thewrongbiennale


the fifth edition of the wrong biennale, featured 24oo+ artists and curators, 14o+ pavilions and embassies online at thewrong.tv, cable tv at canal18o.pt between november 1st, 2o21 and may 1st, 2o22

thank you to all curators, artists, institutions, council members, press and visitors
about
celebrating digital culture since 2o13, the wrong is a collaborative effort harnessing the power of the internet, shaped as a decentralized global art biennale and tv channel, open to participation, happening both online & offline, awarded with sois cultura 2o19 and ehrenerwähnung at s+t+arts 2o2o

“a sign of hope for a new wave of artists” - stirworld

“counting its viewership in the millions, the wrong just might be the world’s largest art biennale — the digital world’s answer to venice” - the new york times

“an alternative yet ambitious new path, the wrong is a concept that could prove key to the flourishing of the arts and culture in post pandemic times” - s+t+arts 2o2o jury

2o21/2o22


the fifth edition of the wrong biennale, entitled nº5, featured 24oo+ artists and curators, 14o+ pavilions and embassies online at thewrong.tv and broadcasted on cable tv at canal18o.pt from november 1st, 2o21 to march 1st,2o22 may 1st, 2o22 with ambassadors in amsterdam, baku, belgrade, belo horizonte, bengaluru, berlin, bogotá, bologna, brussels, budapest, buenos aires, cagnano varano, calgary, chicago, copenhagen, foggia, frankfurt am main, gallipoli, guadalajara, hangzhou, kanchanaburi, kolkata, köln, lesina, lille, limassol, london, marseille, matosinhos, melbourne, mexico city, miami, milan, montreal, moscow, new york city, oakland, osaka, paris, polignaro a mare, porto, porto alegre, rio de janeiro, san sebastián, santa cruz de tenerife, santiago de chile, são paulo, seoul, sunderland, tehran, toulouse, trieste, vienna, warsaw, zurich

2o21/2o22 curators: olakiitan adeola, rahul adhikari, dawid adrjanczyk, janna ahrndt, ira aksenova, beatriz albuquerque, cristian anutoiu, raphael arar, victoria ascaso, nimrod astarhan, deen atger, malik augustine, aussenwelt, sue bachmeier, cristobal baños, lital bar-noy, aram bartholl, abigayle rose beavers, damien beyrouthy, rajib bhattacharjee, isabella bhoan, itay blaish, simon boas, michaël borras, tra bouscaren, soraya braz, marijn bril, format c, wendy calmer, ada ortega cámara, matteo campulla, luis eduardo candeia, octavio alonso maya castro, eden chahal, carrie chan, kaur chimuk, joyce chung, lisa cianci, christopher clary, infexión club, collagism, luis armando cortés, matthew d.gantt, tereza davtyan, andy deck, roz dimon, marisa dimonda, andrea draper, ana drucker, gloria fan duan, lukas dworschak, merlin ebenezer, paul echeverria, rebecca edwards, lieselotte egtberts, negin ehtesabian, tess elliot, rachel falconer, talita florêncio, red pig flower, laura focarazzo, fabio fon, caleb foss, fryd frydendal, pablo martínez garrido, gate22, chiara giardi, francesca giuliani, manuka glass, vedran gligo, ana paula godoy, colin goldberg, juliusz grabianski, jeffrey grunthaner, david quiles guilló, justice alexander hager, michael hall, jiwon ham, helen harrison, mehreen hashmi, cassandra hradil, diego iglesias, olga kai, shusaku kaji, tatiana kalinina, ida kammerloch, dina karadžić, georgia kareola, ronnie karfiol, nacoca ko, yul koh, nicole kouts, maria kuzmina, celina lage, youngmi lamine, peter land, fabiola larios, flounder lee, alice lenay, patrick lichty, julia-lena lippoldt, lisa lipton, loading, tasneem lohani, bart seng wen long, lívia lopes, bjørn magnhildøen, andres manniste, fausto marcon, gustavo martes, elisa maupas, public access memories, lucie ménard, luis mercado, zsolt mesterhazy, kate mikhatova, tassia mila, federica mirabella, lino mocerino, agnes momirski, jeff morris, david moscovich, anne murray, valeria mussio, ma nan, judit navratil, hannah neckel, luis negrón, kevin niemeskern, rafael m. niño, noemata, thomas jay norman, kerrie o'leary, ignacio gonzález olmedo, juanjo aguilar orellana, tone ottilie, marisa parham, juan manuel parra, ross alexander payne, agnès pe, ugo pecoraio, peepee, damon pham, qasi babb pink, cultural policy, marina polidoro, federico poni, zander porter, james poulin, maximilian prag, bruno qual, lucas reitz, jordan isaiah reynolds, jaime de los ríos, joão rochela, laura elizabeth rose, shalala salamzadeh, thiago salas, enrique salmoiraghi, carolina kleine samson, luciana de paula santos, ashley scarlett, heiko schmid, leonardo schneider, mark schobben, peggy schoenegge, luuk schröder, josefine schulz, bérénice serra, letta shtohryn, lupus siegert, aida salán sierra, johab silva, jacek sosnowski, synnika space, annika stoll, anna stoppa, areyes studio, ayshia taskin, elaine tedesco, gracie tollett, allicette torres, jonathan touitou, hernando urrutia, v15m1n, pieter jan valgaeren, willard van de bogart, nimrod vardi, evita verbrugge, george vitale, đurđija vucinic, darko vukic, andrew w.smith, wade wallerstein, addison reese walls, cole wells, toby wu, dajuin yao, canek zapata, kat zhang, andreas zingerle, fabien zocco, ct:swam, l.gwilliam, vijayaraghavan.s, r.sweeten... (ongoing)

2o21/2o22 artists: afta 3ooo, janet 4o, carol a, frederico a.m, aalawun, mohamed abadia, immaculata abba, alya ola abbas, diana abells, annie abrahams, julia abzaltdinova, paulo accioly, paola acebedo, victor acevedo, alejandro acierto, fernanda acosta, karina acosta, lucas adduci, olakiitan adeola, rahul adhikari, mea adoryan, nina adrjanczyk, frederik aerts, aevin, aevtarperform, mor afgin, ekaterina afirekova, elena afli, saks afridi, nasim aghdam, im ago, rose aguiar, manjur ahamed, amir ahmadi ahangarnezhad, janna ahrndt, babak ahteshamipour, pierre ajavon, ahmet atil akar, mattias åkeson, taniguchi akihiko, nazia akram, akyute, matej al-ali, havin al-sindy, karim alahkhani, maria alamini, camila alba, annie albagli, beatriz albuquerque, maría alcaide, daniel aldano, dovile aleksaite, anastasia alekseeva, los alguiens, ras alhague, foad alijani, mohammd alimumal, morehshin allahyari, jocelyn allen, albert allgaier, leticia almeida, jantje almstedt, ines alpha, alsos, altitxde, jimena garcía álvarez-buylla, max alyokhin, alessandro amaducci, farida amar, firda amelia, zuhra amini, ambra amoruso, william anastasi, marjan andaroodi, kaja cxzy andersen, kristin anderson, isis andreatta, malavika mandal andrew, gretchen andrew, andreja andric, anya andrzhievskaya, juliana angeli, suzanne anker, joseph vincent annino, anon, anonymous, stacie ant, anthromorph, antonela, anthony antonellis, vasilis antoniou, cristian anutoiu, sayera anwar, aydin anzabipour, nganwa ao, uli ap, leonie appold, gassan aqel, antonia arán, raphael arar, aiden arata, fernanda araujo, arbol, rende arends, maya armon, reid arowood, arrehola, ali arshad, transnational coalition for the arts, warja arut, isabelle arvers, payal arya, victoria ascaso, kim asendorf, sholeh asgary, mahdi ashari, alireza asiaban, sarah asif, julie askew, ara aslanyan, saliou assile, filipe assunção, jana astanov, nimrod astarhan, sidney astl, minne atairu, sofia atanackovic, deen atger, serwah attafuah, yaron attar, arian attarpour, maya attoun, cheryl audet-lavoie, malik augustine, aujik, lívia auler, thaysa aussuba, oliver ava, laturbo avedon, guy avital, oblinof axyxa, aysh, ayshia, masayuki azegami, bertrand b, tilottama b, ernesto baca, lillianna marie baczeski, joão baeta, jeremy bailey, benton bainbridge, cesar baio, anne mie bak, marion balac, ilona balaga, clement balavoine, theo ellin ballew, ashlin ballif, eva balmisa, frank balve, audrey banks, bruce barber, josue barbosa, mina barden, pietro bardini, salvatore barra, domenico dom barra, domenico barra, giovana gabriela barros, adam basanta, amy bassin, asal bassir, cibelle cavalli bastos, aadit basu, angelica lara batallar, james batchelor, anton batishev, jürgen baumann, aurélie bayad, durty beanz, podington bear, severine beata, rachelle beaudoin, abigayle rose beavers, laurel beckman, jonas beerts, fotis begetis, fotios begklis, fanny béguély, patrick behnke, giselle beiguelman, aidar bekchintaev, alma bektas, joana chicau and renick bell, connor bell, koko bello, alexander belov, diana belova, bemnmn, lavoslava benčić, calixto bento, daniel benza, liat berdugo, benjamin berg, devis bergantin, jan berger, karl berger, floor vanden berghe, floor vande berghe, elizaveta berkutova, robert bermudez, mailza bernard, ludovic bernhardt, viktor bernik, carolina berrocal, letícia bertagna, franco berti, adriana bertini, asghar besharat, doron beuns, hannah bevens, sue beyer, damien beyrouthy, evgeniya bezginova, sara bezovšek, lipika bhargava, somnath bhatt, priyanka bhattacharjee, rajib bhattacharjee, palash bhattacharjee, arijit bhattacharyya, milton bhattacharyya, isabella bhoan, dn bianco, biarritzzz, eric bico, angela biegler, los senderos que se bifurcan, sveta bilyk, qi bingbing, ami bique, célia n'noko a birang, la birdwatchers, meghana bisineer, iyo bisseck, kunal biswas, david bithell, helene black, river black, george blaha, elisabeth blair, cheval blanc, blank, merche blasco, lénie blue, jonas blume, samantha blumenfeld, alessandra bochio, anna bochkova, szabina péter and kristóf jános bodnár, tyler bohm, jules boissiere, ovidiu-valeriu bojor, leila bokel, john-robin bold, sara bonaventura, filippo bonaventura, daniele bongiovanni, thiago bonilla, daniel boon, marilyn boror bor, peter borges, alexey borisov, kellie bornhoft, mit borrás, kateryna bortsova, maja bosnic, laura böttcher, capucine bourcart, tra bouscaren, bernard bousquet, amber bowen, banz & bowinkel, chris boyd, andy heck boyd, brad brace, collin bradford, davonte bradley, tom bradley, timir brahma, tega brain, broder breese, jacklyn brickman, isabel brison, joyce mabel yepes brito, nick briz, celestial brizuela, sarah brophy, emilie brout, grant brownlow, johanna bruckner, jános brückner, ynfab bruno, marc buchy, holly-anne buck, balint budai, markus j. buehler, markus buehler, stas bugs, joana burd, peter burr, john butler, nadja buttendorf, stefani byrd, vernon byron, arvida bystrom, bzika, zbigniew bzymek, yuwol june c, c41582o28, cachopou,  flaviu cacoveanu, marco cadioli, karen caetano, cafeinternet, rufus caffey, bertrand burtin and blaise caillet, nathan caldecott, ilario caliendo, tyler calkin, lucille calmel, ileana hernández camacho, zander porter and juan pablo cámara, arthur moura campos, matteo campulla, amy cannestra, falon cañon, fede canovari, leo caobelli, gianluca capozzi, maria guzmán capron, alexandra cardenas, gabriela correia cardoso, giuseppe caridi, larry carlson, dawnia carney, lynn carone, martin carpaneto, óscar carretero, alexandru stefan cartus, lucía carvalho, merve caskurlu, edgar alan rodriguez castillo, deborah castillo, tonino casula, velianna catalano, antony catrice, andréa catrópa, adriana cavallaro, carolina cavenaghi, scott cazan, julio santa cecília, vincent céraudo, azahara cerezo, nelly césar, diane cescutti, buse çetin, cha, yvon chabrowski, yeeseon chae, nilutpal chakraborty, jon chambers, corinne chan, ismaël joffroy chandoutis, aswathy chandran, cate chapman, angela chappell, budhaditya chattopadhyay, laetitia chazottes, jeremy chen, zhang chenxuan, mina cheon, snizhana chernetska, aristarkh chernyshev, aristark chernyshev, georgios cherouvim, sam chester, piero chiariello, susana chiocca, césar chirinos, yun choi, tebogo chologi, sourav roy chowdhury, kevin chu, neo chung, neo christopher chung, lisa cianci, osvaldo cibils, vincent ciciliato, rodrigo cid, enzo cillo, kris cirkuit, abel cisneros, tudor ciurescu, gabrielle civil, eric km clark, michael clemow, pak khawateen painting club, clyph, kerstin cmelka, alli coates, verana codina, fleur coevoet, zen cohen, david herman cohn, yiannis colakides, cotidiania coletiva, collageno, collagism, the swan collective, malai collective, yusmarg collective, unfoji collective, taxi artist collective, cyborg art collective, michel collet, chris collins, gabriel barcia colombo, francesco colucci, commonolithic, compiler, james connolly, luke conroy, eduard constantin, paul rosero contreras, kevin cooley, armin copp, coresect, adelfino corino, josh corkill, naxs corp, cyborg corp, laura corrêa, brunni corsato, leslie cortés, fred cosci, federico cosci, vuk ćosić, diane coudray, lucrécia couso, edward covannon, andy cowling, mitchell craft, denver crawford, fantastic 3d creation, tiz creel, natasha cremonese, pauline creuzé, gardening crew, sakeema crook, coby rae crosby, cruelaudia, natale cuciniello, wuzheng cui, tuti curani, derek curry, cybercesspool, cyriak, nobru cz, salome czapiewski, rodrigo bettencourt da câmara, gilberto junio da silva, maria daher, xavier dallet, charline dally, clarissa daneluz, gao danyang, itshak danziger, ilyas darakchiev, tara darby, d’arcy darilmaz, molly dario, priyanka das, sophie daste, dataspacetime, harriet davey, michaela davidova, tamara dávila, federico daza, diana de avila, michele de bari, cartel de caracas, joe de chellis, guido nosari de danieli, flor de fuego, caspar de gelmini, mariapia de gennaro, rachel de joode, daniela de la torre, jorge de la visitación, bya de paula, daniela de paulis, lxs de signer, diogo de tita, felipe de vicente, kate deacock, matthew dear, clay debevoise, jenna deboisblanc, mad decent, carlos décimo, andy deck, stine deja, clàudia del barrio, martin del carpio, gaia del santo, joseph delappe, norbert delman, ophelie demurger, uğur engin deniz, alix desaubliaux, desmusea, patricia detmering, sandrine deumier, andrew deustch, raffaella di renzo, nikita diakur, julie dias, luna díaz, cynthia didonato, casiel didrikson, christina dietz, sylvia diez, dilkadesh, anonis dimitriou, roz dimon, marisa dimonda, joão diniz, daz disley, vikram divecha, maria dmitrova, dmr, dmstfctn, doctapad, jana doell, johnny dollar, rob dols, osmar domingos, fu dongting, chris dorland, farnoush doroodgar, saeid dorrani, wesley dowling, jeanette doyle, zoran dragelj, andrea draper, ambie drew, luke dubois, laura dubourjal, dubwoman, duhisió, constant dullart, duocelot, juliana castro duperly, dura, sana durrani, lukas dworschak, peter dyakov, grayson earle, earthling, merlin ebenezer, manja ebert, juan echeverri, paul echeverria, santiago echeverry, josepha edbauer, laurus edelbacher, eden, ethan edwards, asal eghbaldar, lauren ehrmann, negin ehtesabian, caro eibl, adem elahel, hasan elahi, pieter bruegel the elder, jasper elings, ema, mathew emmett, kadara enyeasi, vadim epstein, syntax erika, nick ervinck, no es, beatriz escobar, sanaz seyed esfahani, maría josé espejo, dragan espenschied, benedikte esperi, manuel esposito, esstro9, leandro estrella, isaac miranda estrella, bituur esztreym, euryale, jessica evans, jody evans, daniel everett, exonemo, mohammad hassan ezzatzadeh, scott f.hall, francisco fabrega, sharon fadida, delaram faghani, mclean fahnestock, stefano fake, blake fall-conroy, finbarr fallon, forough fami, sian fan, liliana farber, marco martinez farias, mark farrely, trevor fascinator, ershad fatahian, aline fátima, fauji, tomaz favilla, ellie fawcett, olga fedorova, olga mikh fedorova, lara fedotova, veza fernández, pedro gonzález fernández, thales ferreira, pedro ferreira, daniel ferstl, ornella fieres, juan david figueroa, zlatan filipovic, filo, anna firmberger, flan, roman fleischmann, sutu eats flies, levon fljyan, juan flores, red pig flower, rozita fogelman, rozita s. fogelman, jennifer fonseca, patrick fontana, fabian forban, milad forouzandeh, rémi forte, caleb foss, gwendolyn audrey foster, frado, fraud, kuesti fraun, louis emil frausing, katherine frazer, fredsé, matheus freitas, emilliano freitas, cari freno, mirella frenzel, beth frey, sarah friend, jane froh, lea fröhlicher, elizaveta frolova, alex frost, chris fry, fúcsia, tiffany funk, gireesh gv, marcia gadioli, tom gal, gala, diana galimzyanova, david galstyan, alessandro gambato, dafna ganani, carla gannis, martin gantman, matthew d. gantt, gao, simone garcía, nacho garcía, emilia garcía, richard garet, mariana gariazzo, fabian garna, vincent garreau, pablo martinez garrido, garu, kiko gasparian, carrie gates, teuta gatolin, benjamin gaulon, dylan gauthier, saagar gavri, aljumaine gayle, fabrice gayot, alex gehrke, brandon gellis, bob georgeson, darcy gerbarg, sid and geri, martin gerigk, nimrod gershoni, dagmar gertot, émilie gervais, arian ghalandaran, sarah diedro meera ghani, odile gheysens, subrata ghosh, phaidonas gialis, ian gibbins, carlos gil, wolfgang gil, lee gilboa, antonia gilka, lyndsey gillespie, frank gillette, jonathan gillie, getrüda gilyte, hans gindlesberger, anna utopia giordano, irina giri, blinking girls, francesca giuliani, filippo giulio, vedran gligo, flávia goa, intton godelg, ana paula godoy, sair goetz, diego goeury, colin goldberg, gabriela golder, shiva goldriss, tilghman goldsborough, emilio gomariz, radha gomaty, alexis gomez, santiago gómez, asdrúbal gómez, guillermo gomez-peña, abiram bello gomeztagle, letícia gonçalves, raphaël moreira gonçalves, olesya gonserovskaya, karoline gonzalez, bárbara gonzález, holly gordon, sergey gorodenskiy, karina gorzkowska, gosari, tough gossamër, lefdup and lefdup and gotkovski, nicolas gourault, juliusz grabianski, jennifer gradecki, ernst august graefe, valery grancher, alexey grankowsky, katya granova, dejan grba, dave greber, michael green, morgan green, alina gregorian, renato grieco, grienkho, jérémy griffaud, ray gropius, ben grosser, jenn grossman, the realism working group, billy gruner, jeff grunthaner, jonas grünwald, katarina gryvul, marina gonzalez guerreiro, arjan guerrero, aka guerri, david quiles guilló, anne gulfo, gurrumata, sydney gush, amanda gutiérrez, jean-marie guyaux, lucía taibo guzmán, mariam gviniashvili, gwenba, soviet gym, felina h.db, femja haack, tüli haartenen, sahar haghgoo, rahman hak hagir, melissa haidar, oliver haidutschek, luciana haill, hallidonto, hyperspeed hallucinations, jiwon ham, diana hamilton, isla hansen, keigo depic hara, vreneli harborth, james alec hardy, alesya harkusha, franziska harnisch, zaara haroon, brian matthew hart, elise‘t hart, claudia hart, johannes hartmann, deann stein hasinoff, lucile haute, dylan hawk, rei hayama, aaron hayes, alex headlam, bastian schwenteck brain heart, porpentine charity heartscape, hellène hector, filip hede, joan heemskerk, björn heerßen, ian heil, michal helfman, daniel hengst, hu hengzhi, mishka henner, stein henningsen, kurt hentschlager, hereaclitus, max herman, luis hernan, liam herne, edurne herrán, mili herrera, joe hertenstein, paul hertz, faust hertz, robin hewlett, dasa hink, fedor hiroshige, racelar ho, jasmine hoagland, carter hodgkin, richard hoeck, jefta hoekendijk, clive holden, flora holderbaum, esben holk, faith holland, kate hollenbach, shawné michaelain holloway, zosia hołubowska, nils hommel, dee hood, susanna hood, quinn hopkins, boris hoppek, mariko hori, cc hoyo, guo hua, peggy peiting huang, susan huang, arved hübner, winona hudec, joey huertas, anne-sarah huet, carol hunt, huntertexas, joe hunting, kathrin hunze, michel hurtado, mothanna hussein, james hutchinson, vince ibay, eugenia ignatova, ikatch, dasha ilina, illumiret, maxim ima, leonardo impett, giannandrea inchingolo, giacomo infantino, joseph ingking, delphinus inspirations, io, iofeye, ver ireta, garrett lynch irl, maki ishii, hideyuki ishibashi, santiago itzcoatl, daria ivans, lain iwakura, kamila izykowicz, jason j.ferguson, ryan j.rasmussen, aaliyah jackson, jader, eliška jahelková, renata janiszewska, jankenpopp, huntrezz janos, huntrezz janoz, natalia janula, chloe jarnac, tomek jarolin, kat jarvinen, erick jáuregui, gabriel jeanjean, kenneth jeffrey, johnson and jeisson, karl heinz jeron, jfr, deng jiajuan, dan jian, ying jiang, zong bo jiang, wang jiaoyang, wang jiaqi, liao jiaxin, kuang jiaxing, li jiusheng, joanoontide, elias jocher, noah johnson, seamone johnson, darren johnston, martha jokiel, daniel jones, dana jones, gregory eddi jones, patrick stowe jones, villy linck jørgensen, ps josh, sneha joshi, keith josiah, steph joyce, mariana juarez, anahi juarez, thomas judisch, rocha júlia, su jung, jiang junlin, juse, natasha k.he, amanda îaûara ka'aeté, mher kafalian, david kagan, timo kahlen, sophie kahn, olga kai, shusaku kaji, tatiana kalinina, georgia kalodiki, leonid kalyadin, fumiya kamachi, ahmed kamel, ida kammerloch, abeera kamran, katya kan, edgar kanaykõ, athina kanellopoulou, kannon, vikrant kano, diana kapizova, eva kára, dina karadžić, kevin karanja, ziel karapotó, kamilla kard, hazine kareemah, amir karimi, sherry karver, line katcho, annebarbe kau, casey kauffmann, yu kawabata, malu kazi, sean keating, ian keaveny, quinn keck, keiken, dina kelberman, lee kelemen, jacey kellaway, jared christopher kelley, bianca kennedy, james kenney, isadora kerexu, swaeny nina kersaan, tom kerševan, sina keshavarz, grigor khachatryan, ammara khalid, shumaila khan, shazia khan, khandakar, athit kid, the fandangoe kid, kevin matthew kaunuali'i kiesel, john kilduff, nicole killian, shon kim, kajin kim, soonim kim, wednesday kim, laura hyunjhee kim, kyungmook kim, hyon-soo kim, abe king, alan kinnard, ben kinsley, alexander kipsone, suzanne kite, fernanda klee, lieve kleeven, zaniel kleinmeier, cat klerrida, mark klink, carine klonowski, julie knaebel, katelynn noel knick, helen knowles, nacoca ko, philippe kocher, davit kochunts, iza koczanowska, emi kodama, andrey koens, oblinof kohara, kokofreakbean, margarethe kollmer, valentina komarova, anna komitska, vanessa könemund, thomas köner, vlad kononok, zves konstantinos, chris korda, nikolas koroloff, maria korporal, vera koshkina, piet koster, nikas kotich, aristeidis koutoulogenis, nicole kouts, rada koželj, lucie králíková, franzisca krapp, ilya kreidun, anna kreinecker, pepyaka krikati, timothy krohn, anastasia krokhaleva, alexandra krolikowska, alexander krolikowski, diana kroshilova, nikolay krylov, joasia krysa, hanna kucera, karo kuchar, fabian kuhfuss, florian kuhlmann, george micah kuhn, george kuhn, tikoi kuitenbrouwer, aditi kulkarni, lai-lung kuo, maria kuzanova, ana kuzmanić, lena kuzmich, maria kuzmina, aleksandr kuznetsov, heesoo kwon, kwong, oleh kysil, songan kyung, sabrina labis, louis labuzienski, abajo a un lado, karen lafleur, michelle lafrance, kate lain, sonam choekyi lama, veronica laminarca, youngmi lamine, rachel lamot, marco land, aviv lang, till langeshied, till langschied, hudson lanier, johann baron lanteigne, marcel grand lapin, anne laplantine, fabiola larios, celine lassus, kim laughton, sam lavigne, charlotte law, james lawton, gaëtan le coarer, iury lech, julian lee-harather, claire lefèvre, alan legnini, elizabeth leister, peter lekousis, alice lenay, maría angélica lency, rollin leonard, neil leonard, til leser, letsglitchit, teresa leung, marie-eve levasseur, leviatã, francene levinson, michele levis, moran levy, emeric lhuisset, hantao li, lin li, olia lialina, librenauta, patrick lichty, hakan lidbo, verneda lights, shao lihao, ellen lima, ana roberta lima, ei jane janet lin, terri lindbloom, robyn craxton lindquist, lineadeluz, chris lipomi, xu lishuang, gregory little, cindy liu, daniel robles lizano, llvd, maria gracia cebrecos loayza, juanma lodo, linda loh, tasneem lohani, luana lojić, priyanka lokhande, francesca lolli, david lomelini, bart seng wen long, mario lopes, erik lopez, cecilia lopez, solimán lópez, violet lópez, michael lorsung, azucena losana, joseph losper, anastasia loukomskaya, apos & daniel loureiro, alexandre louvenaz, loveletterexe, geert lovink, daniel graham loxton, zak loyd, nay myo set lu, kristin lucas, lucretio, dillon lue, roger luedecke, marcantonio lunardi, jonas lund, christina maj lundqvist, doug lynner, behnoush kazemi m, charles m.alan, arthur m.puga, maria maaß, mark mabry, ellie mac, alan macdonald, arthur machado, sam machell, tatjana macic, alexander mackinnon, annie mackinnon, philipp madörin, nanami maeda, kreineckers aka magdalena, basim magdy, mary maggic, bjorn magnhildoen, bjørn magnhildøen, mohit mahato, ulrich maiss, umber majeed, evgenia makarova, santasil mallik, chalda maloff, anthony malone, francesco mammifero, maya man, manausmacaco, miltos manetas, cherry manga, sendi mango, richard mangosta, dandy manneken, andres manniste, mikelle männiste, manuel mantilla, sarah mantuan, aleksey manukyan, manusamo, marck, enrico marcon, pablo goldin marcovich, alexa solveig mardon, sam marihugh, stéphane marin, paula marina, maxime marion, maud marique, benna gaean maris, dup marl, ilias marmaras, natalia marmolejo, hellen marostica, isabel marroni, diane marsella, valdor marsidinian, matteo martignoni, lucy martin, françois martinache, emmanuel martinez, tommy martinez, emily martinez, fermín martínez, jaime martínez, stefano martino, rui martins, daniela marton, laura martorana, mashhad, keepa maskey, jenn mata, sylvia matas, claudia mate, claudia maté, bogdan matei, filipe matos, randi matsushevitz, eva and franco mattes, lydia mattson, robert matuluko, randy matushevitz, jan matýsek, konstantina mavridou, alex may, martha maya, leo mayr, valentina maz, bruna mazzotti, jonathan mccabe, lauren lee mccarthy, bomani oseni mcclendon, olivia mcgilchrist, keith mcgraw, joe mckay, andy mcwain, kristin mcwharter, bepunu mebengôkre, digbijoy mech, judit fischer and miklós mécs, giovanni medalla, eduardo medina, orlando mee, daniel melendez, myra melford, maia mellier, karolina mełnicka, meltdownlove, alex mendoza, martina menegon, rosa menkman, mario mentrup, anika menzel, luis mercado, sofia merelli, albert merino, felipe merker, tom merrell, michael mersereau, ivie mesquita, zsolt mesterhazy, meta, meuko meuko, philip meyer, tezos miami, sean mick, midgray, kata mijatović, vadim mikhailov, andrea mikyska, tassia mila, adam milburn, douglas miles, raluca ioana milescu, don miller, a bill miller, a.bill miller, steve miller, lynn millette, lorna mills, marsaille milward, manuel minch, yann minh, tommy mintz, miguel mira, reza mirabi, marijane miracle, richard wera mirim, caitlin & misha, mitikafe, ankica mitrovska, eden mitsenmacher, adriana miyagusuku, tom miyasaka, atefeh shid moaddab, alexandra mocan, lino mocerino, lauren moffatt, marjan moghaddam, fatemeh mohamadshahi, thomas mohr, paul mok, insetti molesti, erica molesworth, fulvia molina, mariana molinos, esmeralda momferratou, momu, lory money, marta monteiro, eduardo montelli, nick montfort, moonth, eric morabito, alcina morais, maurício morandi, jesu moratiel, tomás moravec, julie morel, juan pablo moreno, sal moreno, jana moroz, angela morris, peter morse, david moscovich, carmen moses, cee moses, msho mosh, florine mougel, shana moulton, sahar mousavi, sahar moussavi, mauro movia, edgar moza, mshr, mtaa, tobias mud, petra mueller, fernanda mugica, emily mulenga, sali muller, katharina mumme, daniel munduruku, marcelo muniz, adela muntean, jia muqing, anne murray, endless attractions museum, lee musgrave, maggot mushh, flavya mutran, anna mutschlechner-dean, paula pinho martins nacif, suffah naeem, nahab, farideh nasib, teva nata, gwyneth nava, eran naveh, judit navratil, shahrzad nazarpour, joseph nechvatal, hannah neckel, martine neddam, slav nedev, nenad nedeljkov, negativland, felipe negreiros, stellaria nemorum, neokie, eduardo neon, frederico nercessian, dado neto, josé iron neto, daniel neumann, valdas neurovirtual, leeroy new, frédéric neyrat, ellie niblock, roy nicholson, nico, mureș nicoleta, elisabeth nicula, mark niehus, birk jakob nielsen, kevin niemeskern, nikachu, lev nikitin, nima nilian, nobar yeganeh nobi niyachan, hamed nobari, margaret noble, david henry nobody jr, andrea noce, le chat noir, ricardx nolascx, silvia nonnenmacher, nOOn, arthaya nootecharas, calla norman, thomas jay norman, misha notley, vanja novakovic, josèfa ntjam, triantafyllia ntouroupi, nueps, kamilla nunes, jabim nunes, nunz, nur, kerrie o'leary, cathy o’carroll, mick o’hara, juan obando, emma obemeata, giuliano obici, obso1337, ak ocol, lorenzo oggiano, saveme oh, sarah oh-mock, megumi ohata, daria okhrimenko, risa okita, freya björg olafson, antonio olaio, santiago olaya, aaron oldenburg, paula montecinos oliva, javier oliva, joao pedro oliveira, olku, øivind olsen, tomilade olugbemi, sepehr omidvaar, martin onassis, purple moon oneironauts, cami onuki, sol oosel, nkiruka oparah, audio optio, orange, neil daigle orians, philippe ormières, manny orozco, diego ortega, lorena ortiz, phoebe osborne, martin lukas ostachowski, gina osterloh, otro, tilsa otta, tony oursler, yohanna ovalle, marta p.campos, karine padilha, clemente padin, dirk paesmans, rudy paganini, matheus paier, nam june paik, brooklyn j. pakathi, narges pakmanesh, andreas palfinger, phoebe pan, anya pankina, ana pantic, monica panzarino, ana paola, lorenzo papanti, muriel paraboni, stephen paré, allison parish, taezoo park, bia parreiras, farshid parsikia, ahmed partey, essaie pas, ítar pas, guillaume pascale, the pastelae, josefin jonsson pastelae, isaak pataxó, paula patiño, patricia, kevin patton, kamau patton, claire paugam, rafael paula, paulin paulin, dr. helge paulsen, michael paulukonis, jurij pavlica, agnès pe, markos pechlivanos, pecval, katja peijnenburg, andrew pekler, el pelele, mike pelletier, rolando peña, pandora yun peng, elisabeth penker, jonathan pêpe, daniel vacas peralta, björn perborg, paula salomon pereira, josefa pereira, everton pereira, denis perevalov, miquel pérez, jean-gabriel périot, leo perrotta, yessi perse, antonio perticara, lila pesadilla, gina peschel, ojasvi peshawaria, milos peskir, gabriel pessoto, eli petel, erik peters, axel petersen, christian petersen, susanne layla petersen, veronica petukhov, phenotypica, the philosopher, adrian pickett, edward picot, performing pictures, mac pierce, signe pierce, flávia pinheiro, guilherme pinkalsky, klaus pinter, sandra pipken, everest pipkin, ana piquer, laura pirgie, pixelord, tija place, eden plaistowe, cristina planas, aronne pleuteri, maddy plimmer, dani ploeger, ply3oo, plyzitron, dominik podsiadly, michael pointer, brie polehna, iris poljan, pollbein, federico poni, frederic pons, rafa pons, larissa beyla noa margulis popanda, alla popp, ben popp, fabien porée, léa porré, winslow porter, zander porter, luna portmann, citlali potamu, potentiel, ray pará poty, james poulin, peyman pourhelm, michael powell, maximilian prag, theodora prassa, john prendergast, michael pierre price, ximena prieto, sounds of space project, propaganda, laura fong prosper, rob prouse, nata henning putra, asra qarakhani, mo qian, lin qianbao, li qiuxia, saba qizilbash, xu quanhong, françois quévillon, xiaowei r.wang, kamal radharamanan, enrique radigales, rené radomsky, jon rafman, heja rahiminia, heloisa ramalho, aslı dinç daniel ramirez, carolina ramirez-figueroa, mathew ramolo, caro ramonde, mark ramos, elio ramos, diego ramos, ranchito, jeetin rangher, ashmina ranjit, rash, edward ratliff, sabrina ratté, imon raza, grupo realidades, lucas rebelo, michael rees, ana esteve reig, clemens reinecke, freré reinert, frère reinert, stefanie reling-burns, anne-audrey remarais, rémy, renu, andrea resner, jordan isaiah reynolds, tabita rezaire, johandson rezende, i dream in rgb, ailís ní ríain, tiare ribeaux, heloísa lage sudano ribeiro, allie richard, sandy richter, dennis richter, julia charlotte richter, michael ridge, anna ridler, alain rimbert, jaime de los rios, manja ristic, dominick rivers, gustavo roa, colette robbins, liz roberts, antonio roberts, andrew roberts, casual robots, alba rocca, rocio, haydi rocket, luigi rodio, catarina rodrigues, allison maria rodriguez, frank rodriguez, francisco rodriguez, meche rodriguez, dagoberto rodríguez, luis carlos rodríguez, paulin rogues, jaime roh, haydi roket, marcela roldán, jean-michel rolland, jean michel rolland, yali romagoza, gustavo romano, elena romenkova, david jonathan romero, hernan roperto, franz rosati, laura elizabeth rose, jacque rosenau, ulrike rosenbach, lorin roser, doug rosman, coni rosman, emmilou rößling, manuel rossne, anna rotaenko, sarah rothberg, theresa rothe, felix rothschild, dritrii rotkin, jeremy rotsztain, chantal rousseau, joseph rovan, jules roze, france rreally, francesca ruberto, cynthia beth rubin, cynthia rubin, nicole rugiero, su rui, dan rule, amanda rumbaugh, zhu run, zhao rundong, pramukho rupan, tom ruple, ronnie s, kelsey s.brewer, renata s.c, rozita s.fogelman, ariel saavedra, ali sadeghi, noushin sadeghian, doron sadja, sadaf sadri, carlos saez, pratik sagar, sara salamon, shalala salamzadeh, pablo salcedo, hesam salehbeig, sadia salim, inder salim, suman samajpati, thiago samuel, moises sanabria, raiko sanchez, beatriz sanchez, cadós sanchez, beatriz sánchez, giorgio sancristoforo, erin sankey, alessio sanna, paula garcía sans, hortência sant'ana, mario santamaría, dorothy santos, shervin saremi, gohar sargsyan, aram saroyan, nicolas sassoon, jon satrom, jorge savoretti, benji blessing sayed, fabio scacchioli, scarletmotiff, daniel m.e. schaal, alan schaffer, anna schall, sebastian schepis, anke schiemann, anna-lena schlamp, nina schlemm, kit schluter, margaret schnabel, lee schnaiberg, marion schneider, esther schneider, ziv schneider, ira schneider, david schnitman, neil milton mark schobben, julian schock, maxine schoefer-wulf, clemens schöll, vito schöneberger, puck schot, ulrich schraermeyer, leah schrager, reese schroeder, theresa schubert, heath schultz, josefine schulz, michael schumacher, alfred schupler, dagmar schurrer, dagmar schürrer, florian schurz, scojo, alice scope, tina leme scott, bugboy scream, christopher scullion, javier yeikob sajor sederap, javierz yeikob sajor sederap, ghazaleh seidabadi, robert seidel, yamato sekiguchi, jorge sellés, driton selmani, semiosphera, yilmaz şen, sascha senicer, song seong, luca serasini, vina sergi, bérénice serra, angel sesma, mohammadreza setarehshenas, natalie sevits, julia shafastrostova, nathan shafer, dimple b shah, assaf shaham, jane sharvina, sydney shavers, mustapha benghernaout and boukef med taher shawki, elena shaymanova, jade sheng, tizha shi, anna shilonosova, veronica shimanovskaya, ether ship, simha shirman, shoeg, justen e shotts, letta shtohryn, anatoly shumkin, nicholas shapiro and ladan mohamed siad, ludivine sibelle, tsering motup siddho, lauryn siegel, lupus siegert, liudmilla siewerski, guli silberstein, débora silva, rick silva, johab silva, silvan, yaku runa simi, marco simioni, leah simmons, cassandre poirier simon, leanne betasamosake simpson, sinead6o, mohna singh, arbind singh, patrícia siqueira, caio siqueira, claire sistach, valentino skarwan, karl skene, natalia skoobeeva, eileen isagon skyers, paulius sliaupa, slimechannel, marek slipek, ben slotover, quentin smirhes, helmut smits, nikita smorkalov, smvsurfphotography, pipi en snoepi, nina sobell, magdalena sobolska, slave to society, molly soda, yoshi sodeoka, sabitha söderholm, rebecca söhlke, alexandr sokolov, amparo gonzález sola, amin soleimani, mohammad ali soleymani, youtab zahra reza soltany, romashka does something, chan somethingstar, bo gyeong son, alan sondheim, sarah song, suruchi soni, alberto sordi, haley sordyl, lolo & sosaku, marc veyrat et franck soudan, eric souther, nesrin söylemez, anne spalter, chris speed, lola sprenger, quiet spruce, vijayaraghavan srinivasan, mathieu st-pierre, kate steciw, alina stegemann, stellabelle, jack stenner, stahl stenslie, lilit stepanyan, julia stern, pablo stipin, raquel stolf, ariane stolfi, annika stoll, george jasper stone, marta strazicic, michael strevens, stroboskop, igor štromajer, katelyn stuck, some place studio, shiu studio, maximilian stühlen, anil subba, hilde skevik and ellen henriette suhrke, kendra sullivan, marija šumarac, surfing the surface, tanya sushenkova, shane sutherland, loïc sutter, lia sutton, maxim svishev, debra swack, frank swain, daniel swan, cassidy swick, jan swinburne, cornel swoboda, stephanie syjuco, synthestruct, michael borras aka systaime, systaime, eszter szabó, zsófia szemző, szonja szendi, achim szepanski, catharina szonn, avaloki t, virginie tan, katsuhiko tanaka, kivanc tatar, kent tate, rixard tattoo, mario tauchi, ana b tavares, rafael tavares, samantha taylor, tec1n, miron tee, felipe teixeira, eija temisevä, hadrien tequi, sonia terra, inés terra, chico terror, janna thaden, mohamed thara, ivonne thein, thereisamajorprobleminaustralia, vincent thieron, ernest thiesmeier, andy thomas, pedro thorin, elle thorkveld, taietzel ticalos, luca tichelman, katie tindle, ivana tkalcic, ivana tkalčić, helena todd, luiz todeschi, alan tolentino, gracie tollett, toncovich, tsolak topchyan, monique torillos, mateus torquato, allicette torres, santiago torres, chip torres, mariana dianela torres, cynthia lund torroll, super cyber town, manuel tozzi, trabajajajar, jürgen trautwein, antonio trimani, lechedevirgen trimegisto, charlotte trippolt, paula trojany, joan truckenbrod, william truini, catherine truman, linda truong, rhett tsai, tim tsang, diana tsantekidou, tty, tataendy kaamutá tupinambá, samuel turner, bianca turner, lee tusman, vitor tuxá, ubermorgen, rohee uberoi, ubik, lada uchaeva, mirna udovčić, cauê ueda, unbot, philippe untersteller, denis uranov, diana urazán, spohie isabel urban, hernando urrutia, uýra, uzbazur, v15m1n, a. p. vague, alejandra valbuena, jen valender, philipp valenta, agnus valente, thomas valianatos, guillaume vallée, michiel van bakel, emmanuel van der auwera, dylan van roost, oz van rosen, tobias c. van veen, eric van zuilen, angelika vardalou, igor vasiliev, connell vaughan, jess vaughn, ryan vautier, maria vedder, isabella bernal vega, das vegas, fernando velázquez, daniela kneip velescu, nataliya velykanova, iara venanzi, pedro veneroso, valerio veneruso, pernelle gaufillet ventura, carla venusa, iñaki rodrigo vera, marta verde, janco verduin, marc veyrat, andy vible, amaia vicente, massimiliano viel, yannet vilela, román villalobos, víctor villana, carolina villanueva, clara villechaise, maría villegas, virreina, paulo vitor, marc ferrer vives, vixaeiou, fornax void, reza vojdani, bojana vojvodić, virgilia volcanes, lucas von hollen, daria vorobyeva, mike voropaev, žil julie vostalová, wolf vostell, nikos voyiatzis, marea + vr3Lab, tanja vujinović, tushar waghela, david wahrenburg, hannah waiters, tora wallander, wade wallerstein, addison reese walls, ava wanbli, jackie wang, larry wang, yuyan wang, jenyu wang, horacio warpola, kristina warren, blu simon wasem, hanna washburn, angela washko, hybrid wave, time waves, anonymous waves, tarek wayne, simone gisela weber, simon weckart, sun wei, annette weintraub, cole wells, peter welz, chen yi wen, shen wenjing, davey whitcraft, cate white, roisin white, loraine wible, hani wibowo, simon wienk-borgert, paul wiersbinski, mara wild, tina wilke, marianna williams, hannah wimmer, zil and zoy winterstein, joanna wlaszyn, anastasia wolfsbauer, paul wong, wontem, melissa vogley woods, kirk woolford, body writer, jiaxu wu, william wolfgang wunderbar, najarro x, daphne xanthopoulou, kelly xi, le xi, katherine xiang, zhao xiaofeng, zhang xiaoqi, wang xinchun, luo xinling, chen xinyu, christine xu, luana y.ferreira, yaka, yaloo, yiming yang, nayeon yang, yu yangfeng, nina yankowitz, nushin isabelle yazdani, qianqian ye, xuan ye, antonin laval aka vash yeah, joey yearous-algozin, frank wang yefreng, melissa yes, zheng yi, shen yihan, zheng yijie, muge yildz, liao ying, zhang yingzi, wang yiqi, zhong yishan, cai yishuang, peng yiwei, liu yiwen, dai yixin, bora yoon, heejoon june yoon, andy young, kathleen young, agnam yrrech, wen yueyuan, laura yuile, yama yuki, li yunchan, feng yuxing, yifeat ziv, gil zablodovsky, maria zaikina, haythem zakaria, samira zamani, simona zamboli, lobzang zangpo, sabrina zanolini, manuel zapata, canek zapata, marta zapparoli, catherine zeffert, jody zellen, ksenia zenskaya, erik zepka, sophie zhamurely, luyuan zhang, alice zhang, kat zhang, brian zhao, haoming zheng, connie zheng, chen zhitong, dong zhou, holly zhou, dale zhou, rose mengmei zhou, kio zhu, hussel zhu, wang zian, chen zimeng, andreas zingerle, guan zishu, leonardo zito, xue ziwei, wang zixian, zhang zixuan, pan ziyue, zkymicx, fabien zocco, minoosh zomorodinia, michel zózimo, sasha zubritskaya, ben zucke, ricardo miranda zuniga, małgorzata żurada, zuzu, isabella zwaan, zzyw, quincypop!, ph.d, with-lasers, uv–zhu, a.amaral, vnc.ptk, project-to, a.p.vague, caxar.digital, f.c.zuke, i.k.l.m.n, w-labs, vijayaraghavan.s, l.gwilliam, r.sweeten, a.a.sesma, v/plasm, 1o11_art, 觀鳴... (ongoing)


2o19/2o2o


the fourth edition of the wrong biennale entitled “the wrong︎︎︎” was the largest and most diverse coordinated digital art event ever, blooming from november 1st, 2o19 to march 1st, 2o2o

online at thewrong.org and with offline/onsite embassies and routers in aarhus, alcoi, aldaia, alghero, alicante, almenara, amsterdam, athens, baku, baltimore, bangalore, barcelona, basel, bega, beirut, belgrade, belo horizonte, benetusser, benicarló, berlin, bologna, boston, bratislava, brighton, brno, brussels, bucharest, buenos aires, cagliari, cannon beach, castelló, chapel hill, chelva, chicago, copenhagen, curitiba, danbury, denver, dnipro, dusseldorf, el campello, elche, foggia, genk, ghent, gothenburg, hasselt, hobart, jersey city, jerusalem, johannesburg, karlsruhe, la habana, leipzig, les coves de vinromà, lisboa, liverpool, london, longyearbyen, maastricht, macastre, madrid, maitino, manchester, markkleeberg, medellin, mexico city, miami, milano, monte sant’angelo, montréal, morecambe, moscow, munich, namur, nashville, new york city, newport, normal, onaero settlement, orihuela, oslo, ottawa, oxford, paris, philadelphia, phoenix, portland, potries, qingdao, qinzhou, rabat, rancho cucamonga, riccione, rio de janeiro, rome, san antonio, san juan de puerto rico, sant joan d’alacant, sant mateu, santander, sofia, stockholm, sunderland, sydney, taipei, tehran, tempe, the hague, thun, toluca, toronto, valencia, vallada, vancouver, venezia, vienna, vilafamés, vilafranca, villanueva de castellón, worcester, wroclaw, zagreb, čakovec

2o19/2o2o curators: alejandro t. acierto, miriam arbus, arktik, pita arreola, sara bachour, yves bartlett, batt-girl, lars karl becker, indira béraud, aad björkro, kris blackmore, marc blazel, jaygo bloom, julieta blumen, simon boas, cecil bolaños, jorge bordello, hernán borisonik, michael systaime borras, guilherme brandão, claudia breuer, ian bruner, elliott burns, ben byrne, jeremy cahill, alma camelia, tre lara campos, rodrigo carazas, flavio carvalho, oscar cass-darweish, ivana castagnetti, lavinia cazacu, pierre chaumont, vincent cy chen, oxana chvyakina, alejandro cobá, brittany nickels & kaspar ravel for glitch artist collective, faskn collective, compiler, fred cosci, nina coulson, juan covelli, marie craven, maria cynkier, santi delgado, diagonal, osmar domingos, damian t. dziwis, paul echeverria, benjamin egger, gonzalo egurza, entkunstung, exonemo, alessandra falbo, valerie felix, kevin daryl ferdinandus, 6o seconds festival, deborah fischer, laura focarazzo, luca forcucci, javier fresneda, fabiana gallegos, gallery gallery, lenny gaunt, bob georgeson, emilie gervais, antonio giraldez, francesca giuliani, braian l. gómez, hector gonzalez, sólveig guðmundsdóttir, paulo guerreiro, thomas guillemet, david quiles guilló, daniela gutierrez, pablo hannon, alexander harding, seong-young her, emile hermans, pierre herrera, simon hervé, joep hinssen, amy hussein, james hutchinson, pablo ibañez, janet4o, jamie jenkinson, carmel barnea brezner jonas, maja kalogera, georgia kareola, hana katanić, christiana kazakou, ed kennedy, mert keskin, saba keyvanshokouhi, wednesday kim, tyler kline, jurg kobel, nicole kouts, magdalena kovarik, florian kuhlmann, vishal kumaraswamy, lesia kvitka, celina lage, nikki lam, patrick lichty, yoav lifshitz, nico lillo, silvio lorusso, astrid lours-riou, félix magal, bjørn magnhildøen, camila malenchini, andres manniste, patricia marques, gustavo martes, david martínez, yann patrick martins, orlando mee, sabrina melis, brüno melo, alicja melzacka, matthew eric mendez, zsolt mesterhazy, txgen meyer, tom milnes, sebastián mira, stefano miraglia, erin mitchell, cosmin mitea, michal mitro, lino mocerino, natalia sosa molina, agnes momirski, the mortuary, ariel nahón, sean o’keeffe, simona ottolenghi, eva paià, marina ribot pallicer, iona pelovska, chantal peñalosa, selma pereira, julián pérez, alberto pérez, werner pillig, guilherme pinkalsky, lee pivnik, dominik podsiadly, colin post, format c. dijana protić, casey reas, dahlia joanna rebekah, kunst blue & kunst red, alex reeves, michael reisch, carlos eduardo riccioppo, doreen a. rios, shira rivelis, luis rivera, joão rocha, wilmer rodriguez, roselin rodríguez, francisca rudolph, carolina kleine samson, carlos sanchez, mario santamaría, raisa santos, esther schaminée, sandra schmidt, sebastian schmieg, the school, jacob segarra, josh sender, tina shan, letta shtohryn, jim & sid, rick silva, judith sönnicken, alexandra ehrlich speiser, syzygal studio, lauren sullivan, julia szejnblum, virginie tan, jonny tanna, angelica tognetti, annalisa trapani, smadar tsook, lesly fonseca tundidor, israel urmeer, pieter jan valgaeren, ben van buren, miyö van stenis, lesia vasylchenko, foteini vergidou, grant vetter, gustáv vida, nina vidovencová, wisrah villefort, owen vince, darko vukić, addie wagenknecht, liaizon wakest, wade wallerstein, ian webb-harding, charles westerman, zach whitworth, maria wildeis, peter witt, madison young, yue yuan, andrea zaccuri, alejandra zamora, canek zapata, jiaqi zhang, leif pan & tore zhang, malgorzata zurada

2o19/2o2o artists: &, sammie aasen, ana matheus abbade, jennifer abessira, mk abhilash, annie abrahams, malin abrahamsson, alejandro t. acierto, nicola aclér, anna ådahl, derrick adams, elad adar, #additivism, venus adored, rebecca adorno, spyros aggelopoulos, kunal agnihotri, kelli russell agodon, amanda agricola, melissa aguilar, gregory carafelli & jen ahearn, seyong ahn, ailani, elizabeth aimee, pierre ajavon, rangga purnama aji, amin akbari, kenaim al-shatti, jaana-kristiina alakoski, diane albasini, joshua albers, dana albicker, kim albrecht, juliette albright, jose ramón alcalá, victor alexander, amy alexander, peder norrby as algomystic, florencia aliberti, aline, carla alis, morehshin allahyari, richard allen, jocelyn allen, webb allen, alma alloro, loreto alonso, manuel flores rosales & daniel galatuart alonso, giovan alonzi, ines alpha, zander porter & tess altman, chris alton, aysegul altunok, pamela garduño & gabriela jimena hernández álvarez, denise alves-rodrigues, andres s alvez, gustavo antúnez miranda & david alexis albiter alvirde, amanda, mateo amaral, pipe amatayakul, luigi amato, michael amato, grace amber, craig ames, myrto amorgianou, db amorin, kaja cxzy andersen, amber eve anderson, klara andersson, andore andre, andrej, gretchen andrew, andrey, andreja andric, andruss, dylan angell, ania, animacolumn, shirin anlen, annka, !ld ! d!t ans!gt, nicola anthony, anthony antonellis, jorge antunes, fanny aparicio, abram stern as aphid, sall lam toro attitude apoteket, inés arango, sandra araújo, ernesto arboleya, cory arcangel, javier arce, adonis archontides, simon aredondo, cristian arias, yaara arkin, chloe arnold, paulo arraiano, motion array, oliver garcía jaimes & fabián estrada arroyo, thierry tty art, artaudoadas, artipoeus, famous artist, isabelle arvers, asco, kim asendorf, louise ashcroft, kathryn ashford, gavin ashworth, hira asif, asli, jakob & asser, filipe assunção, bhenji ra & justin shoulder as club ate, open atelier, margarita athanasiou, atractor, exy atreides, laurel atwel, justine aubrit, augart, dan auluk, harmonie aupetit, hypercollective autobiography, armen avanessian, laturbo avedon, eugenia ávila, possibly awesome, ayuki, arshia azmat, wael azzam, andrés azzolina, diana azzuz, l҉͖ɐu̢rḙ͡n͕̮c̵ę̲̲, liat berdugo & ale bachlechner, sara bachour, anita bacic, maria bacila, albena baeva, jose baez, nicole neidert & linnea bågander, jeremy bailey, baillat, erin baillie-rutter, mauro baio, ophelia bakowski, marion balac, kerry baldry, phil baljeu, iain ball, friedemann banz, bruce barber, john f. barber, anna barbieri, hannah barbiero, sol bailey barker, malena barnhart, bárbara baron, verônica baroni, veronica baroni, domenico barra, teresa barradas, pascale barret, caroline barrueco, margaret barry, szilárd barta, anja bartelt, aram bartholl, bartlebooth, mitchell barton, théophile bartz, peter basma-lord, masha batsii, justine batteux, corey bauer, mary baum, caroline beach, tom beal, rachelle beaudoin, lucien beaujouan, carlos luis sánchez becerra, gatien becker, leah beeferman, fotis begetis, joão beira, aysegul altunok & serhat bek, benjamin bekey, tiziano bellomi, osher ben yehuda, shay benamram, lavoslava benčić, laura benech, fred benenson, ben benhorin, erick benitez, julieta averbuj benlloch, alison bennett, sariyah benoit, andrew benson, tabitha beresford-webb, francesco bergamo, carlos bergen, gala berger, floor vanden berghe, nabil berhnich, mark bern, rafael vargas bernard, diego bernaschina, rod summers & ron bernstein, michael berto, lennert berx, vitaly bezalov, mastya bezrukova, sofia bianchi, biarritzzz, david ian bickley, bob bicknell-knight, lindsey bieda, bif, vladimir biga, studio bijari, waltz binaire, brenda bingham, ami bique, lawrence bird, albert birney, johannes birringer, kasmin biscaro, maria bitka, mediengruppe bitnik, aaron whitney bjork, aad björkro, ingrid kristensen bjørnaali, maya bjornson, george blaha, lee blalock, leonardo blanc, alejandro lópez blanco, arthur blaquart, zach blas, lenn blaschke, tayla blewitt-gray, kunst blue, bo, enrico boccioletti, patrik bock, meike boekholt, christian bøen, ian bogost, tyler bohm, gabriel boing, laurene bois-mariage, jorge bojorquez, miloš bojović, leila bokel, julie boldt, szilvia bolla, jpeg bolton, isabel bonafé, sara bonaventura, toia bonino, laura bono, brendan bonsack, dave bonta, daniel boon, orig bootleg, katarzyna borelowska, fernanda carlos borges, michaël systaime borras, mit borrás, bryan borut, borzan, jonathan may & liza boston, liza boston, rochelle botello, keresztesi botond, elena botts, chloé boulestreau, jeroen bouweriks, justin bower, giulia bowinkel, andy heck boyd, brad brace, brainx, benjamin p braman, sid branca, jonathan brandel, luisa brandelli, julian brangold, ana brankovic, mez breeze, riskie brent, elsa brès, claudia breuer, olaf breuning, carmel barnea brezner-jonas, annie briard, marijn bril, hazel brill, nick briz, irfan brkovic, kelsey brod, jas brooks, simon brossard, laimon brothers, arden bendler browning, lionel broye, baptiste brun, ian bruner, ynfab bruno, andres bruno, paulo brusky, rob bryant, james bryant, samuel brzeski, eva bubla, guilherme bucco, zinzi buchanan, sean buckelew, simon buckley, alice bucknell, roberta buiani, ronny bulik, bun (house of bun), claire burelli, sebastian burger, brian burias, peter burr, the burrow, zar burton, anne büscher, cristina bustamante, alan butler, chris byrne, ben byrne, arvida bystrom, ca_jaeger, tomo cabrera, cacheflowe, simon cacheux, space cadet, yu cai, adriana garcia galán & santiago caicedo, adrian cain, jp caldeano, jeanne calegari, jared bruni as acid cam, andrea can, for cancel, canek, mirko canesi, matt cangiano, diana cano, max cano, dario capasso, timothy cape, gianluca capozzi, alka cappellazzo, samuel capps, eugenio falivene cara, marion balac and carlos carbonell, william card, ricardo cárdenas, tahir carl, mikkel carlsen, fergus carmichael, rebekah carol, ana elisa carramaschi, peio aguirre and andrés carretero, alejandro lenin carrillo, denis carvalho, elias carvalho, flávio carvalho, manuel carvalho, márcio carvalho, gabe casdorph, christine cassano, mara oscar cassiani, leo castaneda, rebeca cruz & zequer castañeda, luciana castaneira, edgar alan rodriguez castillo, tobias castro, debra catanzaro, jon cates, catmac, kris lee catteau, kurt caviezel, ella cb, alonso cedillo, ana cedron, cheeny celebrado-royer, ana cts & mariana celis, emilie celius, perfect censorship, arturo cerda, guendalina cerruti, silvana cerviño, praha neni cesko, sa cha, insun kang & yuzhu chai, nilutpal chakraborty, mohamed chamas, peter chamberlain, shelley chamberlin, sapna chandu, omar said charruf, grégory chatonsky, bodhisattva chattopadhyay, pierre chaumont, zoé chauvet, shu lea cheang, yin-ju chen, wei-yu chen, catherine chen, mengqiu chen, jane cheng, ryan cherewaty, avery chester, piero chiariello, joana chicau, chicovanz, kuan chien, a. chindo, izzy cho, weixin quek chong, sougwen 愫君 chung, sarawut chutiwongpeti, lisa cianci, cibymili, rodrigo cid, cielofuturo, cinemazeta, sandy clafford, christopher clary, cleaner, pierre clement, shamus clisset, peter clough, omsk social club, cluto, rene coast, alex cobá, zach coble, jack cochran, pay de menta colectivo, cyborg art collective, the swan collective, manifest 3.o collective, nowhere collective, isan collective, thomas collet, chris collins, guy collins, 256 colors, lots of colors, commonolithic, broken composers, donna conlon, william cook, ben cook, armin copp, laura tabarés & elena castro córdoba, ermelinda cortes, petra cortright, magdala cosmos, raul costa, eva costello, the cool couple, ludovic coutinho, hoçâ cové-mbede, juan covelli, louise covillas, emma cozzani, marie craven, fantastic 3d creation, nelms creekmur, sam creely, cinzea cremona, sofi crespo, sofia crespo, vitória cribb, sarah cribbs, george crîngașu, sandra crisp, alan cromo, crosslucid, simon crowe, marijan crtalić, alexandra cruchinho, adrien cruellas, cruna, diego crux, sergio cruz, taina cruz, sebastián cruz, villa crypta, dorin cucicov, cumatrón, cupei92, tuti curani, michael curry, alberto cuteri, kristina cyan, ashley czakowski, timothy d, daniela d'amore, aurelie d'incau, darcy d’amato, daniela d’amore, gertrūda gilytė, bruno mendes da silva, tusia dabrowska, paul dagorne, efrat dahan, thomas dahlberg, yael daihes, damjanski, chris paul daniels, samuel danner, dannyhell, est-ovest danza, kathryn darnell, joyce datiles, gediminas daugela, dave, maarten davidse, douglas davies, macauley davis, jeff davis, terry a. davis, krista davis, joshua davis, di-andre caprice davis, nigel dawes, jordan dawson, 39 days, mário de alencar, simon perathoner de caio, aline de feyter, caspar de gelmini, luca de luigi, nuel van gelder de neufville, jocy de oliveira, dries de poorter, bianca de santi, davi de sousa, felipe de vicente, martijn vanbuel & yentl de weerdt, antonela debiasi, andy deck, sean deckert, enrico dedin, erik deerly, stine deja, julia del río, fabrizia vissia del vecchio, manuel delada, joseph delappe, cara delavignette, david delgado, norbert delman, luciano demarco, erin demastes, sutton demlong, ed kashi & brenda bingham & michael curry & rachel dennis, rachel dennis, javiera depassier, matthew dervenkov, riccardo design, aurora destro, patricia detmering, sandrine deumier, paul devens, stacey devoe, anne devue, helen dewbery, dexamol, ann deych, javier di benedictis, marta di francesco, riccardo di trani, alexsandro celea & helena di troya, diana, raquel díaz, laura & sira díaz, óscar i. gonzález díaz, amy dickson, megan dieudonne, digfossil, digostudio, dilik, krasi dimtch, massimilano dini, discourse, daz disley, nicolas maigret & maria roszkowska as disnovation.org, ditchdog, lino divas, joe cool with snoop doggy dogg, axel domenger, osmar domingos, jeff donaldson, florian donna, ollie dook, samira guadagnuolo & tiziano doria, monika gabriela dorniak, selina doroshenko, ewa doroszenko, zack dougherty, joseph j dougherty, wesley dowling, sean downey, danielle draik, modular dreams, orphan drift, chelsea dright, michael dring, alan droide, kayla drzewicki, hannah dubbe, lambert duchesne, isdor ducin, constant dullaart, alexis duque, sebastian durán, yotam dvir, dvtk, spencer dwight, alfie dwyer, claudia dyboski, dylan, damian t. dziwis, art eames, tse tse fly middle east, manja ebert, paul echeverria, ecology141, eddo3ddo, sherrie edgar, edjonkrafferb, geraint edwards, aleksey efremov, lars eidinger, charlotte eifler, elii, don elektrq, romy ardan & nathan elias,   karen eliot, t.s. elliot, dganit elyakim, emilija, ursula endlicher, kari englehart, lucy english, clint enns, vadim epstein, mariano equizzi, alexandra ercoli, karl erickson, jarl erickson, erikur, tamir erlich, jonas ersland, lori ersolmaz, thusulami erswen, eru, novi otten erytryalsilani, cinthya escorcia, ali eslami, esstro9, esther, jerry estié, nhegin ethesabian, diogo evangelista, jessica evans, dave evans, kensuke sembo & yae akaiwa as exonemo, qino exp, studio a.n f114, pedro martinho fabra, raphaël fabre, ciprian făcăeru, collectif fact, tia factor, jonás fadrique, rafael fajardo, pam falkenberg, eric fanghanel, julie fank, ana fantasma, plastique fantastique, behrouz farahani, juan manuel díaz rivera & moisés gutiérrez farfán, alishia farnan, mounir fatmi, rodrigo faustini, fbrz, ismael alaoui fdili, arthur fechoz, andy fedak, maria-veronika fedorova, olga fedorova, kevin daryl ferdinandus, noelia medina fernández, juan fernández, carlos fernández-pello, davide tomasso ferrando, rocío gauna & maría victoria ferrari, ray ferreira, gabriella torres ferrer, alma g. ferrer, gemma bermudo ferrer, valia fertisov, sophie fields, cristina figueroa, the vtex files, felipe filgueiras, pylon film, rachel finkelstein, brighid fitzgerald, naomi fitzsimmons, kate marshall flaherty, dorothea flatau, johanna flato, eric fleischauer, klaus fleischhaker, anna flemming, fleshmilk, flikli, inserire floppino, thiago salas & talita florencio, francisco flores, estanislao florido, elsa florimond, flux, ashley flynn, fernando fogliano, colectivo vca (ángel valle & crislow & víctor manuel linares fonseca), marcelo fontana, fabian forban, luca forcucci, sarah-joy ford, nicola fornoni, milad forouzandeh, gwendolyn audrey foster, samuel fouracre, ok fox, keaton fox, dana fox, rafaela foz, santa france, veronica franceschinis, nahnati francischini, kuesti fraun, katherine frazer, louis frehring, javier fresneda, simon freund, mauricio freyre, edgar fabián frías, sam friedland, sarah friend, friendred, alina frieske, jazon frings, alex frost, klaus fruchtnis, snow yunxue fu, black quantum futurism, siena g, gabriel, marina gadoneix, isabelle gagné, ayossi galanti, david galasse, proyecto galaxxia, hilary galbreaith, charlene galea, santiago galeas, diana galimzyanova, tom galle, jerry galle, andy galletly, wanbli gamache, gavan gamboa, dafna ganani, diana ganea, adrian ganea, carla gannis, maría emilia garcía, luis gárciga, dasha loyko & allen gardner, pablo martínez garrido, marian garrido, ariadna garriga, dalya gartzman, esther gaton, tommaso gatti, edoardo gaudieri, fjóla gautadóttir, maša gavran, camila gb, nathalie gebert, kate geck, jason e geistweidt, atelier genkidama, ellina gennadievna, lara genovese, bob georgeson, johannes gérard, verónica gerber, sid & geri, peter geronimo, john gerrard, saloume ghodsimoghadam, nikos giavropoulos, ian gibbins, adelaida antúnez & alfie gibbs, jeff gibson, john gibson, daan gielis, mariana gil, lenore gilbert, florencia rodriguez giles, irreverend giles, yulia gilichinskaya, rebecca gill, milan gillard, yasmina gillies, gertruda gilyte, alexandra daisy ginsberg, arcangela giuliani, austin gladney, jane glennie, glia, glitchaus, glitchdo, sam go, valerian goalec, anneli goeller, gina goico, martine gomelskic, gustavo gomez-mejia, raphael moreira gonçalves, raphaël moreira gonçalves, amit gonen, kyriaki goni, markus gonser, stephanie gonzalez, marisa gonzález, sara goodman, joseph gordon-levitt, hogir göregen, penny goring, dawn gorman, iliana govea, iñaki gover, laura gozlan, cola grabarz, larry graeber, bloco grafico, julia gladstone and aaron graham, yvette granata, ian grant, kailum graves, ivan grebenshikov, dave greber, michael green, diane grenier, małgorzata greszta, jasper griepink, jérémy griffaud, kio griffith, libby griffiths, jason grlicky, thomas grogan, ray gropius, julie grosche, luc gross, ben grosser, polina egorushkina & maria sarkisiants as pomidor group, alessio guano, xu han & viktoria gudnadottir, maria pita guerreiro, marina glez guerreiro, guildor, david quiles guilló, sofiko gulitashvili, kara gut, maria guță, seth guy, jean-marie guyaux, mat guzzo, habbilen h., thu trang ha, eran hadas, stefan hager, gottfried haider, haidutschek, hailu, charles hainsworth, arshad hakim, efrat hakimi, bronte hall, benjamin hall, anthony hamilton, nicky hamlyn, iris helena hammers, xu han, altay han, handm, julia handschuh, hanneke, tina vandormael & pablo hannon, random happiness, happy99, brazilian hardware, james alec hardy, nir harel, claudia hart, brigitte hart, jamey hart, samantha harvey, tsila hassine, ylan hayes, mohsen hazrati, frederico heer, lise heijnen, robert chase heishman, ian heisters, adam hejduk, mónica heller, fabian heller, lewis henderson, sadie hennessy, evan henry, claire hentschker, max herman, emile hermans, miguel ángel salazar & carlos iván hernández, maría fernanda acua gómez & brandon eduardo estrada hernández, edurne herrán, paul hertz, regis hervagault, anthon sánchez & andrea arellano & nastasia herzog, christian hessler, helen hester, eli heuer, leah hewson, hexeosis, taha heydari, marisa hidalgo, lucía hierro, paul higham, jesus hilário-reyes, guy marc hinant, philip hinge, joep hinssen, bia hitz, shelby hobbs, susi hochstimm, josh hockensmith, justin hodges, fran hoebergen, jan hoeft, jefta hoekendijk, christoph hoeschele, anna hofmann, laura hogeweg, holditnowfilms, esben holk, faith holland, shawné michaelain holloway, jack holmer, julia holter, johan holwerda, monika holzner, victor honda, mike hoolboom, boris hoppek, lukasz horbow, łukasz horbów, takashi horisaki, cibele horizonte, heidi hörsturz, david horvitz, joonas berghäll & mika hotakainen, soft ocean hotel, john houck, daniel hougland, eva house, grace howard, grace kim howard, yunying huang, lawrence hubbard, reto huber & markus huber, concepción huerta, justo el humilde, cyrus hung, lynn hunter, george hurrell, a.b. ducao & bex hong hurwitz, natalie hutchings, oscar hutchinson, james a. hutchinson, chris hutt, thomas hütten, ian, alexander ibsen, ibuildworlds, idiotek, gaby iglesias, philipp igumnov, stelios ilchouk, dasha ilina, francesco imola, cultura plasmic inc, nona inescu, inga, inna, philippe internoscia, intton, kerrie irl, katya isaeva, jason isolini, iván, norka ivanov, faraz jabbari, aaron jablonski, tiara jackson, jaeha, herwig scherabon & pille-riin jaik, zoé brunet jailly, johannes jakobi, helen varley jamieson, haley janecyk, tamara janes, jakub jansa, abel jaramillo, alena jascanka, andrei jay, fanny jemmely, meg jenkins, jamie jenkinson, david tobias bonde jensen, line finderup jensen, wilfried jentzsch, karl heinz jeron, jessy jetpacks, erica jewell, marissa jezak, jhouyu, mati jhurry, isabella benshimol & mati jhurry, javier jiménez, jimpunk, ditte johanne, josh john, youri johnson, leslie johnson, katie johnson, nathaniel livingston johnson, corey johnson, carmel barnea brezner jonas, scampichef ilse jooken, helge jordheim, maurício joseb, joseph, louis judkins, constantine nisidis & maria judova, adrien julliard, hyeon su jung, daniel junqueira, jurgi, lucas y. justino, taya kabaeva, eduardo kac, audrey kadjar, danielle kaganov, vladimir kaigorodov, manami kakudo, roman kalinovski, masood kamandy, kasper kamperman, katya kan, yael kanarek, kanaria, iliyana kancheva, jesse kanda, jin kang, kamilia kard, hesam kardan, narges kardan, seku-baye kariamu, nazira karimi, ed kashi, nitesh kashyap, christian kasners, lien hillen & jee kast, rani katan, amay kataria, line katcho, lasson katja, constantine katsiris, tamar katz, sasha katz, marta kawecka, sophie kay, malu kazi, kdzo, ian keaveny, juanjo keena, matthew keff, keiken, jonathan kelham, martin kelly, marco kempf, kenaim, will kendrick, bianca kennedy, ed kennedy, keno, bailey keogh, reouth keren, swaeny nina kersaan, joris burla & eline kersten, mustafa khanbhai, anja khersonska, gelare khoshgozaran, scott kiernan, kyo kim, scarlett kim, sungwoo kim, minji kim, gyae kim, nahee kim, laura hyunjhee kim, shinseungback kimyonghun, abe king, hamish king, paul kinsella, alice kinsella, luka kirovic, malgorzata zurada & kirse, moyogash kitschmagik, kiay-ayshe kizilçay, hamza kırbaş, yvonne klasen, renee klaßen, martinus klemet, petra klepcova, ralph klewitz, mario klingelman, mark klink, kornelia remø klokk, michal knychaus, alexey kobanebc, tomasz kobialka, aaron koblin, hanna koch, iza koczanowska, gabriela ruvalcaba & yuji kodato, andrey koens, kyle kogut, oblinof kohara, margarethe kollmer, adriana kong, christopher konopka, kakia konstantinaki, paloma kop, dena kopolovich, kristof korc, ekaterina kormilitsyna, ian kornfeld, anastasia koroleva, nicole kouts, nina kovensky, dirk koy, katarina kozakova, egor kraft, søren krag, eldar krainer, will krauland, emilie krengel, diana kroshilova, tzuchun ku, yung-yen ku, gabriela kucuruza, florian kuhlmann, roland kuit, divyaa kumar, gil kuno, francis kussatz, mathias kuypers, dasha kuznetsova, kvraia, jawek kwakman, raven kwok, kypros kyprianou, vivienne la, liquid light lab, mathieu lacroix, arnaud laffond, celina lage, aitor lajarín, nikki lam, fiona tinwei lam, lance, landoortensio, jesse johanning & tyler langan, bärbel lange, baron lanteigne, erica lapadat-janzen, jessica mira & paulina lara, the collection lincoln & oliver laric, fabiola larios, samuel lasso, lautaro nuñez müller (a.k.a lata), curadurías rica famosa latina, milton läufer, laurien, kasper lauritzen, antonin laval, bastien lavaud, christian lavigne, kathryn isabelle lawrence, kim laybourn, pablo lazala, thea lazar, ted le swer, chris leblanc, triana leborans, gabriel lecup, marc lee, peter lee, matt lee, yoojin lee, michael m.y. lee, yun ingrid lee, shawna lee, jan robert leegte, pierre lefrançois, luca leggero, leo lehner, mauri lehtonen, justin leibow, jc leisure, pete lekousis, another lemon, lemphek, lepôle, ana lesnovski, marie-eve levasseur, levmotion, florencia levy, alastair levy, savannah lewis, léna lewis-king, karla leyva, zhi-fang li, moke li, lia, yvonne libenson, patrick lichty, delfina liderjover, zach lieberman, alfonso lievano, nico lillo, subash thebe limbu, april lin, lluis j. liñán, justin lincoln, rico lins, devine lu linvega, talita lita lita, dominik litwin, joseph liu, theo livesey, hugo livet, tasha lizak, stefan ljumov, cyrus lk, marcelino llano, llapispanc, jessica lloyd-jones, daniel lobo, kenny löffler, guthrie lonergan, filipe lopes, cyriaco lopes, gabriella lopez, angelica lopez, lorem, tzizanei de jesús gonzález & iyali gonzález lorenzo, borsos lorinc, st. louis, camille louison, adam lovelady, salvador loza, felipe lozano, ignazio lozano, matto lucas, kristin lucas, emiliano lucero, emiliano gastón lucero, carolina villanueva lucero, luluca luciana, enxo luciano, enzo luciano, ula lucinska, herbert luciole, anna maria łuczak, andrea ludovic, alves ludovico, sara ludy, marian luft, tony lugo, lumiere0o, ars lumo, jonas lund, camilla lundquist, julie lupacova, caleb luporini, antonia luxem, garrett lynch, darcy lyons, rosa zwiers & jeske maas, jess maccormack, saint machine, sweaty machines, jade maciel, christopher macinnes, vesna mačković, fiorella macor, azrael madafaka, ruby maddock, maría angélica madero, sonia madrigal, wayne madsen, anaïs maes, isa magalhães, bjørn magnhildøen, rachele maistrello, malcolm majer, maryna makarenko, evgeny makshakov, kumbirai makumbe, camila malenchini, malakrata malona, weather man, ann manankina, bianca mancin, michael mandiberg, alex manea, miltos manetas, mangelware, anna mańka, mikelle manniste, andres manniste, kiarsha mannix, michael maraden, martino maranzana, alfred marasigan, luca marcelli, caterina marchionne, fausto marcon, adérito fernandes marcos, daniel nicolaevsky maria, javier maria, marianne, mariken, mercedes marin, stephane marin, hannah marine, salvador marino, david marinos, émilie brout & maxime marion, benna g. maris, benna gaean maris, julio mariutti, vartan markarian, maro, liz marr, dean kisters & martijn martens, edward martin, olivia martin, david martín-ambrosio, martina, maíra martines, diego martínez, jaime martínez, evelyn acosta villanueva & dariana gutiérrez martínez, camilo martínez, cervio martini, rui martins, daniela marton, pinar marul, andreas maschke, michele mascitti, gabriel massan, raphaël massart, adam mathieu, filipe matos, cyborg matrix, keiichi matsuda, ryota matsumoto, lozja mattas, surya mattu, benoit maubrey, mauch, nancy mauro-flude, jonathan may, martha maya, ignazio fabio mazzola, mike mazzotta, bruna mazzotti, water mcbeer, ian mcbryde, aaron mccarthy, lauren mccarthy, molly erin mccarthy, james mccoll, martha mccollough, kyle mcdonald, chelsea mcfadden, xavier mcfarlin, rosie mcginn, corie mcgowan, keith mcgraw, michael mcguirk, kristin mcwharter, bryan meador, digbijoy mech, tarmak media, bionda medici, enrique medina, smriti mehra, meike, elisa bergel melo, brüno melo, tamas melykuti, laura mema, martina menegon, rosa menkman, gabriel menotti, julia mensch, luis mercado, jesse meredith, felipe meres, laurence merle, vanja mervič, avital meshi, zsolt mesterhazy, jake metz, djanna israilov & rani meuwis, raquel meyers, gurcan mihci, milica mijajlović, daria mikhailova, paweł mikułowski, mario milano, ivana miljković, chris milk, ricardo milla, a.bill miller, lynn millette, beatríz millón, lorna mills, filippo minelli, ad minolti, sebastian mira, mary mirabelle, carlota miralbell, reron miranda, camelia mirescu, yura miron, ruxandra mitache, erin mitchell, hajoe moderegger, lauren moffatt, marjan moghaddam, institut für alles mögliche, achim mohné, jolene mok, moka, rubén möller, carlos monleon, laurent monneron, diego lópez monroy, vitória monteiro, javier montero, luján montes, mike moonen, joseph moore, pedro morales, cesar morales, ixtli moran, maurício morandi, cassio moreira, larissa rodrigues moreira, juaniko moreno, gibrann morgado, olmo gonzalez moriana, oscar morillo, felicity morris, amelia marzec & abe morrison, hattie morrison, remi mort, carola cintrón moscoso, gabriel s moses, dave mosier, stanley moss, yanira mota, max motmans, joao martinho moura, mélodie mousset, amok home movies, edgar moza, mario mu, a pile of mud, santiago muedano, petra mueller, celeste rojas mugica, jordan herrera mujica, elsa muller, aishling muller, matt mullins, saba mundlay, cristina muniz, dennis muñoz, alejandra muñoz, daniele murgia, brenna murphy, edie jo murray, fahmi mursyid, hungry joe musaka, ciro museres, anvar musrepov, juraj mydla, alex myers, edouard mykhailov, pia myrvold, bassem saad & edwin nasr, nachi, candelaria nachon, miriam naeh, yakir naftali, roberta weissman nagy, luke nairn, iknowme, marc napier, letícia gonçalves do nascimento, oceanic found & post apocalipsis nau, rodrigo nava, raquel nava, césar naves, hilla toony navok, angela nawang, matthew neary, hannah neckel, neeeu, astrid neefs, neelam, caitlynn neeson, cristiana cott negoescu, sam nejati, mónica nepote, josé irion neto, shari nettles, mary neubauer, jocelyn neumann, valdas neurovirtual, hannah newman, ren ellis neyra, marc neys, thao nguyen, sophie nibbs, phill niblock, nicemask, robyn nichol, tristan daniel nicolas, elisabeth nicula, yiyao nie, mark d niehus, federico nieto, liam nilsson, swaeny nina, hiroyuki nisougi, anna lucia nissen, katsuki nogami, pixel noizz, laura nomisake, bahar noorizadeh, eva costello noriega, peder norrby, ella novak, yael rachel novich, noviki, david novoa, nowness, rolf nowotny, avery noyes, josèfa ntjam, nukeme, david v nun, nicholas o'brien, ryan o'connell, liam o'connor, alison o’neill, juan obando, leticia el halli obeid, bogdan obradović, silent observer, javier ocampo, jenny odell, a.f. oehmke, johannes oesterle, harlan ogilvy, ed oh, anahi ojeda, aaron oldenburg, gabriela green olea, david olimpio, gloria andrés olivares, lydia oliveira, guy oliver, sharleene olivier, charles olsen, marisa olson, aniara omann, omutov, cindy st. onge, sophia oppel, affar oppip, stefan oprisan, fran orallo, bianka oravecz, orca, anthony washburn aka the implicit order, carlos boyzo oregon, shira orion, juanita ortega, philip ortelli, clara agüero ortiz, maite ortiz, costa oscura, dajana jurman osip, tony oursler, zonk out, yohanna ovalle, amnon owen, francisca oyhanarte, esra özkavcı, julien pacaud, juan pacheco, chema padilla, alan page, nam june paik, agustina palazzo, franco palioff, pablo núñez palma, karina palosi, karina pálosi, fúcsia peter pane, andrés paniagua, yorgos papafigos, lorenzo papanti, td papeles, isla paradis, restitufa garcía pardo, nahyun park, alif ibrahim & cj park, jaehun park, juan manuel parra, benjamin james parsons, răzvan pascu, kennia passos, felipe patarroyo, shaylesh patel, selden paterson, chloe patricia, lisa marie patzer, jordan topiel paul, ian alan paul, drew pauper, angel pavon, karolina pawelczyk, clément bleu- pays, dan paz, montserrat pazos, agnes pe, eli pechman, cate peebles, christoph pelczar, el pelele, alex pelly, alexandre pena, jesael peña, milly peng, sophie penkethman-young, samantha penn, thomas penney, jonathan pêpe, alejandra morote peralta, barbara beraldo pereira, pilar pérez, persistent peril, batuhan perker, r.w. perkins, mathieu perrin, alan perry, milos peskir, miloš peškir, stefan peters, susanne layla petersen, bryan peterson, mikey peterson, lia petrelli, katrin petroschkat, george jasper stone & suzannah pettigrew, nacho pezzati, noah travis philips, fred phillips, karl phillips, enzo piantanida, adrian pickett, annelore schneider & claude piguet, adrian pijoan, tisha deb pillai, alexandre pina, fred pinault, daniel pinheiro, milena edelstein pinheiro, juan pinkus, everest pipkin, pirate_sheep, agua piscina, damjanski pita, matthias pitscher, mariana pjaimes, cristina planas, alessandra plaza, susan plover, rachel pluton, ráchel plutón, corrado podda, dominik podsiadly, studio pointer, maêlle poirier, laura pold, marina polidoro, linda pongutá, dominic pons, sirasith poopattanapong, darja popolitova, francisco porcel, léa porré, zander porter, vita shakhnovich & dmitry olgin as postende, jarosław potoczny, emmett potter, tom poultney, duncan poulton, hossein pouresmail, maral pourkazemi, martyna poznańska, camille pradon, pratul, raw pre, vlada predelina, julian priest, niko princen, marie printemps, ralph pritchard, plage pro, ethan proia, pure propaganda, laure prouvost, emma pryde, psychiceyeclix, fernando pérez & erick puebla, paula puiupo, pupillendriller, april lin & jasmine lin as qigemu, quadratura, valentim quaresma, bruno quast, s1monc3llo & queenditch, yotzin querrá, rembrandt quiballo, jessica rose quinell, bruno quinquet, octavio quintanilla, mahsa r.fard, armelle rabaté, valeria radchenko, elena radice, jon rafman, milica raicevic, nuno q ramalho, saul ramirez, chelsea ramirez, hanné jaimes & brenda ramírez, marc ramoneda, maurizio rana, alina rancier, chris randall, jfk randhawa, sarah rara, raredankart, sarah rasines, charlie ratcliffe, miguel ratio, sabrina ratté, kaspar ravel, rawimage, maryam razavi, anahita razmi, reactorplayer, grayson earle & mark read, kiah reading, casey reas, maría ossandón recart, tannon reckling, bryce a recordon, kunst red, redgrits, caitlin redmond, emily ree, lily reeves, pierre bouvier patron & blanca regina, carly reifman, frere reinert, mariana reinhardt, stefanie reling, stefanie reling-burns, josh renaud, nora renaud, angie rengifo, jean-philippe renoult, katerina repa, resolution, jon revett, marta revuelta, matias e. reyes, matias reyes, sharon domínguez márquez & dalila arellano reyes, tabita rezaire, tiare ribeaux, amanda rice, mike richison, mark rickerby, anna ridler, greedy rigor, allen riley, mathiu riley, ken rinaldo, enrique rincón, jessica sarah rinland, kendy rivera, luis rivera, sebastian rivera, teo rivera-dundas, alina rizescu, yuliya kozhemyako & margarita skomorokh as supr & rkktkk, tabor robak, anthony robinson, aisha the robot, amy robson, wander rocha, pedro paulo rocha, joão rocha, rufus rock, justin rodier, joseph lazaro rodrigues, audrey rodriguez, enityaset rodriguez, chus garcía rodríguez, rafa roeder, leonie roessler, salomé rojas, sonia rojas, haydi roket, jean michel rolland, james rollo, sergio roman, elena romenkova, alexis aguilar contreras & oscar caballero romero, nossilas rosa, eduardo f. rosario, kathy rose, jamie rose, marco rosella, rosemary, shiri rosen, benjamin rosenthal, mehrnoosh roshanaei, coni rosman, doug rosman, rossen, ann rotaenko, emily rovillo, tiara roxanne, roybOt, rafael rozendaal, yasha rozov, riccardo rudi, dennis rudolph, nicole ruggiero, mirjana rukavina, caroline rumley, jack ruppert, chris rurka, fran pérez rus, las rusalkas, ephraim russell, andrew rutherdale, johanna ruukholm, dénes ruzsa, rvbra, ruaidhri ryan, tyler ryan, ronnie s, chandramohan s, miloslava s., francesca sabba, saida saetgareeva, bilaal raji saheed, ausín sáinz, sajjal, yoshie sakai, karissa sakumoto, julia lucesole & amelia orden & vanessa salamanca, shalala salamzadeh, alfredo salazar-caro, angela saldanha, yartn saloan, filip-andreas skrapic & salome, elinor salomon, yvana samandova, guima san, luis sebastián sanabria, mariela sancari, maría elena almazán colín & erika de la rosa silva & cinthya itzel garduño sánchez, anna christine sands, ben sang, lorenzo sanjuan, peter sansom, mario santamaria, marina cappa santoni, alessandra plaza saravia, deidre sargent, sari, shachar sarig, eda sarman, aleksandra sarna, sara drake & nina sarnelle, bruno sartori, victor sasaki, nicolas sassoon, sathit sattarasart, sam saturne, alex saum, costanza savarese, p sazani, quinn scargill, ryan scavnicky, jenny schade, justin krol and quinn scharber, laura schawelka, heinz schielmann, lele schlaich, eric schlappi, matthias schmidt, philipp schmitt, alisson schmitt, reiner schneeberger, thom schoenmakers, lucy may schofield, sarah ancelle schönfeld, enkela lushtaku & lies schroeyen, dagmar schuerrer, kathi schulz, dagmar schürrer, amy scofield, jessie scott, jill scott, jeffrey alan scudder, sculpture, flavio scutti, vera sebert, alan segal, peter seibt, robert seidel, morgan seiler, jorge sellés, semiosphera, marianne sender, stuart sender, rachael senning, sahar sepahdari, ashkan sepahvand, isa seppi, luca serasini, rui sha, shadex, lou shafer, chinar shah, vita shakhnovich, tal jakob shalem, nim shapira, prageeta sharma, orian sharoni, lindsey eastham & barry sharp, cullen sharp⁣, spencer shaw, roee shenberg, bit shifter, daniel shim, woojin shin, tom shinn, marissa shipp, micah shippa, deepak kurki shivaswamy, sholim, fpp showanda, tanya shraifel, letta shtohryn, heath shultz, andre sicht, chrisje sieben, ricardo sierra, laura juo-hsin chen & andy sigler, signnature, maria sil, rick silva, denise silva, agathe silvagni, joseph silvers, terry silvester, alice simionovici, peg simone, jelena sinik, caio siqueira, tomas sjögren, eva sjuve, lotte rose kjær skau, natalia skobeeva, skreenboy, alberte skronski, tatiana sky, eileen isagon skyers, anahi skywalker, sarah sloat, paul slocum, ronnie sluik, dominik śmiałowski, justy smile, vanja smiljanić, llya smirnov, brenton smith, sid smith, david shane smith, sean smuda, molly soda, yoshi sodeoka, daniel soderberg, jan solcani, kendra sollars, kel solo, bj soloy, chan somethingstar, alan sondheim, judith sönnicken, sonorafilms, winnie soon, anastasia sosunova, alfredo soto, miguel soto, amalia soto, sylvain souklaye, camille soulat, southbig, eric souther, angelo spagnolo, tamara spalajković, vasile spataru, jackie spaventa, wilf speller, olivia spencer, evridiki spiliadis, jon spinelli, fantastic little splash, cameron spratley, y.divya sri, ssaliva, mathieu st pierre, pablo stahl, stallio, madeline stanley, jessica q. stark, esben staugaard, phillip david stearns, ed steck, jakob kudsk steensen, stefanie, jennifer steinkamp, jason stevens, hito steyerl, char stiles, amy stober, max stocklosa, lotta stoever, camille stoffel, bart stolle, kara stone, vladimir storm, anthony storniolo, adam story, petr stouhal, tea strazicic, carla streckwall, lucas stringhetti, daniela stubbs-leví, dusty studio, crudo studio, playmodes studio, kairos studio, lxu studio, antje feger & benjamin f. stumpf, andrew stys, toh bee suan, stephen suckale, marco suckerborges, luisa sugaipov, aimee suggitt, florian sumi, jah sun, 1o8 software - island sunrise, david x supreme, soft surplus, soft surprise, kristoffer svenberg, erin macindoe sproule & rebecca swabey, most dismal swamp, tabitha swanson, helena swatton, jan swinburne, emily switzer, petra szemán, michael szpakowski, print tv, t15, lara tabet, theo tagholm, çağlar tahiroğlu, takcharkh, nolico taki, sofia talanti, jess tan, ronen tanchum, vincent tanguy, starti tarist, jordan tate, ana b.tavares, tobias tavella, hannah taverner, jess taylor, mohamadreza tazari, teamfresh, sebastian tedesco, miron tee, telemagic, daniel temkin, sonia terra, john antony thadicaran, pall thayer, themeltr, david theobald, sebastian thewes, frank theys, tim thompson, alice thompson, mats thomsen, elle thorkveld, those____girls, charlotte thouvenin, karin keisu & josse thuresson, mu tian, zhang tianyi, kristina tica, streak of tigers, tikismikïst, tin, erik tinberg, sietske tjallingii, ivana tkalčić, rm tnkrt, rossitza todorova, george toledo, alan tolentino, sacha toncovich, chris tonelli, lillian tong, natasha tontey, santiago torres, mariana dianela torres, nydianna torres, gabriella torres-ferrer, cynthia lund torroll, josie tothill, cleo totti, toûa toûa, martin touzon, toxicmotel, sylvia toy, shinji toya, georg trakl, kris tralewski, trapers, juergen trautwein, pier-anne mercier tremblay, mathieu tremblin, theo triantafyllidis, orex dance tribe, mark tribe, inge trienekens, roman trilo, janet tryner, tim tsang, florian tscharf, manolis tsipos, dimitrios tsouris, tty, adam tuch, jessica tucker, leslie tucker, house of tupamaras, ozan turkkan, paige turncliff, matthew turner, lee tusman, pablo tut, charlie tweed, maxim tyminko, ralph pritchard and georgina tyson, vangelis tzolakis, shrivatsa u, michiel ubels, ubermorgen, zbigniew ugielski, ultraglitx, avril stormy unger, denis uranov, simone santarsiero aka uzbazur, adam vackar, vade, a.p. vague, valdas, valeria, yorely valero, thomas valianatos, lux valladolid, remy ugarte vallejos, florencia vallejos, catalina vallejos, aliénor vallet, céline van bakel, ben van buren, willard van de bogart, robbe van den brande, liset van dommelen, nicolas van laere, jeroen van loon, jon van oast, miyö van stenis, marnix van uum, nina vanhartskamp, kenneth vanoverbeke, chen var, javier montero varas, angelika vardalou, blanca varela, carolina vargas, chen varsano, daniel vasconcelos, vladimir vasic, cindy vasquez, yoga vaswani, barnaba mikułowski aka vaticinator, magali vega, maría vega, donovan vega, vampiras veganas, pedro veiga, homo velamine, daniela kneip velescu, stephanie vella, maria vella, david veneman, jhonatan cruz vera, thierry verbeeck, franco verrascina, nikhil vettukatill, marc veyrat, stacy from that music video, rita vie, swindon viewpoint, filipe vilas-boas, julio guzman villarpando, wisrah villefort, zaira villegas, owen vince, melanie vincent, bill vine, jonathan vinel, pinar & viola, bill viola, pam virada, david viramontes, punch viratmalee, dalila virgolini, viscerale, flavia visconte, mary visser, chris vitiello, vivianhecate, darya von berner, bertram von undall, the hellish vortex, wolf vostell, yannis voulgaris, ::vtol::, sava zolog aka darko vukic, vwestlife, jakob wächter, helena wadsley, addie wagenknecht, janaina wagner, rene wagner, marcos walickosky, andy wallace, hannah walsh, amanda wang, alan warburton, alexis ward, rj ward, fedor balashov as wasdswag, andrej wasinski, lior waterman, alicia way, milky way, brandon wayward, rachelle wayward, roland wegerer, huang ta wei, jesse weideman, flora weir, lisa weisdorf, julia weißenberg, eyal weizman, micah welner, jason bernagozzi & bryce wemple, jonathan wencek, werklig, jack west, victoria west, kathy whisler, twee whistler, catriona whiteford, justin whitehead, barry whittaker, zach whitworth, bill wiatroski, agata wieczorek, susanne wiegner, wielo, jan wilda, tina willgren, love letter exe & william, nick williams, ian williamson, neale willis, gaspar willmann, julianna wińczyk, ronni winkler, zil & zoy winterstein, cyrielle wintrebert, drew wise, joanna wlaszyn, eva wo, fuzzy wobble, andrea wolf, min wong, jonghee woo, derrick woodham, adrianne wortzel, helga wretman, evan wright, jacqueline wu, peter wu, ernest wu, hanoch wube, leah wulfman, william wolfgang wunderbar, mihai zgondoiu and the collaborative project wwwa, kid xanthrax, zhang zi xian, yutong xie, mel xiloj, auriea harvey xlviii, gary xu, snow xu, y31ko8, eduardo yagüe, yaloo, issei yamagata, li yao, kevin yatsu, yuri yefanov, gil yefman, almond yeggs, i-nu yeh, shih-lien eugene yen, colin yeo, thomas yeomans, eli yeung, ynfab, ittah yoda, pinar yoldas, carolina lehan & oded yones, kit young, natascha young, yue yuan, laura yuile, pei yun, camille yvert, pamela z, efrain ugueto z, julia zabowska, joel zachrisson, zakaria, diego zalovich, matteo zamagni, david wilson & zandersauti, benedetta zannoni, lucas zanotto, canek zapata, borjan zarevski, karina zavidova, camille zehénne, jody zellen, emily zeller, tinne zenner, macarena carrere zenteno, dina zepeda, erik h. zepka, betty zhang, alex zhang, jason zhao, alex dabi zhevi, anastasia vladimirovna zhilina, jing zhou, victor zhou, fenyi franklin zhu, michal žilinský, simon zimmermann, zizizik, marine zonca, anna zoria, ricardo zuleta, malgorzata zurada, zure, __faii, c.h.a.r.l.o.s, miguel_miguel.miguel, parch.es, indexstring.org, mr.nowhere, jessm.art, ando.sr, ex.icon, e.t., szu-yi, a.j, vhs-fabrikken, i¡, field.io, realitat.com, d’epog, ae73edb7@aeaeaeae.io, tachyons+, 2x4_elliot, parasite 2.o, afta 3ooo, moises 4o4, 8bit_paul, flight 4o4, alexandr a.n.

2o19/2o2o embassies: 6b (paris), abbazia di santa maria di pulsano (monte sant’angelo), abbazia san leonardo lama (volara di siponto), abc westside gallery (munich), accademia di belle arti (foggia), amok (aarhus), anno domini gallery (san jose), archivo municipal (sant joan de alacant), arebyte gallery (london), art 836g gallery at universal research institute (zagreb), artikel5 (aachen), artsvit gallery (dnipro), associazione parole contrarie (foggia), bar à bulles (paris), bezalel art & design academy (jerusalem), biblioteca francescana padre antonio fania (convento di san matteo), biblioteca joan fuster (villanueva de castellón), biquini wax eps (mexico city), c-mine (genk), casa de cultura (el campello), casa quién (santo domingo), casino notabile (rabat), cce - centro cultural de españa (san josé de costa rica), centre del carme (valencia), centro cultural fiep black box (curitiba), centro de cultura digital (mexico city), centro matilde salvador (aldaia), cineporto (foggia), circle/triangle modern art gallery (wroclaw), corda campus (hasselt), d.k.luksus (wroclaw), daniela elbahara gallery (mexico city), de krook (ghent), den frie udstillingsrum (copenhagen), der bunker (phoenix), diagonal santurce (san juan, puerto rico), dreambags jaguarshoes (london), eastside projects (birmingham), end of the line (aarhus), entropia gallery (wroclaw), ephemeral spaces (vienna), estación terrena (bogotá), the estate at b8 qinzhou port (qinzhou), facultad de artes universidad autónoma (toluca), fanguito estudio webvr (havana), feria marte (benicàssim), fine art complex 11o1 (tempe), frederiksberg bibliotek (copenhagen), fundación caja mediterráneo (orihuela), green cube gallery (milan), harlesden high street (london), ivam (alcoi), k4 gallery (oslo), kunstnernes hus (oslo), la libreria española (wroclaw), la machine du moulin rouge (paris) magdalen art space (oxford), las cigarreras (alicante), le mondo (baltimore), lettere cafè (rome), mace - museo de arte contemporaneo (elche), macvac (vilafamés), maison florida (hasselt), mana contemporary (jersey city), matadero (madrid), menador (castellón), mkm (belgrade), module (dnipro), movement (worcester), mud foundation (miami), museu de la ciutat (benicarló), museu molí d’arros (almenara), national academy of the arts (oslo), nowhere (new york city), nrw forum (düsseldorf), out of the circle (el cairo), the papermill community of artists (philadelphia), parcocittà (foggia), the parlour (baltimore), podium (oslo), porrat de sant blai (potries), rank & keck kiosk (basel), remont (belgrade), rezidenta brd scena9 (bucharest), the black box at rmit university (melbourne), router.gallery (berlin), sesc paulista (sao paulo), shaun project space (sunderland), the social gallery of musrara (jerusalem), space p11 (chicago), spanien19c (aarhus), spazio b5 (bologna), spazio tondelli (riccione), ssesi.space (brno), the sudden gallery (abu dhabi & sharjah), sugar sounds (bega), tate britain (london), torre panorâmica (curitiba), u1o art space (belgrade), ugly (chicago), union (copenhagen), university of north carolina (chapel hill), wave crest inn (cannon beach), weltkunstzimmer (düsseldorf), yellow umbrella (wroclaw), zgrada scheier (čakovec), zkm - zentrum für kunst und medien (karlsruhe)

with the support of

2o17/2o18


the 3rd edition of the wrong, entitled “biennale” blossomed from november 1st, 2o17 to january 31st, 2o18

online at thewrong.org and with offline/onsite embassies in athens, belo horizonte, berlin, bologna, brno, buenos aires, burgos, carrboro, cologne, cordoba, curitiba, frankfurt, hasselt, hong kong, istambul, kuala lumpur, lima, london, moscow, providence, riccione, rio de janeiro, san josé de costa rica, santa cruz, sao paulo, seoul, shanghai, tehran, toluca, vancouver, vienna, zagreb

2o17/2o18 curators: antoine & amanda, greg andreou, julia borges araña, pita arreola, sophie baron, gaspard & sandra bébié-valerian, andy berner, bob bicknell-knight, noelia billi, simon boas, data bosma, jeroen bouweriks, eliza bozek, guilherme brandão, ana buigues, elliott burns, falko bürschinger, pauline canavesio, renee carmichael, gabriela carvalho, flávio carvalho, oxana chvyakina, christopher clary, guido corallo, gina cortopassi, patricia isabel siller coss, pablo serret de ena, cara delavignette, santiago delgado, daniel durning, jonathan edmondson, manuel fadat, jum fernandez, camila ferreira, lorenzo fiduccia, felipe filgueiras, paula fleisner, luis a. gaucin, bertrand gervais, giacomo ghiri, david godefroy, janire goikoetxea, annika goretzki, ben grosser, ignacio guerra, justice hager, maria nicole hale, pablo hannon, orlando harrison, esben holk, ilavenil jayapalan, colleen jennings, sid & jim, kamilia kard, florian kuhlmann, celina lage, joanne lalonde, erica lapadat-janzen, carolina lauriano, patrick lichty, solimán lópez, luis antonio nava lópez, guadalupe lucero, gabriela maciel, aria mag, isa magalhães, bjørn magnhildøen, patricio majano, patrícia marques, marcelo marzoni, corie denby mcgowan, anna melli, brüno melo, gabriel menotti, tom milnes, manuel minch, michal mitro, lengua muerta, coleman mummery, noel nicolaus, franziska nori, denise nuvem, cesare olivieri, fabio paris, federica patti, kevin piccioli, adrian pickett, sébastien piquemal, celina pla, merlina rañi, jarkko räsänen, matìas ezequiel reyes, doreen a. ríos, haydi rocket, susana romanos, chris romero, anne roquigny, sophie rzepecky, enrique salmoiraghi, didem sandikci, luciana de paula santos, leah schrager, julieta sepich, franck soudan, format c x net.cube x sws, michaël borras aka systaime, protey temen, sharon toval, annalisa trapani, lisa tronca, sjef van beers, juha van ingen, oscar van leest, jaimy vanaken, joão vergara, marc veyrat, franziska von guten, darko vukic, ingeborg wie, mir xael, lucas zambrano, jeremy zierau and david quiles guilló

2o17/2o18 artists: agil abdullayev, ronni abergel, jennifer abessaria, annie abrahams, loney abrams, the accused, alejandro acevedo, laura acosta, skip ad, ololade adeniyi, afrah, shahin afrassiabi, gabrielle agah, kunal agnihotri, im ago, anna água, giovanna água, jennifer ahlamaa, may ainsel, vladimír ája, akmar, mustafa al-karkhy, fernando aladrén, alann, diego alberti, anthony & alex, simone alexander, ruy h. alfonso, gabrieu algusto, romily alice, marziye alihoseini, morehshin allahyari, dan allon, paulo almeida, alpha_rats (anastasia alpha), raul altosaar, emilia alvarez, guadalupe álvarez, serafín álvarez, samuel alves, andré alves, mateo amaral, objeto amarelo, robert amason, amkosman, myrto amorgianou, cesar escudero andaluz, hannes andersson, andigur, sabrina batista andrade, anestis anestis, natasha angashanova, jade annaw, innocent answer, anthony antonellis, javier perez aranda, sandra araújo, jon arbuckle, nahal arian, francisco tripodi arley, stella arman, lolo armendariz, czar arntzen, paulo arraiano, non artist non art, thierry art, rebecca jane arthur, pablo alvez artinprocess, artmilica, tim arts, linda arts, isabelle arvers, kim asendorf, kathryn ashford, kat ashford, george ashwell, thomas asmuth, astralcat, tae tp ateh, margarita athanasiou, david atlas, katja aufleger, luís augusto, cassius augusto, negozio automatico, laturbo avedon, karolina arija ax, oblinof axyxa, minerva ayón, mozhdeh azimi, andrés azzolina, b3tteroffd3ad2, mia bac, mar badal, jeremy bailey, cesar baio, herbert baioco, simon baker, gerard bakner, marion balac, andreu balius, jake ball, jorge balleza, jean-pierre balpe, berengere balvay, atousa bandeh, samantha bandler, phillip bannigan, salvador barajas, anna beata baranska, john bardakos, barbara baron, pippin barr, domenico dom barra, caroline barrueco, aram bartholl, baschz, kiari bastardo, mariana aguiar battistelli, dagmar baumann, aurélie bayad, frank beauchamp, nils bech, arno beck, motorola beeper, jonathan beepler, fotis begetis, hampus behm, giselle beiguelman, melanie beisswenger, carlos bêla, maya ben david, monia ben hamouda, moben maurice benayoun, stefano benedetti, benna, bennett, andrew benson, joost benthem, calixto bento, aya bentur, liat berdugo, benjamin berg, marieke berghuis, robin berkelmans, tim berresheim, nastya bespal, linda beumer, bruno bez, lynn bianchi, bia rodrigues aka biarritzzz, stéphane bissières, bitcoinboi, breno bitencourt, olga bjem, van der borght bjornus, marc blazel, joyce bloem, evarsky blom, bodysnatchers, miloš bojović, toia bonino, eloïse bonneviot, sean bonney, jeroen boogaerts, marcus boon, daniel boon, ewoudt boonstra, skafte aymo boot, karim borjas, rogério borovik, mit borrás, jeroen bosch, jolande bosch, phil botic, taj bourgeois, valérie bourquin, banz und bowinkel, kate brackly, yvette sophia brackman, sofia braga, jordana bragg, carole brandon, mez breeze, michael brenner, hazel brill, jaring durst britt, celestial brizuela, aa bronson, chuck’s brothel, emilie brout, jonah brucker-cohen, jános brückner, janusz brudniewicz, nicole brunel, ian bruner, raphael brunk, emidio bruno, ynfab bruno, tristian bryant, andrew bucksbarg, bertrand burtin, michael bussell, joshua byron, anusamo & bzika, chris cacavas, marco cadioli, blaise caillet, jessica taylor cain, lucille calmel, sigrid calon, pepe calvo, julia puyo calvo, andy campbell, marta pérez campos, maria canepa, samuel capps, aldo caredda, renee carmichael, christopher bleuze carolan, josé casanova, mara oscar cassiani, teun castelein, anthony catania, leandro catapam, jon cates, grouxsome catface, projeto cavalo, cceggyang, harika çember, alejandro cervantes, césar ch, sa cha, jeroen chabot, serena chalker, vincent charlebois, gregory chatonsky, pierre chaumont, laetitia chazottes, tianzhuo chen, chih yang chen, thomas cheneseau, aristarkh chernyshev, evgeniy chernyshov, piero chiariello, joana chicau, kate choporova, anna chrtkova, lisa cianci, osvaldo cibils, vincent ciciliato, emanuel cima, jacob ciocci, paolo cirio, joshua citarella, tudor ciurescu, tom claassen, ronnie clarke, ike clateman, lenka clayton, curt cloninger, jaume clotet, omsk social club, alli coates, kenta cobayashi, tyler coburn, serena coburn, robin coenen, dagan cohen, artschlagg collective, perfect users collective, ian colon, max colson, beth hall & mark cooley, roderick coover, mariana corral, claudio correa, mauro corveloni, federico cosci, vuk cosic, jeremy coubrough, diane coudray, christine coulange, aline couri, juan covelli, aric crafford, adam cramb, florian cramer, sofia crespo, tanya cruz, natale cuciniello, maxime caalyiah cupumba, mark cypher, gayatri dii, fernando hermógenes aguiar da silva, punk is dada, kenneth dakan, dana dal bo, dalpofzs, matthias danberg, lance dann, e. daoust, sophie daste, gediminas daugela, jared scott dave, stacey davidson, terrell davis, ag davis, brandon davis, erin davis, hans op de beeck, dennis de bel, guido de boer, anne de boer, felipe de carvalho, las hijas de israel, hans hartog de jager, luisa de la rosa, azul de monte, marnix de nijs, andré luis de oliveira, fúcsia ponte de tacoma, diogo de tita, alessio de vecchi, michiel de vreede, martin c de waal, kate deacock, stéphane degoutin, an degrida, maryam dehbozorgi, stine deja, clàudia del, alberto garcia del castillio, larissa del nero, koen delaere, fanny delarze, david delgado, thomas demand, bernard demenge, ian c. dengler, matthew denisenko, dries depoorter, alix desaubliaux, sandrine deumier, peter devenyi, marta di francesco, maryam dian, another dianna, gabriel andrés díaz-regañón, scroll or die, mathijs diedericks, piet dieleman, sebastiaan dij, hannah dinz, princess on the disco, cordula ditz, diuhn, ivan divanto, dj4shaw, lucas dm, agente doble, trauma doll, yolanda dominguez, conor donoghue, ewa & jacek doroszenko, navine g. khan- dossos, mattis dovier, tim drage, modular dreams, drit, drvnk, timo dufner, louise dumont, jane frances dunlop, dupmarl, raphaël dupont, jules durand, frédéric durieu, joelle duval, dvein, orgô dyabo-vyvo, çuper zé dyabo-vyvo, damian t. dziwis, andre hard eberhard, laurus edelbacher, eric edelman, james edmanson, john edmark, joey edwards, jemma egan, jørgen ekvoll, adem elahel, don elektro, konstantin elfimov, olafur eliasson, jasper elings, karen eliot, carrion elited, juliana ellen, anthony elliott, naomi ellis, neon emtrzy, mondo endorphino, alfred english, cheseball enigma, joão enxuto, dylan erickson, galen erickson, char esme, tom estes, leandro estrella, jerome euxeb, jessica evans, lara joy evans, jeroen everaert, exonemo, willemijn faber, raphaël fabre, lucas facegruber, facegruber, orion facey, laika facsimile, andrea salomé lancheros fajardo, gustavo fajardo, constantine falconer, simon falk, sian fan, liliana farber, trevor fascinator, sarah grace faulk, rodrigo faustini, colectivo fcnd, olga mikh fedorova, mechthild s feist, giulia felderer, erick felinto, eric felipe, feltzine, inma femenía, kaixuan feng, sejma fere, laurence ferguson, brendan fernandes, eurico sá fernandes, santiago torres fernandez, amandaa ferrada, karin ferrari, manuel ferrer, adam ferris, filipi filippo, fingerprints, salad fingers, david firth, doug fishbone, jack fisher, naomi fitzsimmons, savannah fleming, floppydisko, diego flores, laura focarazzo, rozita fogelman, caitlin foley, masja folkers, hendrik folkerts, varya fomicheva, forces, ton ford, vagina forest, violet forest, eduardo fornieles, maría forqué, samuel fouracre, anaisa franco, piller franz, morgan freberg, louis frehring, matheus freitas, toma friedrich, klaus fruchtnis, sunta frunce, snow yunxue fu, laura fuchs, fucsia, shohei fujimoto, lukasz furs, becky fury, angela gabereau, michele gabriele, valentina gal, miron galić, kseniia galkina, tom galle, andres lozano gallego, mariana galli, george gally, roberto gamero, dafna ganani, carla gannis, leandro garber, gabriela garcez, nat garcia, everardo reyes garcia, ayelén cabadas garcía, elena garnelo, aurélia garová, mabriele garuotti, orit gat, carrie gates, roxman gatt, clare gatto, benjamin gaulon, cleber gazana, thomas geiger, scott gelber, jessie georges, bob georgeson, nimrod alexander gershoni, a eva gerson, emilie gervais, getofftheinternet, elisa geukens, sara gevurtz, fabio giampietro, giek_1, abelardo gil-fournier, melanie giligan, naomi gilon, emilie girard-charest, matthew de kersaint giraudeau, blinking girls, polina gisich, dimitris gkikas, dimitris gkikas., glitch_ω, glitchdo, ruby gloom, maya glucoz, anastasia glushkova, flavia goa, anneli goeller, gabriel goldman, kenneth goldsmith, emilio gomariz, asdrúbal gómez, quentin gomzé, raphaël moreira gonçalves, kyriaki goni, jezabeth roca gonzalez, danny bryan gonzalez, lefdup & lefdup & gotkovski, matt gottesfeld, konstantinos-antonios goutos, bruno gr, pawel grajnert, marcel grandlapin, grandlapin, camille grandval, conor grebel, konstantin grebnev, elliot green, michael green, paul gregson, david ian griess, brian griffith, ray gropius, syn art group, evgeniy chernyshov / syn art group, karleen groupierre, melanie gruber, billy gruner, jo grys, jo frgmt grys, emmanuel guez, david guez, andy guo, olga guse, bernhard gustav, kara gut, juliane gutersmark, lucas gutiérrez, henry gwiazda, sasha gymn, carl haasse, tjeerd haccou, sebastián hacher, christos hadjistylianou, stefan hager, mohamad amin haghpanah, hanif haghtalab, oliver haidutschek, ian haig, sam hains, maria hale, gry worre hallberg, hyperspeed hallucination, dominik halmer, helen hamilton, joe hamilton, melle hammer, sanglim han, amira hanafi, birgit s hansen, donald hanson, keigo hara, brazilian hardware, sophie harkins, riley harmon, jorge haro, callum harper, sandra harrison, daniel harrison, claudia hart, samantha harvey, finn have, aaron hayes, jeanette hayes, hdl, otto heid, tariq heijboer, ian heil, lino hellings, tom hemmerick, robert hengeveld, ingeborg henriksen, aurélie herbet, hereaclitus, angel herrera, paul hertz, hesounolen, ingrid hess, hexeosis, realf heygate, norbert hillaire, matthew hillock, florian gutierrez aka hilsth, daniel hinojosapimentel, dorian hirsch, ann hirsch, olivier hodasava, klaas hoek, jefta hoekendijk, emma hoette, cláudia holanda, peter william holden, reagan holiday, faith holland, kate hollenbach, shawné michaelain holloway, christian holze, ali honarvar, pure honey, lime honey, philipp höning, han hoogerbrugge, anne horel, hiroomi horiuchi, risa horowitz, miyu hosoi, dmeian hrist, tissue hunter, jo mikkel sjaastad huse, lauri hyvärinen, salvatore iaconesi, amae id id, lena ightpre, dasha ilina, bex ilsley, 419 inc., young index, the innernettes, inserirefloppino, en interim, johanna invrea, harak irina, fox irving, pepa ivanova, awe ix, edwin jacobs, henrik plenge jacobsen, willem jacqueir, sandrine jacquot, christian jankowski, máté janky, howard jaques, agata jaworska, vasuky jayapalan, pauline jb, kenneth jeffrey, line finderup jensen, armano jericevic, jfrc, jhave, min jie, jmguyaux, james johnson-perkins, richard johnston, pierre jolivet, jonathan v., soran john jones, william e. jones, jeroen jongeleen, lullatone + jonobr1, nina jørgensen, nick jorgenson, sam jorgenson, pieter jossa, joycereia, jtwine, aaron j. juarez, gabriel junqueira, eric juth, k_van, sean monahan (k-hole), catv and k.osmosis, mauricio kabistán, david kagan, timo kahlen, ville kallio, maya kalogera, anna kalwajtys, leonid kalyadin, marializa kambi, francis kamprath, dina karadžić, gizem karakas, hazine kareemah, sayuri kashimura, andy kassier, ian keavney, luka kedžo, matthew keff, tara kelton, kenaim, will kendrick, jake kent, nora khan, nicole killian, wednesday kim, christine sun kim, laura hyunjhee kim, laura kim, caitlin merrett king, nadežda kirćanski, jouke kleerebezem, mark klink, luka knežević-strika, knölkollektivet, dan knowler, jeff ko, tom kobialka, artyom kocharyan, oblinof kohara, deana kolencikova, mighty kongbot, zves konstantinos, ilina konsulova, joshua koomen, dennis koot, nikolas koroloff, shiv kotecha, savvas koureas, aleksandra kovacevic, aaron krach, seth kranzler, marc kraus, kilian kretschmer, florian kriehbaum, kevin kripper, anouk kruithof, katrin krumm, silke zil kuhar, donna kuhn, manion kuhn, alicja kwade, kyttenjanae, raguamont l’éstrange, mady lacaprucia, florent lagrange, laguna, jil lahr, m. lamar, constantinos lambrou, bel lamin, rachel lamot, lan, peter land, bavarian landeskriminalamt, marjolein landman, ortensio lando, yuliya lanina, lu lantana, johann baron lanteigne, baron lanteigne, alma laprida, oliver laric, fabiola larios, lats, pieter latul, flav laudado, kim laughton, lolo y lauti, antonin laval, thea lazar, aleksandar lazar, hannah le feuvre, jean guillaume le roux, max c. lee, alex m. lee, macci lee, chongha peter lee, jan robert leegte, pepijn leenders, lynn herhman leeson, luca leggero, ari-pekka leinonen, edwige lelièvre, antonio garcia león, rollin leonard, david lepôle, maia lesca, anatolij lessota, elli lestas, gabriel lester, cara levine, emeric lhuisset, zach lieberman, cara lien, nina liesenberg, ligalight, verneda lights, michaël lilin, ei jane janet lin, helle lindskog, harold linker, patrick litchy, xin liu, livenoisetupi, stefan ljumov, daniel lobo, localstyle, rudy loewe, freek lomme, noel loozen, mónica lópez, robin lopvet, anna-luise lorenz, filippo lorenzin, byrke lou, aýla lourenço, gretta louw, erica love, laika lovelace, looping lovers, julio lucio, marian luft, virginia lui, lumangueba, jonas lund, caleb luporini, lux, fê luz, maria lyakh, lyve_forms, cila macdowell, danius maceduss, stephan machac, pilas machine, tatjana macic, eleanor macnair, shun made, real madrid, xavier madrid, germán gonzalo magnaghi, giorgio magnanensi, pau magrané, mahshid mahbobifar, nicolas maigret, alice maitre, make, eduardo makoszay, damjan malajev, rob malasch, trixie malixie, anthony malone, francesco mammifero, marco mancuso, miltos manetas, cherry manga, milan ujka manic, donato maniello, sursur of the manifesto, michael manning, andres manniste, laila manuelle, laila kaiabi manuelle, celine manz, luísa manzin, arthur marchado, caterina marchionne, fausto marcon, christin marczinzik, mercedes marin, salvador marino, federico marino, david marinos, maxime marion, benna gaean maris, marica martella, emily martinez, lourdes martínez, daniel martins, laura martorana, antonello matarazzo, claudia maté, zen materia, pedro mathias, matmos, filipe matos, paul matosic, sam mattacott, franco mattes, eva and franco mattes, maria mavropoulou, s.a. mayer, michele mazzani, conall mcateer, emma mccarthy, campbell mcconnell, kyle mcdonald, maggie mcgee, gene mchugh, vince mckelvie, john mclachlan, andrew mcniven, anna mcquillin, willem van velthoven (mediamatic), joanneke meester, christine meinders, domenica melillo, sabrina melis, mario melis mellis, barbara mello, karolina melnicka, alex mendoza, martina menegon, guaraci nanferdes merlhieg, zsolt mesterhazy, oskar metsavaht, ameen mettawa, albertine meunier, mexo, raquel meyers, antonio michel, jelena mijić, anastasia mikhaylova, lars tingskov mikkelsen, a. bill miller, don miller, bill miller, danner milliken, lorna mills, erin mitchell, loris mitri, eden mitsenmacher, niko mitsuko, czar ml, mo, ellen möckel, marjan moghaddam, parastoo mohamadipour, milo moire, sh4dow and moiselle, agnes momirski, jonathan monaghan, marie monteiro, eduardo montelli, javier montero, nick montfort, mooname, jake moore, cassio moreira, mau morgó, britt moricke, naomi morris, adriano motta, mou, arthur mouchet, chakib moudden, solaine mouet, emma mouse, jordan mouzouris, ms_escobutt, ruux mu, kötharina mucha, simone mudde, robbie mueller, geert mul, mark mulder, daniel mullen, resi mumbesi, owen mundi, john prendergast aka rex mundi, owen mundy, luke munn, stéphane munoz, alejandra muñoz, adela muntean, pedro muriel, anne murray, nilya musaeva, mushbuh, paula pinho martins nacif, mari nagem, jeneen naji, rei nakanishi, manolo gamboa naón, orpheus narcissus, andrea natella, jason nelson, katerina neofytidou, neotenomie, moira ness, josé irion neto, anne neukamp, neuralnetwork89, marnik neven, lloyd newell, wang newone, thi binh minh nguyen, sue vieira nhamandu, brittany nickels, ingo niermann, nikolaiykim, nenad nikolic, nesha nikolic, jelena nikolić, helena nikonole, nila, mani nilchiani, josé iron nito, od niwr, gabrielle noel, naju nogueira, fleur noguera, laura nomisake, mneu nomne, sailor noom, milad noorani, lars nørgård, klara-vincent novatona, gisela nunes, lee nutbean, nym, colm o'neill, micheal o’connell, claudia o’steen, mundo oculto, saveme oh, hanny oldendorf, marisa olson, hana omori, albert omoss, martin onassis, phet onefive, david oreilly, sierra ortega, diego ortega, esteban ottaso, yohanna ovalle, joyce overheul, mercedes invernizzi oviedo, esra özkavci, francesco pace, randall packer, al page, olivier pagy, pierre pagy, anderson paiva, alice palamenghi, fabrizio palasciano, ricardo palmieri, canek zapata paniagua, jelena pantelić, elisa giardina papa, yorgos papafigos, eva papamargariti, mariana paraizo, rene pare, luciano paris, ricardo parker, becky parmiter, henrik paro, allison parrish, kate parsons, guillaume pascale, phil pass, josefin jonsson pastelae, paolo pastorino, yann patrick, yuri pattison, oliver pauk, paulin paulin, fluxus paulinho, alejandra paz, el pelele, matthew pell, rolando peña, penn, elizaveta perebatova, miguel rodríguez pérez, emma perfect, jaco perro, milena pešut, christian petersen, lilyana valentina petrova, miranda pharis, elsa philippe, noah travis phillips, signe pierce, edu piñeiro, daniel pinheiro, guilherme pinkalsky, maria pinus, aline pires, mathias pitscher, adam pizurny, enzo pl, vanessa place, planalto, lucie planty, david plastique, mayakov + sky platform, michel platnic, ksenia plisova, dani ploeger, plom, susan plover, dominik podsiadly, liberdad pólen, miriam poletti, stéphanie poppe, antonella eye porcelluzzi, porpentine, léa porré, mitch posada, manika post, brandan pounds, soroosh mohamadi poyan, cabo pozo, matthew praley, shiva press, light pressure, murray pridham, niko princen, trenier productions, anna prohorowa, elena prokopenko, alejandro suárez pryjmaczuk, thom puckey, kristina pulejkova, walrus puppy, pussykrew, vincent quak, domenico quaranta, felipe queiroz, quenzamson, nova quiroga, tomás quiroga, stefaan quix, baba ra ra, misha rabinovich, françoise apter aka ellectra radical, penny rafferty, jon rafman, peter rahul, milica raičević, milos rajkovic, isabel ramos, manuel ramos, júlia ramos, paola ramoso, anastasia alpha rats, dulcinea segura rattagan, sabrina ratté, torben raun, rawforest, etre du rayon, kiah reading, rebenok, kimuso records, michael reese, bili regev, frère reinert, fabi reis, luiz nilson renato, nora renaud, chantal rens, mauro rescigno, scott rettberg, camila ricciardi, sebastien richard, dennis richter, rudy rigoudy, antonio roberts, alba rocca, pedro paulo rocha, bia rodrigues, fabiano rodrigues, giovanna rodrigues, pehuén rodríguez, paulin rogues, haydi roket, rollercoasterwater, elena romenkova, jørn rønnau, miguelangelo rosario, charles rose, katy roseland, benjamin rosenthal, manuel roßner, sarah rothberg, felix rothschild, jeremy rotsztain, alice rout, martino & royal, rafael rozendaal, nicole ruggiero, andrew rutherdale, ruy ruy ruy, brian & ryan, klara rybicka, rafia s, alex fuzzy-wobble s, aghata saanz, alessandro safespacecmx, helin şahin, talita du saint, alfredo salazar-caro, laura salerno, yvana samandova, leticia sampedro, susana sanches, beatriz sánchez, mario santamaria, mauro santopietro, maría carmín santos, perla sardella, nicolas sassoon, jon satrom, ernset sattarov, benji blessing sayed, carlos sb, dan scan, daniel scan, grégory lasserre scenocosme, xabrina schaeken, stefan schafer, michiel schatborn, douglas schatz, aaron scheer, hester scheurwater, heinz schielmann, sofia schizas, andreas schmidt, sebastian schmieg, antoine schmitt, puck schot, lasse schuleit, sophia schultz, andrew scott-bolton, jeffrey alan scudder, flavio scutti, sdrn, kristina sedlerova, lieven segers, guido segni, jorge selles, semiosphera, yılmaz şen, josh sender, sailor noom / sahar sepahdari, erik arkadi seth, paria shabani, nemo shantalambarúria, naama bertini shavit, timothy shearer, connor sherlock, yanina shevchenko, chris shier, hasti shokrzadeh, sholim, talia shulze, timur si-qin, raimon sibilo, young & sick, heleen sieborgs, grétar mar sigurðsson, loes sikkes, rick silva, emily simpson, nikhil singh, claire sistach, skawennati, ben skea, amble skuse, eileen isagon skyers, philipp sladkowski, ran slavin, guillaume slizewicz, dj smile, christina smiros, tom smith, yousef smith, daniel alexander smith, david shane smith, paul sochacki, enric socias, molly soda, yoshi sodeoka, cem solaklar, manuel solano, edwin solk, ken solomon, winnie soon, federica sosta, amalia soto, gabriel v. soucheyre, river sound, tanya soykok, dan sphorelyle, thevaki sriseyohn, mathieu st pierre, mathieu st-pierre, jonas staal, victoria stadlin, michael staniak, johnny stanish, jakob stanseen., richard starbuck, phillip stearns, ljumov stefan, raya stefanova, lea steffens, pagu pindara-potyra stela, emma stern, mette sterre, luise steukart, susan stewart, hannah rose stewart, diamond stingily, amanda stojanou, ariane stolffi, wevie stonder, vladimir storm, robert story, tea d. strazicic, marta d. strazicic, marta strazicic, tea strazicic, igor štromajer, rachel stuckey, subtlegraces, jovana sudimac, martin sulzer, jakob fenger aka superflex, loïc sutter, olia svetlanova, swampy, daniel swan, selwa sweidan, systaime, petra szeman, michael szpakowski, t4ng3rin3, james tabbush, pilvi takala, takcom, virginie tan, aynouk tan, sevgi tan, ronen tanchum, akihiko taniguchi, tan ray tat, santiago tavera, sebastián tedesco, miron tee, roger teeuwen, philipp teister, tekelo, paola telesca, ip tello, tell to tello, daniel temkin, nozomi teranishi, sebastian thewes, dylan thomas, elle thorkveld, stephen thrower, myriam thyes, kristina tica, henrique tinós, yvana titiland, ivana tkalcic, ivana tkalčić, toast, lucy tomasino, giulia tommasi, sacha toncovich, elisabeth tonnard, kasia töns, remco torenbosch, katie torn, tecnologías masturbatorias feat. maría torres, m. dianela torres, mariana dianela torres, lyoubov touinova, trapers, treesekltown, karen tribes, katarina trnavčević, peter troxler, tim tsang, christina tsantekidou, takafumi tsuchiya, luke turner, ubermorgen, filip ugrin, andrej ujhazy, milana manića ujke, ole ukena, rebeca uliasz, amalia ulman, ultraviolet, penelope umbrico, philippe untersteller, jacques urbanska, israel urmeer, katarina djordjevic urosevic, perfect users, ney uubhatovyanjañaka, ellie uytenbroek, v5mt, renaud de saint vaast, bjarne våga, clement valla, lobke van aar, arthur van beek, marnix van boetzelaer, harm van den dorpel, niels van der donk, iris van der heijden, jeroen van der linde, julia van der meer, tess van deynse, fleur van dodewaard, timo van grinsven, hansje van halem, frans van lent, koert van mensvoort, leon van rooij, andré van rueth, miyö van stenis, miyo van stenis, susan van veen, lori van vlerken, reinoud van vught, juha vantzelfde, robin vanvoorden, diogo terra vargas, daniel vasconcelos, liliana vasques, theo vass, lesia vasylchenko, gee vaucher, andrew vaughan, emilio vavarella, fernando velazquez, estefania velez, isaiya venegas, pedro veneroso, marina veneta, lennon ventura, thierry verbeeck, giacomo verde, gianmaria vernetti, maurizio viceré, felipe vieira, denise vieira, marc vilanova, tatiana villani, wis villefort, owen vince, clara violi, flavia visconte, jelena viskovic, megan vissor, patricio gonzález vivo, ignacio vizcarra, ekaterina vlasova, frenetik void, jeannine völkel, dear volunteers, eugene sundelius von rosen, matt voor, roberto voorbij, olesya voronina, angelina voskopoulou, gwenola wagon, mart walda, rewa walia, theadora walsh, jurgen walther, jürgen walther, jenyu wang, paweł warhoł, marieke warmelink, justin watson, ian webb-harding, chantalle weerts, sarah weis, michiel wesselius, hanna westerling, charles westerman, peter whittenberger, zach whitworth, attention whores, eric wielosinski, paul wiersbinski, joslyn willauer, gerben willers, tobias williams, ang wilson, sascha windolph, zoy winterstein, isabella eloise rose winthrop, nick wiwekyolamal, paul wong, chris wood, duncan wooldridge, bafny worker, lieke wouters, roel wouters, rewa wright, steve wrong, naifei wu, william wolfgang wunderbar, alexander wurts, xxneuralnetwork, nikos xynos, yaloopop, lu yang, yano, ye77a, antonin laval aka vash yeah, wang yefeng, yeicob, robin yerlès, miao ying, yorkson, victoria young, yoyo_nasty, noke yuitza, john yuyi, jul zabowskx, rahema zaheer, edu zal, matteo zamagni, kayvon zand, riccardo zanola, luiz zanotello, canek zapata, masoud zare, mohsen zare, borjan zarevski, giselle zatonyl, guilherme zawa, zeat, agustine zegers, erik h zepka, [+zero], bert zhang, anastasia zhilina, bruno zhu, franklin fengyi zhu, fengyi zhu, felice zhukov, gillian zillion, zipit, alina zolotykh, zombectro, the content zone, yiannis zouris, emiliano zucchini, norma zúñiga, midas zwaan, peter zwaan, zycrei, 4:7f2, brokenenglish.lol, superficial.studio, s-ara, p.c.t, loveletter.exe, tachyons+, nabb+teeri, ofash, dstet.zone, øriundo, 3megapixels, laser 314

2o17/2o18 embassy network: 22o cultura contemporanea (cordoba), ampersand gallery (cologne), arebyte gallery (london), arthousent gallery (toluca), athens school of fine arts (athens), centro cultural de españa (san josé), centro cultural sao paulo (sao paulo), cidade das artes (rio de janeiro), dam gallery (berlin), dastan gallery (tehran), debris space (istambul), electromuseum (moscow), ephemeral spaces (vienna), espacio pla (buenos aires), espacio tangente (burgos), frankfurter kunstverein (frankfurt), galeria airez (curitiba), galerija siva (zagreb), galleriapiu (bologna), guest room (carrboro), magia cc (buenos aires), minas gerais state university (belo horizonte), nnm studio (lima), old warehouse (vancouver), panke gallery (berlin), portal (shanghai), praha (brno), rhode island college (providence), rice cooker (kuala lumpur), the school (hasselt), things (hong kong), universidad nacional de las artes (buenos aires), university of california (santa cruz), wowa (riccione), yongma land charm space (seoul)


2o15/2o16


the 2nd edition of the wrong entitled “again” sprouted from november 1st, 2o15 to january 31st, 2o16

online at thewrong.org and with offline/onsite embassies in amherst, amsterdam, bandung, barcelona, beijing, bilbao, brooklyn, buenos aires, ciudad juarez, cluj-napoca, düsseldorf, ghent, istanbul, lima, linz, london, madrid, maitino, melbourne, mexico, milan, nancy, new orleans, novossibirsk, oakland, osijek, paris, philadelphia, portland, rimini, san francisco, santiago de chile, saskatoon, seoul, sharjah, st. petersburg, toronto, valencia, vancouver, vitória, zagreb

2o15/2o16 curators: morehshin allahyari, cesar escudero andaluz, marios athanasiou, soo hye baik, maria balea, artyom bebishev, andreu belsunces, liat berdugo, james bowen, julia borges araña & guilherme brandão, evgenya chertanico, scot cotterell, adrienne crossman, león de la rosa, annet dekker, koen delaere, shauna jean doherty, joseph flynn, valentina fois, nathalie frankowski, timothy furstnau, cruz garcia, elena garnelo, carrie gates, agustin genoud, nicolás gerardi, vedran gligo, janire goikoetxea, jon hannis, thomas havlik, valeria hernández, dina karadžić, kamilia kard, lucie kåss, serj kirchano, tyler kline, erica lapadat-janzen, jan robert leegte, alix desaubliaux & hugo lermechin, patrick lichty, rose linke, filippo lorenzin, rea mcnamara, stephanie mendosa, gabriel menotti, lorna mills, tom milnes, liaizon wakest & nıhıl mınus, gibrann morgado, seyhan musaoglu, ciro museres, david musgravem, martine neddam, ann-kristin olsen, benoit mathieu palop, celina pla, just quist, frère reinert & ellectra radikal, merlina rañi, william richard robertson, haydi roket, alfredo salazar-caro, enrique salmoiraghi, mario santamaria, tine scharffenberg, robert seidel, katerina savitskaya & polina slepenkova, amy smith, clif pottberg & spencer selby & zoe stawska, adhi suryo, kazantzidou paschalia & kazantzidis theocharis, annalisa trapani, anthi tzakou, unmaru un, nimrod vardi, johann velit, marieke verkoelen, victoria vinamaragui, sarah wang, shaina why, glenn young, evgenia zalivina, olga zaretskaya, jörg piringer & jörg zemmler, erik h zepka, revaz zhvaniya, david quiles guilló

2o15/2o16 artists: accioooo, gabriel acevedo, helena acosta, tomomi adachi, ciara adams, afinafau, aggelostsimperis, gervasio aguirre, roberto aguirrezabala, autumn ahn, harun ak, azamat akhmadbaev, diego javier alberti, alebutoh, capitan alegría, artur aleksandravicus, ryan alexander, artemy alexeev, alfiyeah, noemata alias, alintero, morehshin allahyari, alma alloro, kenaim alshatti, kari altmann, ignacio alvaro, mateo amaral, zyma amien, myrto amorgianou, anatasof, james andean, kaja cxzy andersen, scott edward anderson, andor3, wajda andrew, isabelle andriessen, graeme anfield, extreme animals, aninditos, anonymous, alexander antipin, anthony antonellis, andrés anwandter, aquanet2oo1, sandra araújo, rachael archibald, annabelle arlie, organ armani, kate armstrong, darcey bella arnold, teresa arozena, javier arranz, thierry art, kim asendorf, myfanwy ashmore, tamer aslan, astrosuka, jakup auce, aujik, aumdayu, laturbo avedon, damon ayers, aygeetee, ana b., olaf baars, tate bacalao, jeff baij, jeremy bailey, ain bailey, hannes bajohr, martin bakero, sam balfus, bandudas, bowinkel & banz, federico barabino, john bardakos, domenico dom barra, cinthia reyes barrandey, caroline barrueco, aram bartholl, gary barwin, julien bayle, robert beatty, jay bechtel, leah beeferman, fotis begetis, maximiliano bellmann, maya ben david, ben benaouisse, alison bennett, andrew benson, raniero berardinelli, berbanyu, mickael berdugo, liat berdugo, quelic berga, tim berresheim, jonas bers, maja beun, davide bevilacqua, javier bilatz, maria bilbao-herrera, zeynep birced, aaron bjork, ingrid kristensen bjørnaali, van der borght bjornus, andrew blanton, oliwia blawat, brandon blommaert, jaap blonk, casey bloomquist, cat bluemke, enrico boccioletti, alberto boem, sabrina ribes bonet, juliette bonneviot, eloise bonneviot, frantz bordes, marta borgosz, pedro bosche, max boskizzi, george bosnas, john boyle-singfield, bpnichol, ola braadland, seth brau, brian brian brian brian, matthew britton, nick briz, jason brogan, leroy brothers, emilie brout, ynfab bruno, artem bukasov, violette bule, peter burr, verena buttmann, chris cacavas, marco cadioli, cadós, caeso, robert cahen, mauro caldas, ilario caliendo, mira calix, stefano calligaro, mar canet, max capacity, alka cappellazzo, carda, alejandra luciana cárdenas, mikkel carl, giacomo carmangola, camelia carnahan, jazmine vk carr, taryn cassella, vicho castillo, jon cates, sara cattin, cauboyz, dustin cauchi, jared scott cave, juan cedenilla, mike celona, gaby cepeda, ioan cernei, cg02, aaron chan, jennifer chan, yen tzu chang, vincent charlebois, annie onyi cheung, alessio chierico, jacob chiocci, orieta chrem, karolien chromiak, sarawut chutiwongpeti, cristopher cichocki, martina claussen, melanie clemmons, clim, curt cloninger, kevin cobb, keith cole, the collective, jeremy collinson, andrés colmenares, michelangelo consani, tara cook, birch cooper, guido corallo, daniel cordero, debora delmar corp., mariana corral, calixto ramirez correa, paula coton, dc spensley aka dan coyote, roger tellier craig, thomson & craighead, andrea crespo, louis crevier, felipe cussen, drvg cvltvre, eleanor dare, jesse darling, theodore darst, ag davis, ag davis, di-andre caprice davis, terrell davis, anne de boer, alessandro de francesco, katia de la cruz, león de la rosa-carrillo, leche de mipalo, azul de monte, marijke de roover, kasper de vos, alann de vuyst, augusto decampos, florian p deeg, marshall deerfield, azul del monte, azul del monte, ilusiones ópticas del noroeste, isabel perez del pulgar, viktor delev, santiago delgado-escribano, matthieu delourme, valentín demarco, dries depoorter, alix desaubliaux, sandrine deumier, ra di martino, óscar díaz, iris díaz, dimoda, mary disney, lino divas, michelle dizon, alfredo domador, aleksandra domanović, camila domingues, jeroen doorenweerd, mark dorf, sırma doruk, eileen doyle, daphne dragona, modular dreams, luciano drehmer, nicola drizis, aviv dror, jenny drumgoole, marcel duchamp, emily vey duke, laurus edelbacher, werther effekt, ia u ei, elbe, ben elliot, shady elnoshokaty, helga elsner, xexoxial endarchy, les enerves, stig rune enget, sessa englund, christina entcheva, taylor ervin, mikel escobales, jaime espinoza, chiara esposito, paul carlo esposito, esstro9, diogo esteves, etza, valicha evans, evru, bianca fabbri, roxana fabius, ole fach, estudio famas, olga fedorova, john fekner, peter fengler, eduardo fernandes, manuel antonio fernández, adam ferriss, isidora ficovic, gerald fiebig, heike fiedler, filipifilippo, filipifilippo, michael fischer, andreas nicolas fischer, andrea flamini, fluxcup, virtual fluxus, joseph flynn, lee fogel, rozita fogelman, martina fontaiña, giovanni fontana, joan fontuberta, luca forcucci, troy ford, emily alden foster, the emilie la reine foundation, sj fowler, olivia fox, peggy franck, ben freeth, laurie frick, carolyn frischling, second front, sunta frunce, tanja fuchs, wolfgang fuchs, jason scott furr, belén gache, evgenios galkin, giselle galvão, dafna ganani, nintendo gang, petra ganglbauer, carla gannis, xochitl garcia, carlo pacolor garcia, elena garnelo, carrie gates, henry gates, elena gaztelumendi, erin gee, emilie gervais, gesto, yael gilks, jonathan gillie, copper giloth, mariano giraud, euro girl’s, paul glabicki, sally glass, emilio gomariz, carlos gómez, emrah gonulkirmaz, sara goodman, gori, valery grancher, roger grandlapin, yuan grant, ian grant, alastair b gray, dave greber, michael green, dan gries, gris gris, benjamin grosser, joanna gruberska, maiko gubler, matias guerra, ignacio guerra, christopher guess, david quiles guilló, varvara guljajeva, mert gunhan, sam gunst, reinhard gupfinger, khaled hafez, lamis haggag, rumiko hagiwara, jun seo hahm, oliver haidutschek, tony halmos, lilly handley, david hannon, bibbe hansen, hanyaudara, brock hardnett, raymond salvatore harmon, alberto harres, oliver harrison, claudia hart, haryo, esauph hatener, devon hatto, irina haugane, thomas havlik, mert keskin aka haydiroket, mohsen hazrati, kevin heckart, david helbich, helmhart, rose’ hernandez, jerome herr, paul hertz, leander herzog, micah hesse, hexeosis, james hicks, benjamin hiers, mattie hillock, hilsop, ann hirsch, hninja, gordon holden, joey holder, faith holland, beverley hood, ryan hovenweep, after howl, rui hu, dirk huelstrunk, zuzana husárová, guido iafigliola, alvaroo icazaa, bex ilsley, ilubiung, inserirefloppino, robert schaller & handmade film institute, santiago pillado-matheu inurritegui, almost iris, juan angel italiano, light item, georges jacotey, arnaldo james, kytten janae, heejin jang, lucas jara, doug jarvis, stefanie jasper, ilavenil jayapalan, masa jazbec, kenneth jeffrey, christian jeppsson, iohanna jnvrea, hunter jonakin, guillermo jones, rhett jones, jono, gunilla josephson, nair lihuen juara, geraldine juárez, philippe jusforgues, eduardo kac, kajem, artūrs kalvāns, karborn, john karel, mavros katramovic, takumi kawazu, nena kazantzidou, sandra kazlauskaite, lin ke, aj kearns, margie kelk, liana keller, kaie kellough, oliver kellow, kenioke, samuel kenswil, amanda kerdahimatt, moawya al khadra, evgenij v. kharitonov, kidmograph, scott kildall, ilse kilic, killafternoon, nicole killian, wednesday kim, laura hyunjhee kim, hyo myoung kim, matthijs kimpe, tóth kinga, rafaela kino, travis kirton, tyler kline, mario klingemann, mark klink, manu knwell, mighty kongbot, zves konstantinos, nikolas koroloff, nicolas kouri, vesna kovacevic, gergo kovacs, sergey kovalsky, koxis, koyka, kristian kragelund, alinta krauth, sam kronick, silke zil kuhar, florian kuhlmann, donna kuhn, cmll wng kvlhm, kyttenjanae, rosaria l.marrone, raul lacabanne, guido lafigliola, jean-marc laget, nicolas lamas, peter lamb, fabrizio lamoncha, philippe lamy, charline lancel, anita land, alba lange, lu lantana, ulrich lantzberg, erica lapadat-janzen, celeste larkins, brian larossa, adam lastwka, milton läufer, myriam lb, yann le guennec, alexandre le guillou, jean-guillaume le roux, leandrosummo, iason leavitt, william lee, jan robert leegte, felix leffrank, lawrence lek, andré lemos, rollin leonard, sébastien lespinasse, lia, hongzhe liang, swantje lichtenstein, patrick lichty, jockel liess, geoffrey lillemon, tina cake line, squigly lines, lingga, linnunlaulupuu, holger lippmann, hector llanquín, javier lloret, jónó mí ló, herrmutt lobby, gustavs lociks, amy lockhart, elianne alicia lópez, kareem lotfy, lovid, cole lu, kristin lucas, sara ludy, julio lugon, lumisokea, jonas lund, estrid lutz, ciarán macaoidh, ryan macdonald, machodiharjo, tatjana macic, peter mack, rene macuja, mohamed abdel mageed, anthony magen, nicolas maigret, anabel maldonado, frank mammifero mammifero, moisés mañas, robin mandel, mandy mandelson, cherry manga, the 3d additivism manifesto, aymeric mansouxc, marielasandia, maxime marion, roy menachem markovich, stief marreyt, john marriott, rosaria l. marrone, glenn marshall, raya martin, dolores martin, tiziano martini, rui martins, aditya h. martodiharjo, caleb mascarenhas, chantal maschke, joanne masding, claudia maté, marc matter, ilias mavrovas, mayang, ma rio maywa, zona mc, lauren pelc mcarthur, jonathan mccabe, joe mckay, sally mckay, vince mckelvie, brian mckern, alex mcleod, jennifer mcmackon, rea mcnamara, christina mcphee, jelle meander, shane mecklenburger, jennifer mehigan, meicy, luc meiranesio, yara mekawei, marco mendeni, martina menegon, rosa menkman, govinda mens, zsolt mesterhazy, raquel meyers, ying miao, vesela mihaylova, dijana mijatovic, nathan and mikaela, sascha mikloweit, ariana miliorini, russell miller, a.bill miller, danner milliken, lorna mills, tom milnes, mimin, ad minoliti, marie minot, sarah mirakhorli, alan mirkovich, miron, daichi misawa, radovan misovic, wannes missotten, jared mitchell, nıhıl mınus, kimmo modig, jan duivenvoorden (unit moebius), nele moeller, emile mold, joana moll, lorena mondragón, sybil montet, tom moody, gabe moon, michael a. morris, robert moseley, dylan moss, shana moulton, tough guy mountain, jozef mrva, mshr, sandra mujinga, geert nm mul, asma multimedia, mumu, owen mundy, adela muntean, helmut munz, gabriela muollo, brenna murphy, heather murphy, michael murtaugh, alex myers, natalie myers, martin nadal, mari nagem, luca nasciuti, nasrul, luis nava, tali navon, philippe neau, martine neddam, spectral net, cym net, yves netzhammer, sam newell, torri nickmans, mandy niewöhner, trem niksek, mnunu nimune, phe no., wolfgang nöckler, oscar nodal, laura nomisake, jenn e norton, krzysztof nowicki, numericeric, van o, nicholas o’brien, nora o’murchu, agustin lara ochocaras, ociva, jenny odell, juane odriozola, eden ofrat, rich oglesby, ojpa, daniela olejnykov, olicai, marisa olson, martin olsson, onophon, bianka oravecz, clara aguero ortiz, kristoffer ørum, matt osio, esteban ottaso, cody oyama, damla özdemir, esra özkavcı, tolga özuygur, alx p.op, camilla padgitt-coles, silvio paganini, next page, luke painter, jaakko pallasvuo, karina pálosi, ksu pankratova, darktom thomas pantazis, chris papageorgiou, eva papamargariti, will pappenheimer, guadalupe pardo, friends of ogden park, jeongho park, tyson parks, kate parsons, sebastián pascual, max paskine, paskine, chiara passa, nuno patricio, pavel pavlov, marta pcampos, lil pdf, martin peeves, el pelele, mike pelletier, jacques perconte, andres pereira, nuno m. pereira, maria colina perez, christian petersen, gianluca petraccaro, ivan petrov, gianfranco piazzini, anat pick, maria jose carlier pimental, lido pimienta, paula pinedo, martín pintus, rocío piotti, jörg piringer, enzo pl, eduardo pla, javier plano, sharsten plenge, ksenia plisova, dominik podsiadly, poetryamenita, agnieszka pokrywka, maruska polakova, humberto polar, suzy poling, tomás alejandro pérez ponisio, mariagrazia pontorno, serena porrati, mitch posada, evil possum, coletivo plástico preto, niko princen, pil project, michelle lee proksell, marlena promna, protopeople, paul prudence, diogo esteves aka pstr, psykzz, paul purgas, puripuy, pussykrew, cadós aka qadós, qeei, lanny quarles, quayola, quixoticidiot, ellectra radikal, camilo ramirez, merri randell, bryne rasmussen-smith, olivier ratsi, sabrina ratté, rawa, a rawlings, tomás rawski, gino razon, andrew reach, sandra rechico, jacob sikker remin, antoine renard, tipo y rene, the cencamochihuac residency, kcirred reswob, sophie reyer, manuel reyes, cristian reynaga, mohammad rezaei, borja rguez, torben ribe, bruno ribeiro, javier galán rico, jana rieckhoff, christian oyarzún roa, antonio roberts, william robertson, andrea roccioletti, jara rocha, jimmy joe roche, bia rodrigues, julia rodrigues, borja rodriguez, manuel arturo abreu rodriguez, ernesto salazar rodríguez, lucy rojas, gustavo romano, elena romenkova, patrick romeo, anne roquigny, colin rosati, manuel rossner, maria roszkowska, evan roth, daniel rourke, alexander roytburd, anina rubin, gabriel rud, gabriel rud, oneika russell, anna russett, russosky, marjolijn ruyg, lyla rye, stefan saalfeld, kristel saan, hirad sab, egill saebjornsson, carlos sáez, helin sahin, sakinah, robert sakrowski, alfredo salazar-caro, zoë salditch, ahmed salman, audrey salmon, steve salmon, felipe salmon, leticia sampedro, kate samson, thany sanches, mariela sandia, ramón sangüesa, mario santamaria, carine santi-weil, maría carmín santos, nicolas sassoon, jacolby satterwhite, ilana savdie, benji blessing sayed, collettivo sbam, kristen d. schaffer, lode scheers, reinhold schinwald, eric schmaltz, martyn schmidt, antoine schmitt, demian schopf, teresa schwind, heinz kralle scielmann, nichola scrutton, flavio scutti, the current sea, dom sebastian, guido segni, niki sehmbi, robert seidel, sekiandetik, selangkangen, spencer selby, alexander senko, katharina serles, cenk sezer, ronen shai, tom sherman, sholim, dmitry shubin, jura shust, lauryn siegel, hannah siegfried, michal sikorsky, rick silva, bosch & simons, julien simshäuser, chulayarnnon siriphol, schwestern sisters, krzysztof skarbek, johnny slack, lynne slater, katrina sluis, daniel alexander smith, sean smith, black smith, venetian snares, femke snelting, molly soda, yoshihide sodeoka, ada sokół, liz solo, onur sommez, julio sosa, lolo & sosaku, krystal south, squaresquare, arjun ram srivatsa, mathieu st pierre, julian stadon, phillip stearns, jordan stempleman, tristan stevens, jake stollery, jenifer juniper stratford, marta stražičić, tea stražičić, isabella streffen, sturqen, katherine sultan, leandro summo, leclub supérette, superunul, gerardo suter, w. mark sutherland, eno swinnen, michaël borras aka systaime, christian tablazon, eduardo taborda, victor tagliabue, tale of tales, tandia, jordan tannahill, tapecanvas, dan tapper, lin tarczynski, julian sh333p targus, filippo tassinari, santiago tavera, sebastián tedesco, teknari, temenewing, daniel temkin, termotank, ole tersløse, angelica teuta, colectivo thc, kim thissen, mark tholander, reuben thomas, alejandro thornton, aline tima, aline tima, viktor timofeev, tito & tita, claire tolan, enrique tomás, katie torn, mariana dianela torres, turning torso, kinga toth, luis tovar, shinji toya, cozm x transmissions, trapers, jürgen trautwein, erik treimann, natalia trejbalova, theo triantafyllidis, patrick tschudi, tty, diego túmites, sabina tupan, betty tureaud, rebecca turner, lee tusman, jaromír typlt, simen winston tyse, loup uberto, liesl ujvary, becca uliasz, rebecca uliasz, unmaru un, ryoya usuha, v5mt, yannick val, harm van den dorpel, bas van den hurk, jochem van der spek, jan van grunsven, stevijn van olst, miyö van stenis, daniel van straalen, willem van weelden, juan carlos vasquez, rm vaughan, emilio vavarella, rox vazquez., sander veenhof, verbatim veirs, pedro veneroso, marieke verkoelen, jens vetter, florencia viadana, alessandro vicard, matthias vieider, leonardo vieira, klara vincent-novotna, vincrumahloine, sabato visconti, vngravity, jenny vogel, mégane voghell, daniel voicu, voidcollective, angelina voskopoulos, tanja vujinović, pau waelder, waft, eelco wagenaar, zon wakest, claire walka, nathan walker, alan warburton, rodell warner, angela washko, barron webster, johannes leo weinberger, sarah weis, joonas westerlund, pulsar wg’lett, nick white, ashley wick, fritz widhalm, beata wilczek, marisa wildwood, tina wilke, zach willard, matthew williamson, kate wilson, richard windeyer, alexander wloch, paul wong, johnny woods, run wrake, alicia wright, ciara wright, xcopy, lu yang, vash yeah, yopi, yudi, matthias yzebaert, andrew cameron zahn, gerald zahn, edu zal, florian zanleitner, carlo zanni, bishop zareh, joubin zargarbashi, jakub zataj, giselle zatonyl, zeitguised, jörg zemmler, erik h. zepka, seht zhan, xiaohan zhang, john zhao, zimmerfrei, andreas zingerle, peterson ziur, yerko zlatar, john zobele, fabien zocco, chromo-valdez, tu;uk’z, ricardo O´nacimiento, rosarial.marrone, e*rock, tachyons+, lucrecia 777

2o15/2o16 embassy network: arebyte gallery (london), ateliers quatrepourcent (nancy), aus college of art and design (sharjah), bilbao arte (bilbao), digital3mpire (düsseldorf), el museo universitario del chopo (mexico city), espacio pla & universidad nacional de las artes (buenos aires), etaj (novossibirsk), federal university of espírito santo (vitória), fort delta (melbourne), galerie charlot (paris), gerrit rietveld academie & flat station (amsterdam), great wall of oakland (oakland), hacklabO1 (zagreb), hangar (barcelona), in de ruimte (ghent), inquiry inc (osijek), intelligentsia gallery (beijing), interface cultures lab (linz), la casa encendida (madrid), lagun (ciudad juarez), lampa studio (st. petersburg), nnm studio (lima), noisebridge (san francisco), nootropic automat (new orleans), omni space (bandung), our monster (seoul), paved arts (saskatoon), pdx hackerspace (portland), plutón cc (valencia), scatolabianca (milan), space debris (istanbul), superliquidato (cluj-napoca), taller monstruo (santiago de chile), transfer (brooklyn), umass student union gallery (amherst), university of the art (philadelphia), vivo media arts centre (vancouver), wowa (rimini), xpace cultural centre (toronto)

partners
︎︎
thewrong©2o13-2o21