, akihiko taniguchi, tan ray tat, santiago tavera, sebastián tedesco, miron tee, roger teeuwen, philipp teister, tekelo, paola telesca, ip tello, tell to tello, daniel temkin, nozomi teranishi, sebastian thewes, dylan thomas, elle thorkveld, stephen thrower, myriam thyes, kristina tica, henrique tinós, yvana titiland, ivana tkalcic, ivana tkalčić, toast, lucy tomasino, giulia tommasi, sacha toncovich, elisabeth tonnard, kasia töns, remco torenbosch, katie torn, tecnologías masturbatorias feat. maría torres, m. dianela torres, mariana dianela torres, lyoubov touinova, trapers, treesekltown, karen tribes, katarina trnavčević, peter troxler, tim tsang, christina tsantekidou, takafumi tsuchiya, luke turner, ubermorgen, filip ugrin, andrej ujhazy, milana manića ujke, ole ukena, rebeca uliasz, amalia ulman, ultraviolet, penelope umbrico, philippe untersteller, jacques urbanska, israel urmeer, katarina djordjevic urosevic, perfect users, ney uubhatovyanjañaka, ellie uytenbroek, v5mt, renaud de saint vaast, bjarne våga, clement valla, lobke van aar, arthur van beek, marnix van boetzelaer, harm van den dorpel, niels van der donk, iris van der heijden, jeroen van der linde, julia van der meer, tess van deynse, fleur van dodewaard, timo van grinsven, hansje van halem, frans van lent, koert van mensvoort, leon van rooij, andré van rueth, miyö van stenis, miyo van stenis, susan van veen, lori van vlerken, reinoud van vught, juha vantzelfde, robin vanvoorden, diogo terra vargas, daniel vasconcelos, liliana vasques, theo vass, lesia vasylchenko, gee vaucher, andrew vaughan, emilio vavarella, fernando velazquez, estefania velez, isaiya venegas, pedro veneroso, marina veneta, lennon ventura, thierry verbeeck, giacomo verde, gianmaria vernetti, maurizio viceré, felipe vieira, denise vieira, marc vilanova, tatiana villani, wis villefort, owen vince, clara violi, flavia visconte, jelena viskovic, megan vissor, patricio gonzález vivo, ignacio vizcarra, ekaterina vlasova, frenetik void, jeannine völkel, dear volunteers, eugene sundelius von rosen, matt voor, roberto voorbij, olesya voronina, angelina voskopoulou, gwenola wagon, mart walda, rewa walia, theadora walsh, jurgen walther, jürgen walther, jenyu wang, paweł warhoł, marieke warmelink, justin watson, ian webb-harding, chantalle weerts, sarah weis, michiel wesselius, hanna westerling, charles westerman, peter whittenberger, zach whitworth, attention whores, eric wielosinski, paul wiersbinski, joslyn willauer, gerben willers, tobias williams, ang wilson, sascha windolph, zoy winterstein, isabella eloise rose winthrop, nick wiwekyolamal, paul wong, chris wood, duncan wooldridge, bafny worker, lieke wouters, roel wouters, rewa wright, steve wrong, naifei wu, william wolfgang wunderbar, alexander wurts, xxneuralnetwork, nikos xynos, yaloopop, lu yang, yano, ye77a, antonin laval aka vash yeah, wang yefeng, yeicob, robin yerlès, miao ying, yorkson, victoria young, yoyo_nasty, noke yuitza, john yuyi, jul zabowskx, rahema zaheer, edu zal, matteo zamagni, kayvon zand, riccardo zanola, luiz zanotello, canek zapata, masoud zare, mohsen zare, borjan zarevski, giselle zatonyl, guilherme zawa, zeat, agustine zegers, erik h zepka, [+zero], bert zhang, anastasia zhilina, bruno zhu, franklin fengyi zhu, fengyi zhu, felice zhukov, gillian zillion, zipit, alina zolotykh, zombectro, the content zone, yiannis zouris, emiliano zucchini, norma zúñiga, midas zwaan, peter zwaan, zycrei, 4:7f2, brokenenglish.lol, superficial.studio, s-ara, p.c.t, loveletter.exe, tachyons+, nabb+teeri, ofash, dstet.zone, øriundo, 3megapixels, laser 314

2o17/2o18 embassy network: 22o cultura contemporanea (cordoba), ampersand gallery (cologne), arebyte gallery (london), arthousent gallery (toluca), athens school of fine arts (athens), centro cultural de españa (san josé), centro cultural sao paulo (sao paulo), cidade das artes (rio de janeiro), dam gallery (berlin), dastan gallery (tehran), debris space (istambul), electromuseum (moscow), ephemeral spaces (vienna), espacio pla (buenos aires), espacio tangente (burgos), frankfurter kunstverein (frankfurt), galeria airez (curitiba), galerija siva (zagreb), galleriapiu (bologna), guest room (carrboro), magia cc (buenos aires), minas gerais state university (belo horizonte), nnm studio (lima), old warehouse (vancouver), panke gallery (berlin), portal (shanghai), praha (brno), rhode island college (providence), rice cooker (kuala lumpur), the school (hasselt), things (hong kong), universidad nacional de las artes (buenos aires), university of california (santa cruz), wowa (riccione), yongma land charm space (seoul)

2o15/2o16
the 2nd edition of the wrong entitled “again” bloomed from november 1st, 2o15 to january 31st, 2o16

online at thewrong.org and with offline/onsite embassies in amherst, amsterdam, bandung, barcelona, beijing, bilbao, brooklyn, buenos aires, ciudad juarez, cluj-napoca, düsseldorf, ghent, istanbul, lima, linz, london, madrid, maitino, melbourne, mexico, milan, nancy, new orleans, novossibirsk, oakland, osijek, paris, philadelphia, portland, rimini, san francisco, santiago de chile, saskatoon, seoul, sharjah, st. petersburg, toronto, valencia, vancouver, vitória, zagreb

2o15/2o16 curators: morehshin allahyari, cesar escudero andaluz, marios athanasiou, soo hye baik, maria balea, artyom bebishev, andreu belsunces, liat berdugo, james bowen, julia borges araña & guilherme brandão, evgenya chertanico, scot cotterell, adrienne crossman, león de la rosa, annet dekker, koen delaere, shauna jean doherty, joseph flynn, valentina fois, nathalie frankowski, timothy furstnau, cruz garcia, elena garnelo, carrie gates, agustin genoud, nicolás gerardi, vedran gligo, janire goikoetxea, jon hannis, thomas havlik, valeria hernández, dina karadžić, kamilia kard, lucie kåss, serj kirchano, tyler kline, erica lapadat-janzen, jan robert leegte, alix desaubliaux & hugo lermechin, patrick lichty, rose linke, filippo lorenzin, rea mcnamara, stephanie mendosa, gabriel menotti, lorna mills, tom milnes, liaizon wakest & nıhıl mınus, gibrann morgado, seyhan musaoglu, ciro museres, david musgravem, martine neddam, ann-kristin olsen, benoit mathieu palop, celina pla, just quist, frère reinert & ellectra radikal, merlina rañi, william richard robertson, haydi roket, alfredo salazar-caro, enrique salmoiraghi, mario santamaria, tine scharffenberg, robert seidel, katerina savitskaya & polina slepenkova, amy smith, clif pottberg & spencer selby & zoe stawska, adhi suryo, kazantzidou paschalia & kazantzidis theocharis, annalisa trapani, anthi tzakou, unmaru un, nimrod vardi, johann velit, marieke verkoelen, victoria vinamaragui, sarah wang, shaina why, glenn young, evgenia zalivina, olga zaretskaya, jörg piringer & jörg zemmler, erik h zepka, revaz zhvaniya, david quiles guilló

2o15/2o16 artists: accioooo, gabriel acevedo, helena acosta, tomomi adachi, ciara adams, afinafau, aggelostsimperis, gervasio aguirre, roberto aguirrezabala, autumn ahn, harun ak, azamat akhmadbaev, diego javier alberti, alebutoh, capitan alegría, artur aleksandravicus, ryan alexander, artemy alexeev, alfiyeah, noemata alias, alintero, morehshin allahyari, alma alloro, kenaim alshatti, kari altmann, ignacio alvaro, mateo amaral, zyma amien, myrto amorgianou, anatasof, james andean, kaja cxzy andersen, scott edward anderson, andor3, wajda andrew, isabelle andriessen, graeme anfield, extreme animals, aninditos, anonymous, alexander antipin, anthony antonellis, andrés anwandter, aquanet2oo1, sandra araújo, rachael archibald, annabelle arlie, organ armani, kate armstrong, darcey bella arnold, teresa arozena, javier arranz, thierry art, kim asendorf, myfanwy ashmore, tamer aslan, astrosuka, jakup auce, aujik, aumdayu, laturbo avedon, damon ayers, aygeetee, ana b., olaf baars, tate bacalao, jeff baij, jeremy bailey, ain bailey, hannes bajohr, martin bakero, sam balfus, bandudas, bowinkel & banz, federico barabino, john bardakos, domenico dom barra, cinthia reyes barrandey, caroline barrueco, aram bartholl, gary barwin, julien bayle, robert beatty, jay bechtel, leah beeferman, fotis begetis, maximiliano bellmann, maya ben david, ben benaouisse, alison bennett, andrew benson, raniero berardinelli, berbanyu, mickael berdugo, liat berdugo, quelic berga, tim berresheim, jonas bers, maja beun, davide bevilacqua, javier bilatz, maria bilbao-herrera, zeynep birced, aaron bjork, ingrid kristensen bjørnaali, van der borght bjornus, andrew blanton, oliwia blawat, brandon blommaert, jaap blonk, casey bloomquist, cat bluemke, enrico boccioletti, alberto boem, sabrina ribes bonet, juliette bonneviot, eloise bonneviot, frantz bordes, marta borgosz, pedro bosche, max boskizzi, george bosnas, john boyle-singfield, bpnichol, ola braadland, seth brau, brian brian brian brian, matthew britton, nick briz, jason brogan, leroy brothers, emilie brout, ynfab bruno, artem bukasov, violette bule, peter burr, verena buttmann, chris cacavas, marco cadioli, cadós, caeso, robert cahen, mauro caldas, ilario caliendo, mira calix, stefano calligaro, mar canet, max capacity, alka cappellazzo, carda, alejandra luciana cárdenas, mikkel carl, giacomo carmangola, camelia carnahan, jazmine vk carr, taryn cassella, vicho castillo, jon cates, sara cattin, cauboyz, dustin cauchi, jared scott cave, juan cedenilla, mike celona, gaby cepeda, ioan cernei, cg02, aaron chan, jennifer chan, yen tzu chang, vincent charlebois, annie onyi cheung, alessio chierico, jacob chiocci, orieta chrem, karolien chromiak, sarawut chutiwongpeti, cristopher cichocki, martina claussen, melanie clemmons, clim, curt cloninger, kevin cobb, keith cole, the collective, jeremy collinson, andrés colmenares, michelangelo consani, tara cook, birch cooper, guido corallo, daniel cordero, debora delmar corp., mariana corral, calixto ramirez correa, paula coton, dc spensley aka dan coyote, roger tellier craig, thomson & craighead, andrea crespo, louis crevier, felipe cussen, drvg cvltvre, eleanor dare, jesse darling, theodore darst, ag davis, ag davis, di-andre caprice davis, terrell davis, anne de boer, alessandro de francesco, katia de la cruz, león de la rosa-carrillo, leche de mipalo, azul de monte, marijke de roover, kasper de vos, alann de vuyst, augusto decampos, florian p deeg, marshall deerfield, azul del monte, azul del monte, ilusiones ópticas del noroeste, isabel perez del pulgar, viktor delev, santiago delgado-escribano, matthieu delourme, valentín demarco, ugur engin deniz, dries depoorter, alix desaubliaux, sandrine deumier, ra di martino, óscar díaz, iris díaz, dimoda, mary disney, lino divas, michelle dizon, alfredo domador, aleksandra domanović, camila domingues, jeroen doorenweerd, mark dorf, sırma doruk, eileen doyle, daphne dragona, modular dreams, luciano drehmer, nicola drizis, aviv dror, jenny drumgoole, marcel duchamp, emily vey duke, laurus edelbacher, werther effekt, ia u ei, elbe, ben elliot, shady elnoshokaty, helga elsner, xexoxial endarchy, les enerves, stig rune enget, sessa englund, christina entcheva, taylor ervin, mikel escobales, jaime espinoza, chiara esposito, paul carlo esposito, esstro9, diogo esteves, etza, valicha evans, evru, bianca fabbri, roxana fabius, ole fach, estudio famas, olga fedorova, john fekner, peter fengler, eduardo fernandes, manuel antonio fernández, adam ferriss, isidora ficovic, gerald fiebig, heike fiedler, filipifilippo, filipifilippo, michael fischer, andreas nicolas fischer, andrea flamini, fluxcup, virtual fluxus, joseph flynn, lee fogel, rozita fogelman, martina fontaiña, giovanni fontana, joan fontuberta, luca forcucci, troy ford, emily alden foster, the emilie la reine foundation, sj fowler, olivia fox, peggy franck, ben freeth, laurie frick, carolyn frischling, second front, sunta frunce, tanja fuchs, wolfgang fuchs, jason scott furr, belén gache, evgenios galkin, giselle galvão, dafna ganani, nintendo gang, petra ganglbauer, carla gannis, xochitl garcia, carlo pacolor garcia, elena garnelo, carrie gates, henry gates, elena gaztelumendi, erin gee, emilie gervais, gesto, yael gilks, jonathan gillie, copper giloth, mariano giraud, euro girl’s, paul glabicki, sally glass, emilio gomariz, carlos gómez, emrah gonulkirmaz, sara goodman, gori, valery grancher, roger grandlapin, yuan grant, ian grant, alastair b gray, dave greber, michael green, dan gries, gris gris, benjamin grosser, joanna gruberska, maiko gubler, matias guerra, ignacio guerra, christopher guess, david quiles guilló, varvara guljajeva, mert gunhan, sam gunst, reinhard gupfinger, khaled hafez, lamis haggag, rumiko hagiwara, jun seo hahm, oliver haidutschek, tony halmos, lilly handley, david hannon, bibbe hansen, hanyaudara, brock hardnett, raymond salvatore harmon, alberto harres, oliver harrison, claudia hart, haryo, esauph hatener, devon hatto, irina haugane, thomas havlik, mert keskin aka haydiroket, mohsen hazrati, kevin heckart, david helbich, helmhart, rose’ hernandez, jerome herr, paul hertz, leander herzog, micah hesse, hexeosis, james hicks, benjamin hiers, mattie hillock, hilsop, ann hirsch, hninja, gordon holden, joey holder, faith holland, beverley hood, ryan hovenweep, after howl, rui hu, dirk huelstrunk, zuzana husárová, guido iafigliola, alvaroo icazaa, bex ilsley, ilubiung, inserirefloppino, robert schaller & handmade film institute, santiago pillado-matheu inurritegui, almost iris, juan angel italiano, light item, georges jacotey, arnaldo james, kytten janae, heejin jang, lucas jara, doug jarvis, stefanie jasper, ilavenil jayapalan, masa jazbec, kenneth jeffrey, christian jeppsson, iohanna jnvrea, hunter jonakin, guillermo jones, rhett jones, jono, gunilla josephson, nair lihuen juara, geraldine juárez, philippe jusforgues, eduardo kac, kajem, artūrs kalvāns, karborn, john karel, mavros katramovic, takumi kawazu, nena kazantzidou, sandra kazlauskaite, lin ke, aj kearns, margie kelk, liana keller, kaie kellough, oliver kellow, kenioke, samuel kenswil, amanda kerdahimatt, moawya al khadra, evgenij v. kharitonov, kidmograph, scott kildall, ilse kilic, killafternoon, nicole killian, wednesday kim, laura hyunjhee kim, hyo myoung kim, matthijs kimpe, tóth kinga, rafaela kino, travis kirton, tyler kline, mario klingemann, mark klink, manu knwell, mighty kongbot, zves konstantinos, nikolas koroloff, nicolas kouri, vesna kovacevic, gergo kovacs, sergey kovalsky, koxis, koyka, kristian kragelund, alinta krauth, sam kronick, silke zil kuhar, florian kuhlmann, donna kuhn, cmll wng kvlhm, kyttenjanae, rosaria l.marrone, raul lacabanne, guido lafigliola, jean-marc laget, nicolas lamas, peter lamb, fabrizio lamoncha, philippe lamy, charline lancel, anita land, alba lange, lu lantana, ulrich lantzberg, erica lapadat-janzen, celeste larkins, brian larossa, adam lastwka, milton läufer, myriam lb, yann le guennec, alexandre le guillou, jean-guillaume le roux, leandrosummo, iason leavitt, william lee, jan robert leegte, felix leffrank, lawrence lek, andré lemos, rollin leonard, sébastien lespinasse, lia, hongzhe liang, swantje lichtenstein, patrick lichty, jockel liess, geoffrey lillemon, tina cake line, squigly lines, lingga, linnunlaulupuu, holger lippmann, hector llanquín, javier lloret, jónó mí ló, herrmutt lobby, gustavs lociks, amy lockhart, elianne alicia lópez, kareem lotfy, lovid, cole lu, kristin lucas, sara ludy, julio lugon, lumisokea, jonas lund, estrid lutz, ciarán macaoidh, ryan macdonald, machodiharjo, tatjana macic, peter mack, rene macuja, mohamed abdel mageed, anthony magen, nicolas maigret, anabel maldonado, frank mammifero mammifero, moisés mañas, robin mandel, mandy mandelson, cherry manga, the 3d additivism manifesto, aymeric mansouxc, marielasandia, maxime marion, roy menachem markovich, stief marreyt, john marriott, rosaria l. marrone, glenn marshall, raya martin, dolores martin, tiziano martini, rui martins, aditya h. martodiharjo, caleb mascarenhas, chantal maschke, joanne masding, claudia maté, marc matter, ilias mavrovas, mayang, ma rio maywa, zona mc, lauren pelc mcarthur, jonathan mccabe, joe mckay, sally mckay, vince mckelvie, brian mckern, alex mcleod, jennifer mcmackon, rea mcnamara, christina mcphee, jelle meander, shane mecklenburger, jennifer mehigan, meicy, luc meiranesio, yara mekawei, marco mendeni, martina menegon, rosa menkman, govinda mens, zsolt mesterhazy, raquel meyers, ying miao, vesela mihaylova, dijana mijatovic, nathan and mikaela, sascha mikloweit, ariana miliorini, russell miller, a.bill miller, danner milliken, lorna mills, tom milnes, mimin, ad minoliti, marie minot, sarah mirakhorli, alan mirkovich, miron, daichi misawa, radovan misovic, wannes missotten, jared mitchell, nıhıl mınus, kimmo modig, jan duivenvoorden (unit moebius), nele moeller, emile mold, joana moll, lorena mondragón, sybil montet, tom moody, gabe moon, michael a. morris, robert moseley, dylan moss, shana moulton, tough guy mountain, jozef mrva, mshr, sandra mujinga, geert nm mul, asma multimedia, mumu, owen mundy, adela muntean, helmut munz, gabriela muollo, brenna murphy, heather murphy, michael murtaugh, alex myers, natalie myers, martin nadal, mari nagem, luca nasciuti, nasrul, luis nava, tali navon, philippe neau, martine neddam, spectral net, cym net, yves netzhammer, sam newell, torri nickmans, mandy niewöhner, trem niksek, mnunu nimune, phe no., wolfgang nöckler, oscar nodal, laura nomisake, jenn e norton, krzysztof nowicki, numericeric, van o, nicholas o’brien, nora o’murchu, agustin lara ochocaras, ociva, jenny odell, juane odriozola, eden ofrat, rich oglesby, ojpa, daniela olejnykov, olicai, marisa olson, martin olsson, onophon, bianka oravecz, clara aguero ortiz, kristoffer ørum, matt osio, esteban ottaso, cody oyama, damla özdemir, esra özkavcı, tolga özuygur, alx p.op, camilla padgitt-coles, silvio paganini, next page, luke painter, jaakko pallasvuo, karina pálosi, ksu pankratova, darktom thomas pantazis, chris papageorgiou, eva papamargariti, will pappenheimer, guadalupe pardo, friends of ogden park, jeongho park, tyson parks, kate parsons, sebastián pascual, max paskine, paskine, chiara passa, nuno patricio, pavel pavlov, marta pcampos, lil pdf, martin peeves, el pelele, mike pelletier, jacques perconte, andres pereira, nuno m. pereira, maria colina perez, christian petersen, gianluca petraccaro, ivan petrov, gianfranco piazzini, anat pick, maria jose carlier pimental, lido pimienta, paula pinedo, martín pintus, rocío piotti, jörg piringer, enzo pl, eduardo pla, javier plano, sharsten plenge, ksenia plisova, dominik podsiadly, poetryamenita, agnieszka pokrywka, maruska polakova, humberto polar, suzy poling, tomás alejandro pérez ponisio, mariagrazia pontorno, serena porrati, mitch posada, evil possum, coletivo plástico preto, niko princen, pil project, michelle lee proksell, marlena promna, protopeople, paul prudence, diogo esteves aka pstr, psykzz, paul purgas, puripuy, pussykrew, cadós aka qadós, qeei, lanny quarles, quayola, quixoticidiot, ellectra radikal, camilo ramirez, merri randell, bryne rasmussen-smith, olivier ratsi, sabrina ratté, rawa, a rawlings, tomás rawski, gino razon, andrew reach, sandra rechico, jacob sikker remin, antoine renard, tipo y rene, the cencamochihuac residency, kcirred reswob, sophie reyer, manuel reyes, cristian reynaga, mohammad rezaei, borja rguez, torben ribe, bruno ribeiro, javier galán rico, jana rieckhoff, christian oyarzún roa, antonio roberts, william robertson, andrea roccioletti, jara rocha, jimmy joe roche, bia rodrigues, julia rodrigues, borja rodriguez, manuel arturo abreu rodriguez, ernesto salazar rodríguez, lucy rojas, gustavo romano, elena romenkova, patrick romeo, anne roquigny, colin rosati, manuel rossner, maria roszkowska, evan roth, daniel rourke, alexander roytburd, anina rubin, gabriel rud, gabriel rud, oneika russell, anna russett, russosky, marjolijn ruyg, lyla rye, stefan saalfeld, kristel saan, hirad sab, egill saebjornsson, carlos sáez, helin sahin, sakinah, robert sakrowski, alfredo salazar-caro, zoë salditch, ahmed salman, audrey salmon, steve salmon, felipe salmon, leticia sampedro, kate samson, thany sanches, mariela sandia, ramón sangüesa, mario santamaria, carine santi-weil, maría carmín santos, nicolas sassoon, jacolby satterwhite, ilana savdie, benji blessing sayed, collettivo sbam, kristen d. schaffer, lode scheers, reinhold schinwald, eric schmaltz, martyn schmidt, antoine schmitt, demian schopf, teresa schwind, heinz kralle scielmann, nichola scrutton, flavio scutti, the current sea, dom sebastian, guido segni, niki sehmbi, robert seidel, sekiandetik, selangkangen, spencer selby, alexander senko, katharina serles, cenk sezer, ronen shai, tom sherman, sholim, dmitry shubin, jura shust, lauryn siegel, hannah siegfried, michal sikorsky, rick silva, bosch & simons, julien simshäuser, chulayarnnon siriphol, schwestern sisters, krzysztof skarbek, johnny slack, lynne slater, katrina sluis, daniel alexander smith, sean smith, black smith, venetian snares, femke snelting, molly soda, yoshihide sodeoka, ada sokół, liz solo, onur sommez, julio sosa, lolo & sosaku, krystal south, squaresquare, arjun ram srivatsa, mathieu st pierre, julian stadon, phillip stearns, jordan stempleman, tristan stevens, jake stollery, jenifer juniper stratford, marta stražičić, tea stražičić, isabella streffen, sturqen, katherine sultan, leandro summo, leclub supérette, superunul, gerardo suter, w. mark sutherland, eno swinnen, michaël borras aka systaime, christian tablazon, eduardo taborda, victor tagliabue, tale of tales, tandia, jordan tannahill, tapecanvas, dan tapper, lin tarczynski, julian sh333p targus, filippo tassinari, santiago tavera, sebastián tedesco, teknari, temenewing, daniel temkin, termotank, ole tersløse, angelica teuta, colectivo thc, kim thissen, mark tholander, reuben thomas, alejandro thornton, aline tima, aline tima, viktor timofeev, tito & tita, claire tolan, enrique tomás, katie torn, mariana dianela torres, turning torso, kinga toth, luis tovar, shinji toya, cozm x transmissions, trapers, jürgen trautwein, erik treimann, natalia trejbalova, theo triantafyllidis, patrick tschudi, tty, diego túmites, sabina tupan, betty tureaud, rebecca turner, lee tusman, jaromír typlt, simen winston tyse, loup uberto, liesl ujvary, becca uliasz, rebecca uliasz, unmaru un, ryoya usuha, v5mt, yannick val, harm van den dorpel, bas van den hurk, jochem van der spek, jan van grunsven, stevijn van olst, miyö van stenis, daniel van straalen, willem van weelden, juan carlos vasquez, rm vaughan, emilio vavarella, rox vazquez., sander veenhof, verbatim veirs, pedro veneroso, marieke verkoelen, jens vetter, florencia viadana, alessandro vicard, matthias vieider, leonardo vieira, klara vincent-novotna, vincrumahloine, sabato visconti, vngravity, jenny vogel, mégane voghell, daniel voicu, voidcollective, angelina voskopoulos, tanja vujinović, pau waelder, waft, eelco wagenaar, zon wakest, claire walka, nathan walker, alan warburton, rodell warner, angela washko, barron webster, johannes leo weinberger, sarah weis, joonas westerlund, pulsar wg’lett, nick white, ashley wick, fritz widhalm, beata wilczek, marisa wildwood, tina wilke, zach willard, matthew williamson, kate wilson, richard windeyer, alexander wloch, paul wong, johnny woods, run wrake, alicia wright, ciara wright, xcopy, lu yang, vash yeah, yopi, yudi, matthias yzebaert, andrew cameron zahn, gerald zahn, edu zal, florian zanleitner, carlo zanni, bishop zareh, joubin zargarbashi, jakub zataj, giselle zatonyl, zeitguised, jörg zemmler, erik h. zepka, seht zhan, xiaohan zhang, john zhao, zimmerfrei, andreas zingerle, peterson ziur, yerko zlatar, john zobele, fabien zocco, chromo-valdez, tu;uk’z, ricardo O´nacimiento, rosarial.marrone, e*rock, tachyons+, lucrecia 777

2o15/2o16 embassy network: arebyte gallery (london), ateliers quatrepourcent (nancy), aus college of art and design (sharjah), bilbao arte (bilbao), digital3mpire (düsseldorf), el museo universitario del chopo (mexico city), espacio pla & universidad nacional de las artes (buenos aires), etaj (novossibirsk), federal university of espírito santo (vitória), fort delta (melbourne), galerie charlot (paris), gerrit rietveld academie & flat station (amsterdam), great wall of oakland (oakland), hacklabO1 (zagreb), hangar (barcelona), in de ruimte (ghent), inquiry inc (osijek), intelligentsia gallery (beijing), interface cultures lab (linz), la casa encendida (madrid), lagun (ciudad juarez), lampa studio (st. petersburg), nnm studio (lima), noisebridge (san francisco), nootropic automat (new orleans), omni space (bandung), our monster (seoul), paved arts (saskatoon), pdx hackerspace (portland), plutón cc (valencia), scatolabianca (milan), space debris (istanbul), superliquidato (cluj-napoca), taller monstruo (santiago de chile), transfer (brooklyn), umass student union gallery (amherst), university of the art (philadelphia), vivo media arts centre (vancouver), wowa (rimini), xpace cultural centre (toronto)

2o13/2o14
the wrong biennale’s first edition happened from november 1st, 2o13 to december 31st. and was extended due to popular demand, to january 31st, 2o14

online at thewrong.org but also in offline/onsite embassies in barcelona, brooklyn, buenos aires, lima, los angeles, maitino, melbourne, milano, montevideo, quito, rio de janeiro, santiago de chile, valencia, valparaiso

2o13/2o14 curators: helena acosta, anthony antonellis, andrew benson, julia borges araña, michaël borras, guilherme brandão, iael brener, curt cloninger, michelle felip, emilie gervais, cristina ghetti, chadwick gibson, emilio gomariz, max hattler, sofíá aguiar labella, rollin leonard, sara ludy, gabriela maciel, lucas rojas martinez, eric mast, a.bill miller, lorna mills, kelani nichole, chiara passa, ellectra radikal, peter rahul, erik h. rzepka, rick silva, yoshi sodeoka, michael staniak, gerhardt rubio swaneck, protey temen, miyö van stenis, johann velit, giselle zatonyl, david quiles guilló

2o13/2o14 artists: matt abbiss, malin abrahamsson, rene abythe, helena acosta, memo akten, santiago albano, alex albrecht, amy alexander, david ray alexander, hiba ali, morehshin allahyari, maggy almao, natalie alva, dalia amara, paul amlehn, cèsar escudero andaluz, andre andrade, agam (a.) andreas, cortney andrews, ilya andreyev, antirender, anthony antonellis, sandra araujo, patxi araujo, rachael archibald, aline arcuri, annabelle arlie, organ armani, kim asendorf, chris ashley, there is a major problem in australia, laturbo avedon, andrea avino, kaan bagci, jeremy bailey, simon baker, maria pilar barbeira, amanda baron, domenico barra, barriobajero, fabián barros, caroline barrueco, yvana barut, amirhossein bayani, julien bayle, albert bayona, masha bazueva, evan bech, leah beeferman, giselle beiguelman, art belikov, andrew benson, panos beretis, benjamin berg, matt bernico, cristina bezanilla, ben bigelow, rein blank, andrew blanton, brandon blommaert, enrico boccioletti, walewijn den boer, nicolas boillot, stefano bonazzi, michaël borras, paul botelho, katherine botten, john boyle-singfield, ry david bradley, julia borges araña & guilherme brandão, sucuk und bratwurst, silke briel, nick briz, laura brothers, mitchell brown, lars buchardt, sebastian buerkner, peter burr, katie bush, buurmen, nandy cabrera, marco cadioli, danilo calegari, jrn calo, myron campbell, kevin carey, ricardo carioba, larry carlson, manuel carvalho, ilich castillo, jon cates, tomás diaz cedeño, kutay cengil, violeta cenzi, gaby cepeda, azahara cerezo, jon chambers, aaron chan, jennifer chan, russell chartier, grégory chatonsky, abhishek chaudhary, ian cheng, piero chiariello, chico, joseph yølk chiocchi, chippanze, sarawut chutiwongpeti, jacob ciocci, laura clauscen, pierre clément, simon coates, chris collins, maxi contenti, birch cooper, hernan gonzalez aka cooptrol, martina corà, guido corallo, allen cordell, débora delmar corporation, ideal corpus, federico cosci, scot cotterell, sabrina ratte & roger tellier craig, connor crawford, alejandro crawford, jenna crook, adrienne crossman, ruiz cuevas, melissa daly-buajitti, curt cloninger aka play damage, dennis de bel, lisa de boeck, gilles de brock, ignacio de salterain, anne de vries, alann de vuyst, isabel pérez del pulgar, dellavestruz, matthieu delourme, michael demers, nelson diaz, daz disley, diva, agente doble, mark dorf, jeromie dorrance, barry doupé, team doyobi, kevin patrick duffy, noaa dye, christian eichelberge, michelle claesson eismann, hale ekinci, kath sultan erminy, dragan espenschied, esstro9, francis etto, jerome euxeb, claire l. evans, ole fach, ylva falk, dune fangs, hamishi farah, cédric fargues, marco favazzi, lori felker, ewa fellmann, femtyechrome, manuel fernández, daniel ferreira, adam ferriss, field, mark fingerhut, gusti fink, jack fisher, alexander florence, joseph flynn, rozita fogelman, fernando foglino, lauren foley, fred forest, foxdye, tristan fraipont, feba franz, the force of freedom, carolyn frischling, vittorio gagliardi, ester galli, poet laureate, marina galperina, giselle galvão, videa gam, francoise gamma, dafna ganani, pablo garcia, marian garrido, albert zaragoza gas, carrie gates, kate geck, ondrej gerik, stefani germanotta, emilie gervais, cristina ghetti, chadwick gibson, marcos gimenez, augusto giovanetti, dancing girl, glitchr, papaya gonzales, alexandra gorczynski, goto8o, ian gouldstone, dave greber, ben grosser, maiko gubler, ignacio guerra, pablo molina guerrero, alberto gulminetti, sara al haddad, joe hamilton, steven r hammer, tom hancock, megan hanson, keigo depic hara, adam harms, heruka hartner, auriea harvey, yeka haski, max hattler, devon hatto, deanna havas, jeanette hayes, lynne heller, paul hertz, erika hess, matthew hillock, rodni hipp, jefta hoekendjik, allie holden, gordon holden, joey holder, faith holland, shawne michaelain holloway, will hooper, anne horrel, jack howe, wu huiqian, ismael iglesias, garry ing, francisco irigoyen, parker ito, daniel iturrizaga, georges jacotey, renata janiszewska, dunja jankovic, jarbu jawad, jodi, jeremiah johnson, seth johnson, eric jonsson, julia juanis, delia jürgens, kamilia kard, hazine kareemah, takahiro kato, toby kaufmann-buhler, parker kay, stuart keenan, nick kegeyan, margie kelk, antonio keserdzhiev, andrey keske, sergey khilobok, kiiln, nicole kilian, hyo myoung kim, luc hyo myoung kim, laura hyunjhee kim, kintrala, kokimoto, tomáš kořínek, mary rachel kostreva, fenia kotsopoulou, dimitri kozma, emil kozole, silke zil kuhar, eltons kūns, john antoine labadie, julien lacroix, federico lagomarsino, nicolas lamas, erica lapadat-janzen, roger grand lapin, harris laspas, ryan lauderdale, kim laughton, carlos cáceres lavergne, jean guillaume le roux, jacob leary, jan robert leegte, tobias leingruber, lawrence lek, rollin leonard, david lewandowski, olia lialina, alexander limarev, matthew linde, davis lisboa, luca lisci, robert b. lisek, hector llanquín, jónó mí ló, lololol, christian lopez, robert lorayn, jorge h. loureiro, off love, lovid, brianna lowe, jen lu, marcela lucatelli, sara ludy, valeria lukyanova, emmanuelle ly, hamish macdonald, francesca maffia, luca maggiorini, ibon mainar, duncan malashock, donato maniello, michael manning, philip mantione, hugo martínez-tormo, claudio marziali, claudia mate, filipe matos, mauser, emanuelle mazza, eilis mcdonald, joe mckay, vince mckelvie, alex mcleod, rea mcnamara, mary meixner, yara mekawei, oz melo, nikolay mendeleev, rosa menkman, gabriel menotti, austin meredith, per mertens, metagrafismo, kiri brito meumann, raquel meyers, fran miaku, gurkan mihci, dijana mijatovic, hatsune miku, a.bill miller, aric miller, lorna mills, absis minas, silvia miralles, michal mitro, antonio r montesinos, tom moody, pootee moore, antoine moreau, dmitry morozov, c. maxwell morris, aiden morse, fabien mousse, takeshi murata, daron murphy, brenna murphy, seyhan musaoglu, motomichi nakamura, royal nason, riccardo nava, martine neddam, jose irion neto, steven newell, toban nichols, tetsuka niiyama, lsrcv njry, andrea noce, tim nolan, normals, maryann norman, notendo, katja notvitskova, marcin nowicki, nyx, paul o’neill, david o’reilly, noriko okaku, peristeri on, aoto oouchi, orworse, esteban ottaso, alex ouchtomsky, luke painter, megan palero, jaakko pallasvuo, manuel palou, elliot pank, eva papamargariti, hugo paquete, lauren pascarella, chiara passa, evil paul, hunter payne, martin peeves, pek pek, lauren pelc-mcarthur, margaret penney, simon pericich, sune petersen, alexander peverett, doxa phloxa, mr. photon, marcin piątkowski, mark pieterson, andre piguet, pilantröpóv, lorenzo piovella, katie rose pipkin, wagic magic and alec sander (the mistic pipol), patrícia pisanelli, lost in pixel, ferran pla, ilya andreyev & maria gelman & anton platonov, angelo plessas, ksenia plisova, gerardo podhajny, dominik podsiadly, suzy poling, dat politics, greg ponchak, lais pontes, mitch posada, luiz postal, rrose present, penique productions, widt project, puppies puppies, vitmar qinami, françois quévillon, patrick quinn, carmen racovitza, pamela reed + matthew rader, ellectra radikal, peter rahul, as s rain, kita ratysheva, casey reas, sergio recabarren, frère reinert, andrea reni, federico requena, steven reynolds, florian buchner (rialmaroc), joão ricardo, francesco riccardi, markus rico, javier galán rico, jacob riddle, elizabeth riley, maria luisa rivero, drew robertson, pedro paulo rocha, jimmy joe roche, eme rock, meche rodriguez, ernesto salazar rodriguez, bunny rogers, haydi roket, carolina romano, elena romenkova, dylan römer, inti romero, colectivo artístico rompido, eva roovers, michael rose, andrew rosinski, alvin row, juan manuel ruétalo, joey ryken, erik h. rzepka, caroline sabet, carlos saez, alfredo salazar-caro, diego lara saltos, moises sanabria, art 4o4 (manuel palou & moises sanabria), sandía, mario santamaria, laura santos, nochi sardea, nicolas sassoon, jon satrom, kristen d. schaffer, benjamin schlegel, eric schockmel, brian schorn, flavio scutti, alina sechkin, valeria seduta, guido segni, niki sehmbi, robert seidel, karen shay, chris shier, vladimir shreyder, candy chen shuhui, lauryn siegel, rick silva, laka silveira, chad sines, manu singh, craig skinner, travess smalley, golden smell, giacomo smith, luiza só, sophia sobers, molly soda, yoshi sodeoka, ramin soleymani, sonumi, ferdinando sorbo, krystal south, jasper spicero, arjun ram srivatsa, mathieu st.pierre, ricardo stacey, simon stage, stallio, michael staniak, alexandre stockler, jennifer juniper stratford, paradise structures, keroøàcidu suäväk, bahtiar dwi susanto, loïq sutter, daniel swan, gerhardt rubio swaneck, eno swinnen, mark g. taber, eduardo taborda, logan owlbeemoth aka tachyons+, jill taffet, akihiko taniguchi, sean bowie (teams), miron tee, elena tejada-herrera, roger tellier-craig, protey temen, daniel temkin, maría alejandra theis, mark tholander, philip thompson, tirsomati, katie torn, matthew torti, mitch trale, gabriel hernández aka transtel, jürgen trautwein, jacopo tripodi, brad troemel, matt troy, marian tubbs, anthi tzakou, marcos umpierrez, lasse korsgaard for universalscene, v5mt, oliver van der lugt, ariana van gelder, miyö van stenis, daniel van straalen, wyne veen, johann velit, velvia, marieke verbiesen, av adult video, giulio villaggio, trevor vincent, joshua vincent, laskfar vortok, addie wagenknecht, robert a.f. walker, saoirse wall, angela washko, anders weberg, sarah weis, marcus wendt, jack west, beth wexler, pulsar wg’lett, simon whybray, alison williams, kate wilson, zoy winterstein, sam witherspoon, krist wood, jemma woolmore, andrey yazev, vash yeah, glenn young, giselle zatonyl, shaheer zazai, dub zen, attraktor zero, sebastian zimmerhackl, john zobele, fabien zocco, b∆g∆∆n∆, sechs “6”

2o13/2o14 embassy network: espacio tumba (buenos aires),hit the dirt (santiago de chile),kalpany (milano),lablt (montevideo),mutuo (barcelona),nnm studio (lima),no lugar (quito),paradise hill (melbourne),pluton (valencia),smart objects (los angeles),tal (rio de janeiro),transfer gallery (brooklyn),áncora 517 (valparaiso)


︎︎
thewrongbiennale
5th edition opens november 1st, 2o21
register now

thewrong©2o13-2o21